OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Richmond Straight
Bulli
Casino
Gosford
Murray Bridge Straight
Hobart
Warragul
Ipswich
Geelong
Warrnambool
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Richmond Straight
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Hobart
TAS
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
1
6
2
R2
4
5
2
1
R3
3
7
4
1
R4
3
5
8
7
R5
5
7
3
8
R6
9
10
2
7
R7
3
5
8
7
R8
3
7
6
1
R9
2
1
6
5
R10
3
5
2
4
R11
8
4
2
6
Kennel closes at
18:12 02 January 2024
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
4
1
6
2
Welcome to Gosford Maiden
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ringsend Rose
Brindle B
T: John Ashe
John Ashe
5563
22.74
Blue Charade
Blue B
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
336
22.78
Hyper Fame
Red Fwn B
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
N/A
NBT
Duke Panama
Black D
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
422
22.77
Nitro Freddie
fawn brindle D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
64
22.93
Cash Getaway
Red Bdl D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
N/A
NBT
Uncle Dougie
Black D
T: Colleen Wall
Colleen Wall
3233
22.88
Black Jag
Black D
T: Janette Flipp
Janette Flipp
7622
NBT
R2
4
5
2
1
Beast Unleashed at Sire's on Ice Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Ever Friend
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5325
30.27
Reggae Pepper
Black B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
336
30.15
Cessnock Girl (SCR)
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
6521
NBT
Boston Banner
Black D
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
5234
NBT
Glycerine
Black D
T: Andrew Katalinic
Andrew Katalinic
2
NBT
Work In Progress
Blue D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
8646
30.55
Opal Sassy
Blk & Wh B
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
6558
30.68
Tigris
Brindle B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
7776
31.52
R3
3
7
4
1
Central Coast Locksmiths
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Able Zeus
Black D
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
6556
22.81
Redeem Tommy
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
2577
22.64
Ready To Raid
Brindle B
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
6472
22.43
Drama Kids
Lt Bdl B
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
3863
22.57
I'm Groot
Black D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
2387
22.59
Set To Strike
Brindle B
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
3784
22.68
Know Juan
Red Bdl D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
3326
22.32
Flying Tiny Tim
Black D
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
46F7
22.59
Cookie Cotton (SCR)
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
8587
23.12
R4
3
5
8
7
Narara Plumbing
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tyler Fly High
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
5132
30.02
Dom Juan
Wh & Bdl D
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
7578
29.98
Orson Eyes
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1145
NBT
Lend Me Sixty
Wh & Blk D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
41
30.20
Masked Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
6F48
29.90
Sandra's Sticker
Red Bdl D
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
7458
30.13
He's My Angel
Black D
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
4735
29.93
Nut Wing
Brindle D
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
4438
29.86
Whitely (SCR)
T: Richard Anderson
Richard Anderson
6778
29.83
R5
5
7
3
8
Ladbrokes Lightning Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,950
$5,000 - $500 - $350 - $100
$5K - $500 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sister Three
Black B
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
8518
22.59
Big As Cash
Blue Bdl D
T: Joanne Brown
Joanne Brown
2111
22.17
Sister Two
Black B
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
5516
22.09
Angel Shirley
Black B
T: Kevin Schalk
Kevin Schalk
2411
21.86
Sicario Beast
Blue D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
2111
21.94
Curious Georgia
Black B
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
1112
22.28
Another Choice
Black D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
2231
22.04
Shawshank Red
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
7532
22.34
Delanee Rose (SCR)
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
8262
22.39
Always Elegant (SCR)
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
4123
22.40
R6
9
10
2
7
Beast Unleashed Consolation Gosford Cup C
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,100
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $100
$7K - $2K - $1K - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frisky Felon
