OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Grafton
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Albion Park
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
2
1
7
R2
6
7
1
9
R3
4
9
6
1
R4
7
6
2
1
R5
1
2
4
7
R6
2
7
6
5
R7
6
7
4
3
R8
7
1
6
8
R9
7
8
6
4
R10
1
5
7
2
Kennel closes at
04:48 16 April 2015
R1
8
2
1
7
Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Donna's Boy
Black D
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
3756
NBT
Shaylor Daisey
Fawn B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
5543
17.90
Dually
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
586
18.50
Firefly Rose
Blue Fwn B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
3844
NBT
Vee Rocket
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
37
18.98
Utahraptor
Black D
T: Roza Brown
Roza Brown
7626
NBT
Follow The Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
3835
17.95
Rocking Devil
Black B
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
662
17.67
Ben Can Do (SCR)
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
7886
18.37
Just Fooling (SCR)
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
77
NBT
R2
6
7
1
9
Village Green Hotel Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Country Thunder
Black D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
4646
17.72
Country Charm (SCR)
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
6158
17.83
Ticket Boy
Black D
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
5771
17.64
Major History
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
8353
18.11
Shifty's Last
Blue Fwn B
T: John Watts
John Watts
7235
NBT
Country Rocket
Black D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
1751
NBT
Country Dancer
Black B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
1772
17.65
Super Fella (SCR)
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
6213
17.84
Sizzling Sally
Black B
(into 2)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
6748
18.51
Stan's Opinion
Black D
(into 8)
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
4778
17.45
R3
4
9
6
1
Carters Canine Capers Maiden
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Typhoon's Target
Wh & Blk D
T: William Brown
William Brown
5233
NBT
Solomon Innes
Black B
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
6782
24.05
Tanayah Baz
Brindle B
T: John Collison
John Collison
227
24.53
Bomb Shell Baby
Black B
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
6563
24.07
Gentle Bob
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
N/A
NBT
Megatron Miss
Black B
T: John Collison
John Collison
4436
NBT
Flying Wot
Black D
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
N/A
NBT
Gold Top (SCR)
T: David Matts
David Matts
6638
23.55
Mysterious Dream
Black B
(into 8)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
N/A
NBT
Spring Miss (SCR)
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
N/A
NBT
R4
7
6
2
1
Caldwell Electrical Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Triple Crown Gal
Red Bdl B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1867
18.16
Little Gesture
Brindle D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2321
17.56
Vincentia
Black B
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
7657
18.06
Fluffy Bar
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
6686
17.91
Dave's Drinking
Black D
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
1685
17.91
Redcliff Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
5232
17.54
Dry Start
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
6374
17.61
Blue Argo
Blue D
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
6126
17.62
Divorce Iminent (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
7555
17.97
Hasegawa (SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
7757
17.39
R5
1
2
4
7
Grafton District Services Club Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Country Bullet
Black D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
3361
NBT
Little Player
Wh & Bdl D
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
5376
23.23
Top Ninja
Blue D
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
7663
23.31
Scoop Tank
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
7475
22.89
Al Senor
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2867
23.57
Lost My Name (SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
6635
23.34
My Name's Fred
Wh & Blk D
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
3131
23.05
Tilly Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7762
23.21
New Gold Dream
Red Fwn D
(into 6)
T: Robert Alchin
Robert Alchin
7676
23.69
Rana Toro (SCR)
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
6687
23.41
R6
2
7
6
5
George's Tree Services Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harper Hails
Black D
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
3272
23.24
Kid Shelleen
Wh & Blk D
T: Greg Cannon
Greg Cannon
1265
23.45
Spider Bear
Black B
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
6884
23.63
Go Ahead Punk
Black D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
8315
23.27
Magic It Up
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2331
23.32
Elite Honcho
Black D
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
2144
23.22
Country Song
Black B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
3321
22.99
All Pure Magic
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5267
23.27
Country Jane (SCR)
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
8144
23.43
Dis Decision (SCR)
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
8856
23.64
R7
6
7
4
3
Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Sprint Series F
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,740
$1,220 - $350 - $170
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Okavango
Black B
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
5514
27.53
Specs Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
7538
27.69
Classic Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5423
27.38
Ray Man
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5431
27.62
Connie Bear
Black B
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
4274
28.08
Magic Of Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3622
27.96
Ferry Master
Black D
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
5221
27.83
Im Zarr Wolf
Fawn D
T: Malcolm Russell
Malcolm Russell
5252
27.61
Orara Ell (SCR)
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
2815
28.23
Go Ahead Punk (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
3155
28.14
R8
7
1
6
8
Highland Petfood Stakes
3rd/4th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Price Rise
Brindle B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4661
22.90
Mister Macgrath
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
7414
23.27
Sticks Rose Hi
Brindle B
T: John Watts
John Watts
7444
NBT
Aguero
Black B
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
4131
23.14
Black Menace
Black D
T: David Smyth
David Smyth
3328
NBT
My Name's Kelly
Bdl & Wh B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
3362
23.14
Robell Escape
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
1414
23.00
Slick Jappa
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
6453
23.24
R9
7
8
6
4
Pullen's Produce Stakes
M2/M3 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,290
$850 - $280 - $160
$850 - $280 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hot Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4845
23.17
Sudoku Rebel (SCR)
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
2326
22.61
Diamond Of Hope
Wh & Bdl D
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
2725
NBT
Dustorm Dan
Wh & Blk D
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
3557
23.39
Warragai Boy (SCR)
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
3712
23.03
Storm Maiden
Black B
T: Susan Pickford
Susan Pickford
6112
23.62
Mighty Bonus
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5866
23.12
Hailstorm Harry
Wh & Bdl D
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
5646
23.73
Stormy Monsoon
Wh & Bdl B
(into 2)
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
4868
23.89
R10
1
5
7
2
Willow Park Pre Training Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Echo Gal
Red Fwn B
T: Graeme Bowles
Graeme Bowles
3146
23.25
Colorado Rose
Fawn B
T: William Brown
William Brown
5174
24.03
Azza Bar
Brindle D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
8711
NBT
Arctic Tommy
Black D
T: Gary Gardner
Gary Gardner
4768
23.32
Firestorm Flash
Wh & Blk D
T: John Collison
John Collison
6173
23.65
Bullseye
White D
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
441
NBT
Spring Dusty
Fawn D
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
5661
23.54
Main Bout
Black B
T: Sabrina Brown
Sabrina Brown
2626
NBT
Achtung (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1775
NBT
Pseudo Escape (SCR)
T: Leslie Purnell
Leslie Purnell
5785
23.91