OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Nowra
Casino
Young
Wauchope
Gosford
Bulli
Murray Bridge Straight
Bundaberg
Geelong
Horsham
Sale
Ipswich
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Casino
NSW
Young
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Bundaberg
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Sale
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Fields
12 races
R1
1
7
5
8
R2
8
5
1
4
R3
3
4
5
1
R4
2
8
6
9
R5
5
6
1
8
R6
1
5
4
2
R7
2
7
4
8
R8
2
8
1
3
R9
1
6
9
8
R10
1
2
3
4
R11
10
7
4
3
R12
2
1
4
7
Kennel closes at
18:19 26 December 2023
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
1
7
5
8
Welcome to Gosford Maiden
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Peter's Power
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Dennis
Peter Dennis
N/A
NBT
Cape Milton
Blue Fwn D
T: Dean Behsman
Dean Behsman
8666
23.11
Midnight Opal
Black B
T: Michael Thompson
Michael Thompson
8
23.62
Mekong Ruby
Black B
T: Roy O'malley
Roy O'malley
7553
NBT
Ringsend Rose
Brindle B
T: John Ashe
John Ashe
2556
22.74
Sublime Warrior
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
4548
24.00
Blazing Goodwin
Blue D
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
48
23.23
Nitro Freddie
fawn brindle D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
6
23.19
Destini Pandora (SCR)
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
554
NBT
Keldeo Bale (SCR)
T: Craig Blakemore
Craig Blakemore
7657
23.13
R2
8
5
1
4
Free Entry at Gosford Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reggae Pepper
Black B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
3
30.15
Ice Cool Tommy (SCR)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5236
NBT
Wait And See
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
5577
NBT
Don't Bail Out
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
2242
NBT
My Ever Friend
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4253
31.00
My Dad Les
Black D
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
2532
30.44
Flying Wilson
Black D
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
3
NBT
Lend Me Sixty
Wh & Blk D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
4
NBT
Despicable Larry
Black D
(into 2)
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
5666
30.88
Work In Progress (SCR)
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
8646
30.55
R3
3
4
5
1
Ladbrokes Lightning Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Get Juan
Red Bdl B
T: Reginald Gore
Reginald Gore
4585
22.27
Sons Of Barry
Black D
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
3845
NBT
Angel Shirley
Black B
T: Kevin Schalk
Kevin Schalk
241
21.86
Lampent Bale
Black D
T: Craig Blakemore
Craig Blakemore
2483
22.49
Drama Kids
Lt Bdl B
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
4386
22.57
Bedazzled Jewel
Dark Bdl B
T: Brett Moore
Brett Moore
1315
22.39
Miss Mila
Black B
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
6526
22.17
Mr. Carrera
Black D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
2321
NBT
Sister Three (SCR)
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
7585
22.59
Fascinate Model (SCR)
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
6756
22.37
R4
2
8
6
9
Ladbrokes Lightning Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lone Trader
Brindle D
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
3177
22.28
Big As Cash
Blue Bdl D
T: Joanne Brown
Joanne Brown
1211
22.39
Able Zeus
Black D
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
1655
NBT
Corless A Breeze (SCR)
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
5126
NBT
Petrichor
Red Bdl B
T: Jamie Hawkins
Jamie Hawkins
3535
22.25
Meatball Ron
Black D
T: Andrew Gavenlock
Andrew Gavenlock
4114
22.30
Golden Gort
Fawn B
T: Janine Gorton
Janine Gorton
7374
22.70
Always Elegant
Black B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
7541
22.40
Covert
Wh & Blk D
(into 4)
T: Craig Blakemore
Craig Blakemore
4414
22.73
Fascinate Model (SCR)
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
6756
22.37
R5
5
6
1
8
Beast Unleashed Gosford Gold Cup Ht 1 Gosford Cup
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,600
$4,000 - $1,000 - $500 - $100
$4K - $1K - $500 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charlm Outlaw
Black D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
1131
NBT
Hooked On Jack
Black D
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
1873
30.61
Our Mechanic
Brindle D
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
1323
29.43
Zipping Sabrina
Black B
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
5315
29.47
Eyes To Eyes
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1122
29.25
Quantifiable
Wh & Blk B
T: Chris O'brien
Chris O'brien
1144
NBT
Big Frank Banner
Brindle D
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
1414
NBT
Bailey Bear
Brindle D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
1162
29.16
Dom Juan (SCR)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
2757
29.98
R6
1
5
4
2
Beast Unleashed Gosford Gold Cup Ht 2 Gosford Cup
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,600
$4,000 - $1,000 - $500 - $100
$4K - $1K - $500 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Hepburn
Blue B
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
2123
29.43
Modern Swinger
Brindle D
T: Chris O'brien
Chris O'brien
6F26
NBT
Zipping Maserati
Black D
T: Martin Hallinan
Martin Hallinan
5425
29.44
Frisky Felon
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
5324
29.45
Nangar Jim
F D
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
1121
NBT
Charlm Bullet
