OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Launceston
Shepparton
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Shepparton
VIC
Fields
11 races
R1
2
1
5
8
R2
2
8
7
3
R3
2
4
3
9
R4
4
9
5
3
R5
3
2
1
4
R6
6
4
1
7
R7
6
5
3
7
R8
2
5
3
1
R9
7
3
1
6
R10
2
4
7
6
R11
8
6
4
9
Kennel closes at
08:33 30 May 2016
R1
2
1
5
8
Grafton Dist Services Club Stks
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bed Of Nails
Brindle B
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
6582
23.44
Lucky Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
1817
NBT
Tee Snow
Black D
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
3413
23.37
My Name's Teddy
Wh & Blk D
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
6566
23.51
Ed Monix
Wh & Blk D
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
1274
23.75
Skitso Al
Red Fwn D
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
5278
23.55
Dusty Devil
Red Fwn B
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
6552
23.55
Maplewood
Black B
T: Lynette Keep
Lynette Keep
2724
23.25
Ricardo Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
6155
23.66
What Lies (SCR)
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
4377
23.62
R2
2
8
7
3
Grafton Radio Taxi's Mdn
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tallest Tower (L/SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
3653
NBT
Excited
Black D
T: Brendan Whelan
Brendan Whelan
N/A
NBT
Magic Mail
Black D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
N/A
NBT
Bomber Simpson
Black D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
3
NBT
Vacant Box
My Name's Minnie
Black B
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
7887
18.55
Four Ten
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
24
17.92
C'mon Angella
Black B
T: Peter O'malley
Peter O'malley
32
NBT
R3
2
4
3
9
Highland Petfoods Stakes
4th/5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sun God
Black D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
2584
17.82
Slender Jappa
Blue D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2121
17.37
Little Gesture
Brindle D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
6642
17.56
Hollywood Hearts
Fawn D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
7622
17.42
Country Thunder (SCR)
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
5875
17.41
Allsorts
Black D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
2447
17.70
Raise The Alarm
Black D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
8838
NBT
Tina's Display
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5814
17.62
Dee Bee Ten
Dark Bdl D
(into 5)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
5176
18.19
Moon Flash (SCR)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
7777
17.91
R4
4
9
5
3
Another Bonus Racing Team Mdn
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coconut Cloud (SCR)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
7326
23.82
Mystic Kahn
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
3667
23.97
Gudera Spitfire
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
4
NBT
Kaz Bear
Fawn D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
5433
NBT
Go For Home
Brindle D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
6428
23.82
Tron's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
6554
24.13
Layla Lo
Black B
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
5773
24.18
Pull My Strings
Black B
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
5554
24.26
Joveanty Gee Eye
Black D
(into 1)
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
547
NBT
Tiptoe Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
58
24.39
R5
3
2
1
4
Carters Canine Capers Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ticket Boy
Black D
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
7355
23.37
Cheeky Maxi
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4235
23.01
Soft Sound
Black B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
4143
23.30
Ivan's Mate
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
5542
23.40
Mud Cake Cloud (SCR)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
6644
23.21
Nine Millimetre
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5148
23.40
Salina Fire
Black B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
8113
NBT
Corindi Flash
Black D
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
1577
23.29
Laughing Devil
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5661
24.24
Poppy Brann (SCR)
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
4764
23.86
R6
6
4
1
7
Caldwell Electrcial Stakes
4th/5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Meer Jappa
Blue B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3123
27.64
Caramel Delight
Blue Fwn B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
4314
NBT
Ray's Pick
Blk & Wh D
T: Shannon Scott
Shannon Scott
3473
27.64
Black Lee Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7526
NBT
Ray Man
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4575
27.50
Swift Cruise
Black B
T: Meredith Smith
Meredith Smith
3215
27.84
Hold Ya Breath
Black D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
8481
27.54
Black Paradox
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
6688
NBT
Venetian Results (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
3378
NBT
R7
6
5
3
7
Chase Magazine 0-3 Wins Stks
Mixed 610m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$1,000 - $205 - $105
$1K - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dad's A Loony
Fawn D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
4774
NBT
Kingsbrae County
Black B
T: Paul Gallagher
Paul Gallagher
5565
35.46
Spikey Da Bleach
Blue D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
4112
NBT
Velocity Saxa
Black B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
1585
35.67
Flash Rose
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
5222
NBT
Oh Boy
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1654
36.58
Don't Knocka Tom
Blue D
T: Thomas Purtill
Thomas Purtill
7462
36.62
Doon Goes Boom
Black B
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
3356
36.17
Harper Cloud (SCR)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
7677
35.62
Biggie Paws (SCR)
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
2544
36.23
R8
2
5
3
1
Sedgers Reef Hotel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Felix Eddie
Fawn D
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
6131
NBT
Gudera Polikapov
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
2141
23.61
Salyn Sal
Brindle B
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
1113
23.19
Kentucky Kahn
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
1481
23.31
Scoop Tank
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
6777
22.89
Yahoo Gold
Black D
T: Brendan Whelan
Brendan Whelan
3384
23.24
Shags
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
5637
23.19
Black Zac Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7542
23.03
My Name's Elly (SCR)
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
7454
23.47
Detcord (SCR)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
6663
24.09
R9
7
3
1
6
Henswood Hot Bread Shop Stks
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tranquil Sasha
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
5455
17.75
Wild Sunrise
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
5434
17.69
Goes Like El
Black D
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
4617
17.57
Ruby We Know
Blue B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
1637
17.82
Black Hoodie
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4223
17.60
By Sassin
Black B
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
5442
17.72
Vee Rocket
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
3345
17.55
Gabby Brann
Black B
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
5721
17.89
Glamorous Kim (SCR)
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
1766
17.89
No Bluff (SCR)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
5774
17.72
R10
2
4
7
6
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jetstorm Jen
Fawn B
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
6648
28.44
Dark Menace
Black D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
7768
27.87
Zillman Storm
Fawn D
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
6555
28.84
Kingsbrae Looney
Wh & Blk B
T: Joshua Wells
Joshua Wells
7675
28.16
Roberta
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7717
NBT
De La Salle
Black B
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
4355
28.28
Sparkling Venus
Black B
T: Mark Donohue
Mark Donohue
7688
NBT
Stole My Heart (SCR)
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
7478
28.58
R11
8
6
4
9
greyhoundproductdirect.com Stks
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gudera Yakolev
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
3316
23.32
Colrob Girl
Brindle B
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
7845
23.64
Secret Identity
Black D
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
7527
23.49
Adjustable Duke
Black D
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
4446
23.42
Scarlett Grace (SCR)
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
5733
NBT
Dash Doll
Black B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
1212
23.03
Rapid Rose
Blue B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
8637
23.63
Gil Marchi
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
4511
23.18
Poppy Brann
Black B
(into 5)
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
4764
23.86
Laughing Devil (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5661
24.24