OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
Grafton
Wentworth Park
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Gawler
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Gawler
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
11 races
R1
9
7
2
6
R2
4
6
7
3
R3
2
5
8
6
R4
10
6
8
7
R5
8
7
2
5
R6
1
2
8
7
R7
8
4
6
2
R8
7
6
5
8
R9
5
4
1
2
R10
5
2
8
1
R11
6
1
2
5
Kennel closes at
06:29 24 October 2016
R1
9
7
2
6
George's Tree Service Ht1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Run Riva Run
Wh & Blue B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
3285
NBT
No More Fear
Black B
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
546
NBT
Flinstone Kahn
Black D
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
644
NBT
Spring Rocca
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7446
NBT
Glenreagh Return
Fawn D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
7
NBT
Fire In Eden
Wh & Blk D
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
5386
NBT
Spring Parade
Black D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
N/A
NBT
Tremaly Knight (SCR)
T: Lyn Morgan
Lyn Morgan
64
NBT
Our Wild Jacko
Black D
(into 8)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
56
23.97
Marida (SCR)
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
787
25.51
R2
4
6
7
3
George's Tree Service Ht2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Evey Bonus
Fawn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5744
24.40
Saga Noren
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
6
NBT
Cougar County
Black B
T: Amanda Rayner
Amanda Rayner
3
NBT
Canalai
Wh & Blue B
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
N/A
NBT
Dream's A Plenty
Black B
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
N/A
NBT
Shakin' All Over
Black D
T: Terry Wilson
Terry Wilson
225
23.40
Blackflash Magic
Black D
T: Shane Bowen
Shane Bowen
6755
23.77
Zulu Grumble
Wh & Blk D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
7
NBT
Bundy Bucks (SCR)
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
7756
NBT
Express Revenge (SCR)
T: Richard Vrckoff
Richard Vrckoff
678
NBT
R3
2
5
8
6
George's Tree Service Ht3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Country Zipsta
Red Bdl B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
534
NBT
Black County
Black D
T: Amanda Rayner
Amanda Rayner
6
NBT
Winky Woo (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5
NBT
Gudera Kittyhawk
Wh & Blue B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
7834
23.76
Fullpelt Rosie
Black B
T: David Brodie
David Brodie
3365
23.56
Ima Battler
Black D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
N/A
NBT
Ceca Star
Black B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
5
NBT
He's Rowdy
BK D
T: Lyn Morgan
Lyn Morgan
N/A
NBT
Gun Down
Black B
(into 3)
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
8847
24.47
Sappho (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7877
NBT
R4
10
6
8
7
George's Tree Service Ht4 Maiden Series H
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Konfuzzled (SCR)
T: Richard Vrckoff
Richard Vrckoff
34
NBT
Guppy Vale (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
4275
NBT
Mrs. Missy
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
6
NBT
Heart Of Vegas
Wh & Blk D
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
Stephen Mcdiarmid
7
NBT
Layla Lo
Black B
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
3557
24.18
Lightning Paws
Black D
T: Donald Watts
Donald Watts
3674
23.59
You Telam Joy
BK B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
55
NBT
Nova De Kahn
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
3572
24.13
Zac's Kane
Brindle D
(into 1)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8686
NBT
Amazing Flash
Black D
(into 2)
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
65
23.86
R5
8
7
2
5
Ladbrokes Red Dog Ht1 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rocking Devil
Black B
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
2655
27.72
Everton Boy
Blue Fwn D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
6343
28.03
Flash Rose
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
8653
27.94
Plenty Of Punch
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6344
27.59
Made To Believe
Blue Fwn D
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
3233
28.19
One Lonely Girl
Black B
T: Donald Watts
Donald Watts
3865
27.32
Kingsbrae Sassy
Black B
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
7615
NBT
Black Hoodie
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5421
27.73
Watta Step Up (SCR)
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
3748
NBT
Harry Benz (SCR)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
4754
NBT
R6
1
2
8
7
Ladbrokes Red Dog Ht2 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stark Warning
Black D
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
7454
NBT
Jappular
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3327
27.70
True Magic
