OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Angle Park
Devonport
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
2
6
7
R2
6
1
5
8
R3
6
7
1
5
R4
4
8
3
7
R5
7
1
5
3
R6
8
3
7
6
R7
2
7
1
4
R8
4
7
8
9
R9
1
6
7
8
R10
9
3
4
2
Kennel closes at
03:38 16 December 2014
R1
3
2
6
7
www.igoulburn.com
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alexie's Grandad
Black D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
88
NBT
Gusollio
Brindle D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
4346
20.91
Midnight Menace
Black B
T: David Missingham
David Missingham
N/A
NBT
My Mum Marie
Brindle B
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
6746
NBT
Dance Elite
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
8324
20.04
Sea Of Cold
Black D
T: Stephen Lambley
Stephen Lambley
4
NBT
Kings Landing
Black D
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
5467
NBT
Coola Boola
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3665
NBT
Gong Gong Flash (SCR)
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
56
NBT
Kevvy Monster (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
85
NBT
R2
6
1
5
8
Classicbet
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Xavier Jack
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
46
NBT
Chunky Chihuahua
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
45
NBT
Cop That Bartley (SCR)
T: Gary Brown
Gary Brown
73
NBT
Eurogem
Black B
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
2587
21.07
Wota Buzz
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2333
20.45
Bay Time
Black D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
86
NBT
Select Phoenix
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Noel Flegg
Noel Flegg
22
20.27
Simply Smashing
Brindle B
T: Warren Bolwell
Warren Bolwell
5474
NBT
Black And Two
Black B
(into 3)
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
6866
20.89
Gong Gong Flash (SCR)
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
56
NBT
R3
6
7
1
5
www.bookies.com.au
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Steffi's Lara
Bdl & Wh B
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
4325
NBT
Jafiliya Belle
Wh & Blk B
T: Danielle Matic
Danielle Matic
3
26.69
Get Out Claws
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
6726
NBT
Angelic Bourbski
Brindle B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
3643
NBT
Cobalyon
Black B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
6375
NBT
Establish
Black B
T: Frederick Malone
Frederick Malone
6
NBT
All About Echo
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
5
NBT
Tangam Flash
Wh & Blk D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
3425
NBT
Mr. Elfie (SCR)
T: Jeremy Osborne
Jeremy Osborne
7785
NBT
Tuiaki Bay (SCR)
T: Garry Erwin
Garry Erwin
7556
27.21
R4
4
8
3
7
National Form Guide Stks
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deadly Panther
Black D
T: John Diehm
John Diehm
1165
NBT
Scrub Lands
Red Fwn D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
2716
NBT
Scarlett Billy
Black D
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
2221
26.20
Shim Sham
Black B
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
7653
25.98
Black Stinger
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
2628
27.31
Uno Suzie
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
5112
25.96
Full On State
Brindle B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3327
26.13
Danda Flash
Blue & Wh D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
1275
NBT
Hard To Do (SCR)
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
1754
NBT
Lil' Vee Em (SCR)
T: Judy Player
Judy Player
3835
NBT
R5
7
1
5
3
Workers Club Goulburn Cup Heat 1 Sprint Series H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$1,000 - $205 - $105
$1K - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Too Fancy
Blue B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
1527
NBT
Knot Telling Ya
Blue D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
2165
26.19
Magic Dream
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
4123
NBT
Encosta Deplente
Red Fwn D
T: Lorraine Perrin
Lorraine Perrin
2222
25.93
Meditate
Black D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
3615
25.82
Cawbourne Rev
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1271
NBT
Highly Respected
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
1151
26.07
Creepy Coupe
Red Bdl D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6462
NBT
Calamity Trigger (SCR)
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
1411
26.21
Droopy's Bay (SCR)
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
8372
25.99
R6
8
3
7
6
Workers Club Goulburn Cup Heat 2 Sprint Series H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$1,000 - $205 - $105
$1K - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irish Sapphire
Black D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
3733
25.67
Bella Senora
Fawn B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1464
NBT
Clonakilty Man
Blue D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
8221
25.41
Cawbourne Kayono (SCR)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2318
25.98
Tautology
Wh & Blk D
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
2712
NBT
Smashing Sally
Black B
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
2183
NBT
Cawbourne Cobra
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
3334
26.02
Classy Sahara
Fawn B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
2116
NBT
Jack Kade
Black D
(into 4)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
5237
25.78
None Of Them (SCR)
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
8637
NBT
R7
2
7
1
4
Workers Club Goulburn Cup Heat 3 Sprint Series H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$1,000 - $205 - $105
$1K - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Awesome Opal
Wh & Blue D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4582
NBT
Natural Player
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
2161
25.53
Cawbourne Whip
Blk & Wh B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
4323
NBT
I'm Pedro
Wh & Blk D
T: Sydney Wales
Sydney Wales
3335
25.66
Coolabah Jet
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
3512
NBT
Walkaway Breeze (SCR)
T: Neil Collins
Neil Collins
1121
25.65
Fire Elusive
Blue D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
3251
NBT
Tarzan Luke
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
7136
25.84
Load Up
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
2157
25.98
Gotta Plan (SCR)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
4554
25.67
R8
4
7
8
9
Workers Club Goulburn Cup Heat 4 Sprint Series H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$1,000 - $205 - $105
$1K - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
What For
Wh & Blk D
T: Giorgio Alvaro
Giorgio Alvaro
2452
NBT
Knocka's Return
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
1454
25.38
Paua To Erupt (SCR)
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
3746
NBT
Silent Effective
Blue D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
1417
NBT
Mr. Amino
Blue Fwn D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
1335
25.69
Magic Earner
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
7312
26.33
Pierro Kade
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2123
26.83
What Will Do
Blue D
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
1711
25.56
Cawbourne Power
Black D
(into 3)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
4444
NBT
Packing Krunch (SCR)
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
5567
25.92
R9
1
6
7
8
Mellcat Cleaning
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Haich Two Mo
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
1115
NBT
Atomik Shaker
Black D
T: Samuel Parrelli
Samuel Parrelli
6236
20.36
Danger Scene
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
5656
NBT
Glorified Gee
Blue D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
2628
NBT
Berridale King
Brindle D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
3812
20.97
Mazin Flash
Black B
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
2351
NBT
Eton Gold
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
2666
NBT
Classy Roger
Black D
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
4177
20.25
Mallee Bon (SCR)
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
3156
20.11
Grannies Girl (SCR)
T: Warren Bolwell
Warren Bolwell
3285
20.47
R10
9
3
4
2
Greyhound Recorder
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
His Dream
Black D
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
6753
20.29
Colliport
Black D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
1746
NBT
Asa Hellfire
Wh & Blk D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
6252
20.17
Arika Man
Black D
T: Deborah Rowe
Deborah Rowe
4424
20.29
Dat Flash
Wh & Blue B
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
1
NBT
Swazi (SCR)
T: Lisa Bont
Lisa Bont
3143
20.18
Jade Lee Rose
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Godden
Anthony Godden
5681
20.30
Smooth Trust
Black D
T: Samuel Parrelli
Samuel Parrelli
8482
20.62
Country Wal
Red Fwn D
(into 6)
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
117
NBT
Cooper Trooper (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1536
NBT