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
3243
29.45
Nad Al Sheba
Blue D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
1224
29.44
Modern Swinger (SCR)
T: Chris O'brien
Chris O'brien
F264
29.73
Has Ability (SCR)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
4313
29.35
Luai Banner
Black D
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
3214
29.61
Akii Princess (SCR)
T: George Borg
George Borg
2536
29.74
Bailey Bear
Brindle D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
1624
29.16
Charlm Outlaw (SCR)
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
1313
29.62
Zipping Orlando
Black D
(into 8)
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
1755
29.66
Zipping Maserati
Black D
(into 4)
T: Martin Hallinan
Martin Hallinan
2551
29.44
R7
3
5
8
7
Beast Unleashed Gosford Gold Cup Final Gosford Cup
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$54,000
$40,000 - $8,500 - $5,500
$40K - $8.5K - $5.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Novak (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
6111
29.03
Mortified
Blue Bdl B
T: Chris O'brien
Chris O'brien
7452
29.46
Good Odds Cobber
Black D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
1122
29.43
Nangar Jim
F D
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
1212
29.47
Eyes To Eyes
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1221
29.10
Quantifiable
Wh & Blk B
T: Chris O'brien
Chris O'brien
1442
29.41
Rocket Riot
Black D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
3121
29.38
My Hepburn
Blue B
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
1231
29.22
Has Ability
Wh & Blk D
(into 1)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
4313
29.35
Frisky Felon (SCR)
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
2436
29.45
R8
3
7
6
1
Farrell's Best 8
NG1-4 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,030
$5,000 - $530 - $400 - $100
$5K - $530 - $400 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prince Wylde
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
441F
22.08
Okey
White D
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
2115
22.01
Fascinate Mel
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
5517
22.21
Tricolour Magic
Black D
T: Richard Anderson
Richard Anderson
8511
NBT
Danseuse
Black B
T: James Mcguiness
James Mcguiness
2244
22.15
Laurie's Alonso
Blue D
T: John Miles
John Miles
8112
21.95
Prince Leo
Wh & Blk D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
1543
22.03
Nation's Rock
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
8164
22.10
R9
2
1
6
5
Central Coast Aqua Park
4th/5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sister One
Black B
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
4142
22.43
Lipstick Chaser
Red Bdl B
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
1473
22.19
I'm Only Little
Black B
T: Janette Flipp
Janette Flipp
3187
22.43
Golden Gort
Fawn B
T: Janine Gorton
Janine Gorton
3745
22.70
Murray Manta Ray
Wh & Blk D
T: George Brodie
George Brodie
2126
22.65
Flying Ryan
Black D
T: Bradley Richardson
Bradley Richardson
8287
NBT
Dark Majesty
Black B
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
7628
22.76
Keylin
White B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
5456
22.68
R10
3
5
2
4
Group 3 Summer 600 Here Feb 3
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sons Of Barry
Black D
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
8458
22.96
Sticker Sells
Red Fwn D
T: James Mcguiness
James Mcguiness
7656
22.97
Bigbad Franky
Blue Bdl D
T: Joanne Brown
Joanne Brown
3241
22.52
Rhyno's Magic
Lt Bdl B
T: Terry Sainty
Terry Sainty
3316
22.16
Speedometer
Lt Fawn D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
2266
22.47
All About Me
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Browne
Robert Browne
4746
22.61
Bottler's Charm
Black B
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
5687
22.56
Only Juan
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
1773
22.20
Cookie Cotton (SCR)
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
8587
23.12
R11
8
4
2
6
Ladbroke It!
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sasha Redeemer (L/SCR)
T: Robert Browne
Robert Browne
6676
22.66
Black Beetle
Black D
T: Colleen Wall
Colleen Wall
4431
22.46
Jake And Jamey
Black D
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
1876
22.93
Banjo's Express
Blue D
T: Chris O'brien
Chris O'brien
3335
22.84
Freeway Mick
Blue Fwn D
T: Neville York
Neville York
4268
22.66
Hurricane Junie
Black B
T: Bradley Richardson
Bradley Richardson
2236
NBT
Able Zulu
Black D
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
7678
23.50
Bronte Lee
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
113
23.00
Cookie Cotton (SCR)
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
8587
23.12