OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Townsville
Warragul
Ipswich
Horsham
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
Devonport
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Townsville
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
8
1
4
R2
8
2
7
6
R3
2
3
7
6
R4
5
2
6
4
R5
5
3
1
8
R6
1
4
8
6
R7
8
9
7
6
R8
1
8
7
5
R9
1
4
6
2
R10
4
2
1
6
Kennel closes at
03:37 03 September 2013
R1
3
8
1
4
www.bettowintips.com Mdn C Division1
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sixto Rodriguez
Black D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
4328
NBT
Greenbriar Raven
Black B
T: Roy White
Roy White
6246
20.33
Heza Cosmic
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
N/A
NBT
Calamity Trigger
Black D
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
2435
NBT
Jomo
Black B
T: John Curtin
John Curtin
8333
20.86
Gabby's Choice
Wh & Blk B
T: Kevin Conway
Kevin Conway
7438
NBT
Cool Cosmic
Black B
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
6637
NBT
Black Beach Girl
Black B
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
73
20.48
Eli's Fury (SCR)
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
8845
20.46
Mick's Reject (SCR)
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
4
NBT
R2
8
2
7
6
The Greyhound Recorder Mdn C Division1
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Amino (SCR)
T: Richard Piec
Richard Piec
32
26.32
Ruthless Luke
Black D
T: David Broadrick
David Broadrick
5644
27.04
Who Me Latisha (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
7655
NBT
Houndoom
Black D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
4786
NBT
Lord Of Destiny
Red Bdl D
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
2837
26.05
Beau Billy
Black D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
N/A
NBT
Bee Jay Dawn
Black D
T: Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
37
NBT
Bob Knows
Black D
T: David Broadrick
David Broadrick
7223
26.40
Jade's A Gem
Black B
(into 3)
T: John Aul
John Aul
5768
NBT
Pat's Conspiracy
Blue & Wh B
(into 1)
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
7688
NBT
R3
2
3
7
6
bookies.com.au Novice Series Ht1 1-2 Wins H C Divi
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Greysynd Bomber
Black D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
5768
26.85
Here's Lou
Black B
T: Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman
6651
NBT
Saffron Ice
Fawn B
T: Lynne Aldous
Lynne Aldous
2116
26.25
Lurnea
Wh & Blue D
T: David Hodder
David Hodder
1128
NBT
Miss Louise Bear
Brindle B
T: Albert Burns
Albert Burns
2126
NBT
Tiggerlong Tiger
Black D
T: John Cusack
John Cusack
2113
26.33
My Monaro
Red Fwn D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
2126
26.25
Miss Papaya Moon
Fawn B
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
7856
26.28
R4
5
2
6
4
bookies.com.au Novice Series Ht2 1-2 Wins H C Divi
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Mckenzie
Black D
T: Cheryle Ragen
Cheryle Ragen
3222
25.72
Hot Thing
Wh & Blk D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
8624
26.27
With Conviction
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: John Surr
John Surr
6674
26.44
Nice Deal
Black B
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
4441
NBT
Kikem Mouse
Black B
T: John Curtin
John Curtin
1154
25.90
Tini Fluss
Black B
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
2112
NBT
Macgallen
Black D
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
4316
26.46
Egg Head
Wh & Blk D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
6446
NBT
R5
5
3
1
8
bookies.com.au Novice Series Ht3 1-2 Wins H C Divi
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mallee Di
Black B
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
5176
NBT
Chinatown Jack
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
7652
NBT
Greysynd Chill
Blue D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
4526
25.85
Broad King
Blue Fwn D
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
5566
NBT
Geppetto
Black D
T: Brian Mckivat
Brian Mckivat
3215
26.29
Supreme Will
Red Bdl B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
7135
26.80
Pashwha
Black D
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
5257
26.23
Carie Knows
Black D
T: David Broadrick
David Broadrick
8376
26.12
R6
1
4
8
6
bookies.com.au Novice Series Ht4 1-2 Wins H C Divi
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stormy Way
Brindle D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5111
NBT
Last Shadow
Fawn D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
7378
26.46
Ashby Gem
Blk & Wh B
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
8718
26.53
Flying Effort
Blk & Wh D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
6444
26.14
Alison Springs
Black B
T: John Aul
John Aul
6756
NBT
Fultonator
Black D
T: Hagob Tatian
Hagob Tatian
14
NBT
Jazz Artist (SCR)
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
211
NBT
Brindabella Osti
Brindle B
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
3315
NBT
R7
8
9
7
6
Dogpro 5th Grade Sprint C Division1
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amazing Paddy
Black D
T: Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman
2215
20.35
Byrock Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Barry Coleman
Barry Coleman
11
NBT
Wundurra
Wh & Blk D
T: William Turner
William Turner
6848
19.86
True Harlequin (SCR)
T: Bruce Lloyd
Bruce Lloyd
7372
20.02
No Lesson
Wh & Blk B
T: John Grech
John Grech
2678
20.58
Inspire To Excel
Wh & Blk D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
7343
NBT
Ariek Pirate
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Vivian Jones
Vivian Jones
6287
19.98
Black Laurel
Black B
T: Edmund O'brien
Edmund O'brien
5478
20.47
Aunty Patty
Black B
(into 4)
T: Jenene Myers
Jenene Myers
5567
NBT
Slick Regal (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
5488
NBT
R8
1
8
7
5
Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stks C Division1
4th/5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Valiant
Black D
T: Barry Elms
Barry Elms
7535
25.67
Supreme Sammi
Black B
T: Judith Robinson
Judith Robinson
2184
NBT
Man Of Honour
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
3176
NBT
Radar Rider
Black D
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
4152
NBT
Gotta Problem
Black D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
3167
26.07
Clonakilty Man (SCR)
T: Brian Mckivat
Brian Mckivat
1641
NBT
Tiggerlong Rum
Fawn D
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
1214
26.21
Irish Sapphire
Black D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
7372
25.67
My True Blue (L/SCR)
T: Wally Chiswick
Wally Chiswick
5367
26.09
Willie's Tale (SCR)
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
3768
26.04
R9
1
4
6
2
Mellcat Cleaning 4/5th Sprint C Division1
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mister Wentworth
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
2112
20.10
Black Custard
Black D
T: William Turnbull
William Turnbull
4521
20.01
Ain't It Magic
Black B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
1538
NBT
Kuro Ice
Black B
T: Anne Polzin
Anne Polzin
1151
20.02
Viking Two
Black D
T: Trevor Blewitt
Trevor Blewitt
3368
NBT
Aussie Warrior
Black D
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
5783
20.06
Where's Ariek
Red Fwn D
T: Vivian Jones
Vivian Jones
2235
20.33
Gobo Champion
Black D
T: John Mellon
John Mellon
6285
20.12
Repeat The Deeds (SCR)
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
5754
19.95
Scandal Magazine (SCR)
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
8645
20.25
R10
4
2
1
6
Goulburn Mulwaree Council Sprint C Division2
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spicy Custard
Black D
T: William Turnbull
William Turnbull
6562
20.13
Tiggerlong Haylo
Wh & Blk B
T: Helen Finn
Helen Finn
18
NBT
Repeatable
Brindle D
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
8462
20.05
As Predicted
Black D
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
6161
20.39
Beta Tip
Black D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
418
20.40
No Wey Man
Brindle D
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
3774
20.42
Moonshine Smash (SCR)
T: Darris Fahey
Darris Fahey
8635
20.53
Lickety Lick
Red Bdl B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
177
NBT
My Boy Jazz
Wh & Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
8375
NBT
Ron's Blueboy (SCR)
T: William Turnbull
William Turnbull
4747
20.37