OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Gawler
Devonport
Christchurch
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Christchurch
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
7
4
2
R2
1
3
6
8
R3
1
3
7
5
R4
4
1
2
3
R5
5
3
1
8
R6
8
4
7
2
R7
5
8
1
9
R8
1
4
3
9
R9
5
2
1
3
R10
8
1
2
6
Kennel closes at
00:15 04 February 2020
R1
1
7
4
2
Goulburn Best Club- Workers Club Maiden Stakes
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benny Kneeband
Red Bdl D
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
5633
20.31
Amarina Nitro
Black B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
6856
20.40
Polarity (L/SCR)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
625
NBT
Chromosome
Fawn D
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
6
NBT
Uno Rapido (SCR)
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
62
20.99
Narra Jon
Black D
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
N/A
NBT
Dana Hank
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6
NBT
Tippa Mulwee
Black D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
2264
20.90
R2
1
3
6
8
Redtv Productions Maiden Stakes
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Andy's Trinity
Black D
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
N/A
NBT
Catch A Key
Black D
T: Arthur Jenkins
Arthur Jenkins
4
20.73
Explosive Cherry
Black B
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
4463
20.23
Bago Ruby (SCR)
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
4633
20.86
Jangles
Black D
T: Shannon Bermingham
Shannon Bermingham
653
21.31
Super Doble
Black D
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
5
NBT
Dig Deep Chelse
Black B
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
8677
20.96
Yanderra Joey
Black D
T: Steven Field
Steven Field
67
21.05
R3
1
3
7
5
Ladbrokes Live Streaming Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smashing Blaze
BK D
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
4346
20.21
Banjo's Ghost
Wh & Blue D
T: Shannon Bermingham
Shannon Bermingham
4615
20.78
Dana Joker
Black B
T: Rebecca Edenborough
Rebecca Edenborough
5233
20.19
Angry Tsunami
Wh & Blk D
T: Shannon Bermingham
Shannon Bermingham
5338
21.22
She's Shaken
Black B
T: Anthony Maxwell
Anthony Maxwell
5285
20.19
Mulwee Banjo
Black D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
1123
20.55
Blue Highway
Lt Bdl B
T: Brian Sanotti
Brian Sanotti
514
NBT
Maximus Mcvilla
Black D
T: Nathan Bendeich
Nathan Bendeich
1
20.61
Darcon Flash (SCR)
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
6777
NBT
Push Me Pedro (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
3566
NBT
R4
4
1
2
3
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benny Backflip
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
1214
20.52
Julia Mulwee
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
7433
20.56
Dana King
Black D
T: Rebecca Edenborough
Rebecca Edenborough
4345
20.11
Simply Jasper
BK D
T: Mark Suttle
Mark Suttle
7638
NBT
Miracolo (SCR)
T: Shannon Bermingham
Shannon Bermingham
3185
20.93
Belmont Rose
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
8241
NBT
Butterfly's Best
Blk & Wh D
T: Gregory Hore
Gregory Hore
8241
20.34
Hardaway Destiny
Black B
T: Norma Crocker
Norma Crocker
7751
20.02
Push Me Pedro (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
3566
NBT
Tintern Abbey (L/SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
3668
NBT
R5
5
3
1
8
Grnsw Masters Stakes
M2/M3 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Nimble It
Black D
T: Gregory Hore
Gregory Hore
7233
NBT
Zipping Toto (SCR)
T: Arthur Jenkins
Arthur Jenkins
2525
20.17
Benkennie Chic
BK B
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
2653
NBT
Saint Gallon
Red Bdl D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
1558
19.78
Really Fast Love
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
4412
19.86
Mossman
Black D
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
6627
20.44
Ella The Weapon
Wh & Blue B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2321
20.14
Dana Corporal
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
8247
19.84
Huntley Gold
Black B
(into 2)
T: Rodney Kidd
Rodney Kidd
7756
20.31
R6
8
4
7
2
Goulburn Workers Club Stakes
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Getalong Dana
Brindle B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3632
19.95
Legendary Opal
Blue Fwn D
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
4225
19.94
Sandave Storm
Black D
T: Rodney Kidd
Rodney Kidd
6742
20.09
Dana Queen
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2623
19.96
Mauritian Koukla
Lt Fawn B
T: Brian Sanotti
Brian Sanotti
8613
20.57
Ariaki
Black D
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
2667
20.16
Ides Of Jebrynah
BK D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
5531
19.92
Raise The Bridge
Red Fwn D
T: Caroline Hughes
Caroline Hughes
1736
NBT
Lots Of Diamonds (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
3576
21.10
R7
5
8
1
9
Ladbrokes Cash In Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mercy Rains
Brindle B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
1515
NBT
Dana Ace
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2445
NBT
Cawbourne Sophie (SCR)
T: Stuart Dickinson
Stuart Dickinson
5431
25.16
Super Archie
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
1785
NBT
Bust A Record
BK D
T: Mark Suttle
Mark Suttle
2254
25.64
Hermanita
Black B
T: Danielle Matic
Danielle Matic
3231
24.97
Warden Ann
BK B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
6155
25.41
Fever Frenzy
Black D
T: Wayne Sugars
Wayne Sugars
7641
25.08
Our Mable Mac
Black B
(into 3)
T: Anthony Maxwell
Anthony Maxwell
7444
25.08
Dana Jill (SCR)
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
6635
25.38
R8
1
4
3
9
Ladbrokes Greyhound Previews Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bronze Adonis
Red Fwn D
T: John Field
John Field
2121
25.35
Alternative
RF B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
1
25.37
Bolt Along
BK D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1743
25.62
Knockabout Sue
Blue Fwn B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
4315
NBT
Glorious Gain (SCR)
T: Caroline Hughes
Caroline Hughes
2265
25.98
Man Of Sun
Red Fwn D
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
1412
25.40
Count Me In
BK D
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
1134
NBT
Rushforth Des (SCR)
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
3244
NBT
Dana Jill
Black B
(into 5)
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
6635
25.38
Ariek Tor
Black D
(into 8)
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
6644
25.21
R9
5
2
1
3
Ladbrokes Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,810
$2,000 - $460 - $350
$2K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brindalee
Brindle B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
7671
20.26
Underworld Rama
Red Bdl D
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
2221
20.01
Nero Frizzante
BK D
T: Ashley Dwyer
Ashley Dwyer
7182
19.94
Chief Bronie
Black B
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
2422
20.31
Vintage Dancer
Black D
T: Gregory Hore
Gregory Hore
5311
19.91
Down The Hatch (SCR)
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
2116
20.35
Blue Somebody
Blue D
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
3651
19.99
Busta Spok
Brindle D
T: Deidre Jenkins
Deidre Jenkins
2152
20.37
Irinka Serena
Lt Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Jamie Sheen
Jamie Sheen
1222
20.46
Hec's Rhino (SCR)
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
4222
20.28
R10
8
1
2
6
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Highly Delighted
Black B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
6455
19.97
Bullet Proof Ace
Black D
T: Brian Barton
Brian Barton
5846
20.58
Dolly's Lad
Black D
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
8677
20.41
Hymie Black
Black B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
7657
20.23
Dana Mousey
Black B
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
4744
20.58
Fabio County
Black D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
1568
20.38
In My Shadow
Black B
T: Wayne Sugars
Wayne Sugars
4761
20.30
Lil Miss Felon
Brindle B
T: Caroline Hughes
Caroline Hughes
5676
NBT
Tintern Abbey (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
3668
NBT
Darcon Flash (SCR)
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
6777
NBT