OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
6
3
1
5
R2
2
8
6
4
R3
3
4
2
5
R4
7
8
1
4
R5
5
7
1
9
R6
1
4
8
5
R7
1
2
4
5
R8
4
6
3
5
R9
3
6
1
4
R10
6
7
3
2
R11
7
3
2
4
Kennel closes at
08:36 05 September 2016
R1
6
3
1
5
Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vee Revenge
Black D
T: Richard Vrckoff
Richard Vrckoff
6
18.36
Express Revenge
Black B
T: Richard Vrckoff
Richard Vrckoff
6
18.50
My Name's Nobby
Black B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
8842
18.18
Country Devil (L/SCR)
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
N/A
NBT
Tralee Molly
Black B
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
2848
NBT
Electric Target
Blue Fwn D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
45
18.33
One Moore Page
Wh & Blk B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
6244
18.10
Braderly
Red Fwn D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
8236
18.10
Snip We Know (SCR)
T: Michael Ensby
Michael Ensby
8675
18.40
Range Hawke (SCR)
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
6878
18.56
R2
2
8
6
4
Carters Canine Capers Maiden
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Phantom Revenge
Blk & Wh D
T: Richard Vrckoff
Richard Vrckoff
527
24.23
Little Terry
Black D
T: David Brodie
David Brodie
8376
23.86
Joveanty Gee Eye
Black D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
3465
23.64
Skitso Gidget
Blue B
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
2555
23.72
Sambucca Bear
Fawn D
T: Marlene Ellis
Marlene Ellis
6353
23.79
Fullpelt Rosie
Black B
T: David Brodie
David Brodie
442
23.56
Teekay
Wh & Blk B
T: Leone North
Leone North
5324
23.47
Forgotten Valley
Blue B
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
4423
23.58
Amazing Flash (SCR)
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
N/A
NBT
Lucas Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
565
24.02
R3
3
4
2
5
Westlawn Finance Stakes
Free For All 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mariners Beach
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7687
NBT
Aristotle
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5522
23.13
Slick Jappa
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2221
23.08
Irma Adeline
Blue B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
4311
23.13
All Apache
Blk & Wh D
T: Ross Stephens
Ross Stephens
6313
23.16
Rocky Be Good
Blue D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
2513
NBT
Zircon Valley
Black B
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
3331
23.22
Vincent
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6873
23.12
R4
7
8
1
4
Grafton Dist Services Club Mdn
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barbie Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
N/A
NBT
Raising Aces
Black B
T: Richard Vrckoff
Richard Vrckoff
N/A
NBT
Marida
Brindle D
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
7
NBT
Cameo Fox
Blue D
T: Richard Vrckoff
Richard Vrckoff
768
NBT
Rope A Dope
Red Fwn D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
637
NBT
All Bluff
Black B
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
8836
18.11
Toast The Victor
Wh & Blk D
T: William Smith
William Smith
5
NBT
Flying Jazzy
Brindle B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
8
NBT
Skitso Joe (SCR)
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
45
17.89
My Name's Dottie (SCR)
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
5787
18.46
R5
5
7
1
9
Willow Park Pre Training Ht Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miranda Rose Hi
Blue Bdl B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4647
NBT
Tequilla Swinger
Black D
T: George Morschel
George Morschel
6818
27.46
Just My Size (L/SCR)
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
2318
28.66
Skitso Al
Red Fwn D
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
6417
27.70
Don't Knocka Tom
Blue D
T: Thomas Purtill
Thomas Purtill
2286
27.80
Yeah The Boys (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
1627
NBT
Two Point Two
Black D
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
2853
NBT
Orara Lil
Blk & Wh B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
5555
27.60
She's My Darling
Black B
(into 6)
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
8635
27.73
Smooth Momentum (SCR)
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
5816
NBT
R6
1
4
8
5
Willow Park Pre Training Ht Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zlaton
Black D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
2177
27.66
Bold Opal
Black B
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
51
27.83
Dark Menace
Black D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
7553
27.85
Lara Saint
Red Fwn B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6435
27.77
Meer Jappa
Blue B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4554
27.64
Ed Monix
Wh & Blk D
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
2876
27.72
Gun Range (SCR)
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
4816
NBT
Some Value
Black D
T: George Morschel
George Morschel
2777
28.26
Kenny Said Wait
Black B
(into 7)
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
5617
NBT
She's My Darling (SCR)
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
6354
27.73
R7
1
2
4
5
Willow Park Pre Training Ht Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mini Cousin
Blue B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
4115
NBT
Hold Ya Breath
Black D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
4124
27.54
Doon Goes Boom
Black B
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
1647
27.95
Logger County
Black D
T: Darryl Armfield
Darryl Armfield
3325
27.45
Orara Charlie
Black D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
4178
NBT
Rocking Devil
Black B
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
5474
28.05
Skittish Express
Red Fwn D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
7186
27.61
Cash Explosion
Blue D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8148
NBT
Smooth Momentum (SCR)
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
5816
NBT
Kenny Said Wait (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
6176
28.12
R8
4
6
3
5
Willow Park Pre Training Ht Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Made To Believe
Blue Fwn D
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
4534
NBT
Orara Wal
Blue D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
4245
28.06
Velocity Val
Red Fwn B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
2325
27.80
Handsome Hombre
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
5137
27.45
Regina Reward
Fawn B
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
2677
NBT
Plenty Of Punch
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1536
27.59
Magic Sunrise
Black B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
7671
NBT
Gundal Vendetta (L/SCR)
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
2766
NBT
She's My Darling (SCR)
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
6354
27.73
Kenny Said Wait (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
6176
28.12
R9
3
6
1
4
Ladbrokes Boost Best 8 Stks
Non Graded 610m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,960
$1,450 - $290 - $220
$1.4K - $290 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nangar Thunder
Blue Bdl D
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
1131
34.95
Out Of Punch (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4117
NBT
Kidatee Dan
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
6144
35.17
Nureyev
Black D
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
4442
35.20
Im Zarr Wolf
Fawn D
T: Malcolm Russell
Malcolm Russell
5567
35.49
Apatite
Blue B
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
8313
NBT
Spikey Da Bleach
Blue D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
4225
35.55
Bella Crouchen
Black B
T: Wayne Campbell
Wayne Campbell
3571
36.11
R10
6
7
3
2
Clarence Valley Sheds Stks
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pay Da Band
Wh & Blk D
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
7872
23.34
Chew My Shoe
Blue D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
6313
23.28
Eyecee Teecee
Blue D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
711
23.38
Front Page Lead
Wh & Blk B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
3838
NBT
Classy Anna
Black B
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
3671
23.40
Tranquil Sasha
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
3576
23.45
Rapid Explosion
BK B
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
4161
NBT
Detcord
Black D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
8843
24.04
Island Fantasy (SCR)
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
4777
23.60
My Name's Kelly (SCR)
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
1387
23.10
R11
7
3
2
4
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Share The Kitty
Black B
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
7815
NBT
Proud As Punch
Blue D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
6557
23.91
Moon Flash
Wht & Fwn B
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
8477
24.30
Moko Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5566
NBT
Pam Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8576
NBT
Zoey Dalton
Black B
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
6764
23.91
De La Salle
Black B
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
7376
23.50
My Name's Elly
Wh & Blk B
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
7674
23.47
Ellah Terror (SCR)
T: John Free
John Free
8654
24.41
Bomber Simpson (SCR)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
8827
23.94