Black D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
7126
NBT
Foran Banner (SCR)
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
2165
NBT
Flat Chat Frank
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
4262
29.91
Dom Juan (SCR)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
2757
29.98
R7
2
7
4
8
Beast Unleashed Gosford Gold Cup Ht 3 Gosford Cup
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,600
$4,000 - $1,000 - $500 - $100
$4K - $1K - $500 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sandra's Sticker
Red Bdl D
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
2745
30.13
Rocket Riot
Black D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
2312
29.45
Fat Boy's Charm
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
6445
29.69
Has Ability
Wh & Blk D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
1431
29.35
Farmor Order
Black D
T: Patricia Chaker
Patricia Chaker
6211
29.60
Zipping Orlando
Black D
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
4217
NBT
Mortified
Blue Bdl B
T: Chris O'brien
Chris O'brien
1745
NBT
Luai Banner
Black D
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
1321
NBT
Dom Juan (SCR)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
2757
29.98
R8
2
8
1
3
Beast Unleashed Gosford Gold Cup Ht 4 Gosford Cup
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,600
$4,000 - $1,000 - $500 - $100
$4K - $1K - $500 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Akii Princess
Black B
T: George Borg
George Borg
1125
30.05
Zipping Novak
Fawn D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
5611
29.17
Nad Al Sheba
Blue D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
1122
29.44
Dinali Keroma
Black D
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
7381
29.69
Charlm Dancer
Black B
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
6534
NBT
Belmont Bullet (SCR)
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
3311
NBT
Krypto Curly
Black D
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
4412
NBT
Good Odds Cobber
Black D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
1112
29.43
Dom Juan
Wh & Bdl D
(into 6)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
2757
29.98
R9
1
6
9
8
Ladbrokes Lightning Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sicario Beast
Blue D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
1211
21.94
Miss Sophia
Black B
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
2723
22.11
Sheba's Beauty (SCR)
T: Michelle Frankland Shambler
Michelle Frankland Shambler
1717
22.30
Zipping Elton
Red Fwn D
T: Tyler Ginn
Tyler Ginn
5641
NBT
Nokosi (SCR)
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
4142
22.58
Curious Georgia
Black B
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
1111
NBT
Banjo's Express
Blue D
T: Chris O'brien
Chris O'brien
6333
NBT
Neptune Banner
Black B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
2672
NBT
Fascinate Model
Black B
(into 5)
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
6756
22.37
Able Zulu
Black D
(into 3)
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
7767
NBT
R10
1
2
3
4
Ladbrokes Lightning Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sister Two
Black B
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
3355
22.09
Delanee Rose
Blue B
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
2826
22.54
Suspect
Brindle D
T: Craig Blakemore
Craig Blakemore
2432
22.88
Shintaro
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
6F81
22.52
Know Juan
Red Bdl D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4332
22.32
Bolt Saint Bolt
Black D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
7853
NBT
Yutz Beauty
Brindle D
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
1113
NBT
Sublime Cody
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
4323
22.75
Able Zulu (SCR)
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
7678
23.50
Bigbad Winnie (SCR)
T: Joanne Brown
Joanne Brown
4817
22.80
R11
10
7
4
3
Ladbrokes Lightning Heat 5 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Zuma
Black D
T: Tyler Ginn
Tyler Ginn
6733
NBT
Mum's Moussaka
Black B
T: John Ashe
John Ashe
1568
22.32
Harrita's Due In
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
7622
22.66
Bronte Lee
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
11
NBT
Redeem Tommy
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
3257
22.64
Worimi Star
Black B
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
2387
22.33
Rookie Red
Red Fwn D
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
7285
NBT
Rose Bordeaux (SCR)
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
2554
22.65
Covert (SCR)
T: Craig Blakemore
Craig Blakemore
4144
22.73
Sister Three
Black B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
7585
22.59
R12
2
1
4
7
Ladbrokes Lightning Heat 6 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shawshank Red
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
1753
22.78
Another Choice
Black D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
1223
NBT
Speedometer
Lt Fawn D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
4322
22.47
Double Threat
Lt Fawn D
T: Michael Dunphy
Michael Dunphy
5765
22.18
Flying Whales
Black B
T: Andrew Gavenlock
Andrew Gavenlock
3212
22.46
Krypto Boy
Black D
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
1462
22.29
Stylish Shamrock
Wh & Bdl D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
4455
22.62
Dark Majesty
Black B
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
5762
22.76
Bigbad Winnie (SCR)
T: Joanne Brown
Joanne Brown
4817
22.80
Covert (SCR)
T: Craig Blakemore
Craig Blakemore
4144
22.73