Black D
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
3384
NBT
Auroura's Gift (SCR)
T: Annette Castles
Annette Castles
1338
27.67
Smooth Momentum (SCR)
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
6346
27.82
Hold Ya Breath (L/SCR)
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
5236
27.54
Don't Touch
Fawn B
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
7414
NBT
Couta Goddess
Wh & Blue B
T: Donald Watts
Donald Watts
6366
NBT
Skitso Al
Red Fwn D
(into 5)
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
4178
27.70
Kingsbrae County
Black B
(into 4)
T: Paul Gallagher
Paul Gallagher
7746
27.64
R7
8
4
6
2
Ladbrokes Red Dog Ht3 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bed Of Nails
Brindle B
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
2255
NBT
Midnight Shuffle
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2417
28.14
She's My Darling
Black B
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
5475
27.73
Indulgence
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
4571
28.54
Chew My Shoe
Blue D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
4212
27.50
Thief
Black D
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
3417
NBT
Way Before You
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
3387
NBT
Tonight Live
Blue B
T: Thomas Kelly
Thomas Kelly
5322
NBT
Ricardo Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
7528
27.76
Spritely Ryley (SCR)
T: Leslie Purnell
Leslie Purnell
7867
28.35
R8
7
6
5
8
Ladbrokes Red Dog Ht4 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nash Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2638
NBT
Bella Crouchen
Black B
T: Wayne Campbell
Wayne Campbell
4531
27.84
Val Rose Hi
Blue B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7583
28.43
Sally's Diamond
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
5147
28.56
She's My Mate
Black B
T: Alfred Love
Alfred Love
5255
28.00
Zingiber Guntur
Red Bdl B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
4635
28.02
Gil Marchi
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
3727
28.00
Joveanty Gee Eye
Black D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
2731
27.67
Skitso Gidget (SCR)
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
5451
28.07
Him The Master (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
6656
NBT
R9
5
4
1
2
George's Tree Service Ht5 Maiden Series H
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cameo Fox
Blue D
T: Richard Vrckoff
Richard Vrckoff
6848
24.30
Blonde Gift
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
5
NBT
Yo Vale
BK B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
8387
NBT
Dark Cosmos
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5
NBT
Don't Seamus
Blue Fwn D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
6823
23.59
One Moore Page
Wh & Blk B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
4636
24.09
My Name's Nobby
Black B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
4227
NBT
Tiger's A Loony
Black D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
5446
NBT
Amazing Flash (SCR)
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
651
23.32
Telam Bugsy Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
86
NBT
R10
5
2
8
1
Chris Gulaptis Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scoop Tank
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2765
22.89
Black Nat Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4626
23.05
Tiger Whelan
Brindle D
T: Brendan Whelan
Brendan Whelan
4724
23.65
My Name's Kelly
Bdl & Wh B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
2238
23.10
Slick Jappa
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1234
23.07
Black Zac Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2435
23.03
Super Fella
Black D
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
5523
NBT
Kid Shelleen
Wh & Blk D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
3131
23.11
Zillman Storm (SCR)
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
7576
23.65
Jetstorm Jen (SCR)
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
6666
24.20
R11
6
1
2
5
Ray Hadley Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Robell Summer
Fawn B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
5767
23.10
New Day Calling
Black B
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
5434
23.18
Call Me Dawn
Black B
T: Janice Humphrey
Janice Humphrey
3874
NBT
My Name's Teddy
Wh & Blk D
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
6457
23.51
Harper Hails
Black D
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
6152
23.11
Tina's Display
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7451
23.27
Rapid Rose (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
5338
23.55
My Name's Elly
Wh & Blk B
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
5837
23.47
Kidatee Josh
Black D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
7746
24.30
Callathumpian (SCR)
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
7564
23.53