OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Warrnambool
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
3
6
4
R2
5
1
4
7
R3
9
4
8
5
R4
7
4
6
1
R5
2
6
1
7
R6
8
6
3
7
R7
2
7
8
3
R8
8
3
7
6
R9
1
7
3
2
R10
5
8
6
9
R11
3
8
1
7
Kennel closes at
00:30 14 February 2017
R1
8
3
6
4
Sky Racing Maiden
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Topper Rose
Red Bdl B
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
56
20.72
Kalimba Lass
Blue B
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
386
NBT
Froms Of Empire
Black D
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
7565
20.68
Angela's Star
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3483
20.60
Excellent Emma
Wh & Blk B
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
7546
NBT
Lahcal
Blk & Wh B
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
N/A
NBT
Bright Pride
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3235
20.41
Betty's The One
Black B
T: Jason Sing
Jason Sing
2
NBT
Karma's Time (SCR)
T: Mark Forner
Mark Forner
66
NBT
Black Poseidon (SCR)
T: Caroline Psilos
Caroline Psilos
87
NBT
R2
5
1
4
7
Greyhound Recorder Maiden
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cant Be Easy
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
6332
NBT
Snap One Off
Black D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
56
NBT
Digger Bob
Wh & Blk D
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
6547
NBT
Miss Languid
Black B
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
3665
25.98
Headline Hunter
Brindle D
T: Edmund O'brien
Edmund O'brien
3
NBT
Corelko Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
2578
26.71
Big Black Cape
Black D
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
2677
25.63
Tepow (SCR)
T: Garry Comans
Garry Comans
7864
25.83
R3
9
4
8
5
Mellcat Cleaning Pathways Stks
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ashby Storm
Black B
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
7868
21.25
Mix Up
Black D
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
4665
20.23
Kid Dynamo (SCR)
T: Todd Fear
Todd Fear
8644
NBT
Jade Galaxy
Blue Bdl B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
8858
NBT
Mossman
Black D
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
5574
NBT
Springfield Gun (SCR)
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
5858
20.09
Supreme Sprite
Black B
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
4878
20.39
Jude's Boy
Black D
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
6567
20.46
Smashing Cam
Black D
(into 6)
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
6873
20.87
Global Galaxy
Black B
(into 3)
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
5864
NBT
R4
7
4
6
1
Goulburn Workers Club Mdn
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coronita
Blk & Wh D
T: Grante Andersen
Grante Andersen
6575
20.47
Lakeside
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
6
NBT
Formula One
Black D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
4525
NBT
Black Snake
Black D
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
4677
20.36
Tequila Princess
Dark Bdl B
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
5287
20.95
See Ya Thursday
Black B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
7534
NBT
Arthur Martha
Fawn B
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
4733
20.51
Stunning Monster
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
N/A
NBT
Hickory Wind (SCR)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
57
NBT
Ky's Buttsy (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
78
21.41
R5
2
6
1
7
Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Heza Saint
Red Bdl D
T: David Cox
David Cox
2345
25.64
Mellcat Lass
Black B
T: John Mellon
John Mellon
1132
NBT
Ibrox Star
Black D
T: John Shea
John Shea
4544
25.43
Teflon Trey (SCR)
T: John Boreland
John Boreland
5416
25.82
General Truce
Black D
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
7616
NBT
Big Black
Black D
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
1213
NBT
Shoshe
Blue B
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
1265
NBT
Ivy Blue
Black B
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
6452
25.79
Runway Rebel
Black D
(into 4)
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
3685
NBT
Hayley's Life (SCR)
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
4638
26.71
R6
8
6
3
7
Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 2 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flight Carrier
Black D
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
7147
25.92
Firefly Nuts
Black D
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
4166
NBT
Doc Martini
Black D
T: Edmund O'brien
Edmund O'brien
215
NBT
Lost Baggage
Blue B
T: Jason Sing
Jason Sing
7467
25.23
Kalimba Midnight
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
3833
NBT
Mellcat Miss
Black B
T: John Mellon
John Mellon
381
NBT
Mighty Force
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
5126
25.73
Fear The Phoenix
Black D
T: Noel Flegg
Noel Flegg
1367
NBT
Just Chilling (SCR)
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
6685
26.51
Turbo Blaze (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
4836
25.85
R7
2
7
8
3
Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 3 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smart Donatello
Black D
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
1336
26.07
Royal Arch
Black D
T: John Shea
John Shea
5432
25.36
Stoneage Romeo
Red Fwn D
T: Dean Maniaci
Dean Maniaci
1347
NBT
High Wind
Black D
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
3756
25.31
Peaky Girl (SCR)
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
561
NBT
Blame Rosters (SCR)
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
7467
25.83
Fast Jett
Blue D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
51
NBT
Scarlet Tilly
Black B
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
5571
25.41
Turbo Blaze
Black D
(into 5)
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
4836
25.85
Narna Cake (SCR)
T: David Cox
David Cox
4774
25.75
R8
8
3
7
6
Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 4 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cape Skyblue
Black B
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
5247
25.70
Blinky's Idol
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
2233
25.30
Oren Ishii
Black B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
7413
NBT
Tungsten Lace
Black B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
2176
26.15
Thomas Jay (SCR)
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
5687
NBT
Miss Crazy
F B
T: Frederick Malone
Frederick Malone
31
25.40
Light 'Em Stella
Black B
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
5518
26.52
So Nice
Black B
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
6426
25.82
Hayley's Life
Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
4638
26.71
Just Chilling (SCR)
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
6685
26.51
R9
1
7
3
2
Workers Club Masters Stks
M1/M2/M3 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Last One Left
Black B
T: Ricky Mckinnon
Ricky Mckinnon
3238
20.36
Rowdacious
Black D
T: Grante Andersen
Grante Andersen
1674
20.21
Tahnee's Rascal
Blue D
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
5651
NBT
Smashing Sally
Black B
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
5674
19.92
Tiggerlong Spot (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
7386
NBT
Restless Heart (SCR)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
3886
NBT
Wild Wilfred
Blue D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3844
20.05
Kalimba Jaz
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
2356
19.90
Iona Cece
Black B
(into 5)
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
4773
20.07
R10
5
8
6
9
greyhound-data.com.au Stks
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Say Sayang
Black B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
6245
19.93
City Talk
Brindle B
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
1348
20.26
Rosedene's First
Brindle D
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
2683
19.97
Mighty Mission (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3546
20.07
Beegumbah Rumba
Wh & Blk D
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
6627
19.75
Flag Hunter
Black D
T: Grante Andersen
Grante Andersen
6471
NBT
Jacobite Dougie
Wh & Blk D
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
5761
NBT
Hashtag Drew
Black D
T: Raymond Toomey
Raymond Toomey
4666
20.65
Best Will Do
Red Fwn D
(into 4)
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
4768
20.10
Kenny's Shadow (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
4642
20.57
R11
3
8
1
7
Madbookie Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jackson Mac
Black D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
1812
NBT
Arizona Xena
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
7377
NBT
Bill's Desire
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
1452
20.64
Sno Bo
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: David Cox
David Cox
7851
20.84
Rip Masters
Fawn D
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
1173
NBT
Tsunami George
Wh & Blk D
T: Caroline Psilos
Caroline Psilos
1636
NBT
Snowy's Rum
Fawn D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
2283
20.34
Tuxedo Jack
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
1663
20.63
Diamond Diva (SCR)
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
2825
NBT
Jacobite Ghost (SCR)
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
1855
NBT