OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Gosford
Palmerston - North
Capalaba
Healesville
Sandown
Sale
Murray Bridge
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Palmerston North
Capalaba
QLD
Healesville
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
4
2
7
5
R2
4
1
8
2
R3
2
5
7
6
R4
6
3
4
5
R5
2
6
10
9
R6
1
8
9
4
R7
5
9
4
6
R8
2
6
4
9
R9
5
4
8
9
R10
5
3
1
4
Kennel closes at
05:57 23 December 2018
R1
4
2
7
5
Brightfield Group Services Stakes
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bold Ruler
Blk & Wh D
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
7282
NBT
Al Keroma
Black D
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
1623
22.43
Ziam
Blue D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
1236
NBT
Everything I Do
BD D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
2128
23.14
Titanium Ruby
Black B
T: Shayne Doherty
Shayne Doherty
7424
22.63
Silver Peg
Black D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
5533
22.77
Mollified
Red Bdl B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
2446
NBT
Diddy Ace
Lt Fawn D
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
8452
NBT
Buenos Tiempos (SCR)
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
6776
NBT
R2
4
1
8
2
Ezy Breezy Cleaning Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fran's Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3521
NBT
Nikita Keeping
Blk & Wh B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1533
29.73
Miss Ariek
Black B
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
3424
30.05
Gharb
Wh & Blk D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
141
29.60
Jingles Keeping
BE B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1114
29.53
Too Easy Punk
BK D
T: James Coyle
James Coyle
6443
30.11
Federal Elle (SCR)
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
3833
NBT
King In Motion
Black D
T: Robert Cleland
Robert Cleland
3215
NBT
Punk Band
Black D
(into 7)
T: James Coyle
James Coyle
5242
30.22
Adrian's Gold (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
8866
29.73
R3
2
5
7
6
Sires on Ice Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
John's Last
Brindle D
T: Graeme Jose
Graeme Jose
6156
NBT
Fast Car Driving
F D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
8524
29.42
Meadowlands (SCR)
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
1624
29.92
Josie Tokaam
Blue Bdl B
T: Andrew Gavenlock
Andrew Gavenlock
5541
29.88
Air Traffic
Black D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
6128
29.73
Ariek Rebel
Black D
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
5661
NBT
Zipping Buddy
Black D
T: Robert Smith
Robert Smith
2142
NBT
Rostered On (SCR)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
7347
29.49
Adrian's Gold
Black D
(into 3)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
8866
29.73
R4
6
3
4
5
Six String Gold Cup Preview
5th Grade 603m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,300
$2,800 - $860 - $640
$2.8K - $860 - $640
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eleanor Rascal
BK B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
2364
NBT
Zipping Mitzy
Fawn B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
5112
NBT
Two Times Twice
WBD D
T: John Finn
John Finn
7141
NBT
Aston It Is
BK D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
8215
35.18
Nabiac Soldier
Black D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
1355
NBT
Gizza Malarkey
Red Bdl D
T: George Borg
George Borg
1761
34.73
Brietta
Black B
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
1342
NBT
Smoke 'Em (SCR)
T: Tracey Kovacic
Tracey Kovacic
7246
NBT
Wild Abandon (SCR)
T: Tracey Kovacic
Tracey Kovacic
7466
NBT
R5
2
6
10
9
Woy Woy Poultry Gold Cup Heat 1 Gosford Cup (g2) H
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,550
$2,310 - $710 - $530
$2.3K - $710 - $530
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Lassie Go
BE B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1251
NBT
Sky Wave
Black B
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
1344
29.79
Federal Lilly
RF B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
3137
NBT
Sashay (SCR)
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
7126
NBT
Brandi Alexander
BK B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6185
NBT
Aston Duke
BK D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
7332
29.93
Wild Miss Judy (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1346
29.96
Nangar Kash
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
1352
NBT
Morse
Black D
(into 7)
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
2212
NBT
Meadowlands
Black B
(into 4)
T: Gregory Smith
Gregory Smith
1624
29.92
R6
1
8
9
4
Woy Woy Poultry Gold Cup Heat 2 Gosford Cup (g2) H
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,550
$2,310 - $710 - $530
$2.3K - $710 - $530
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beast Unleashed
Black D
T: Jodie Lagogiane
Jodie Lagogiane
3172
30.06
Kadalex Kid
BK D
T: Graeme Jose
Graeme Jose
2236
29.75
Modus Operandi
BK D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
1121
29.36
Caitlyn Keeping
BK B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
2123
29.37
Bad Neighbour
WF B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2122
30.38
Laurie's Sticka
Black B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
1414
30.10
Del Rey (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3432
NBT
Champion Model
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
5141
NBT
Dual Keroma
BK D
(into 7)
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
5432
29.30
Winsome Currency (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
1421
NBT
R7
5
9
4
6
Woy Woy Poultry Gold Cup Heat 3 Gosford Cup (g2) H
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,550
$2,310 - $710 - $530
$2.3K - $710 - $530
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fire To Rain
Black D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
1371
NBT
Drink Schooners
Black D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
6232
NBT
Loch Freddie (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7718
NBT
Off The Leash
BD D
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
1626
29.80
She's Gifted
BK B
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
1341
29.21
Buck's Future
Black D
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
2235
29.49
My Mate Fox
BK D
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
4114
NBT
Love You More
Dark Bdl B
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
4133
NBT
Nangar Ace
Black D
(into 3)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1141
NBT
Winlock Huddy (SCR)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
5213
NBT
R8
2
6
4
9
Woy Woy Poultry Gold Cup Heat 4 Gosford Cup (g2) H
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,550
$2,310 - $710 - $530
$2.3K - $710 - $530
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fundamental
Blue Bdl B
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
7116
NBT
Cosmic Bonus
WBD D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2123
29.40
One Hour Parking
Black D
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
1846
29.72
Zipping Falcon
BK D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
5342
NBT
Fabrique
Black D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
6362
NBT
Who's Got Class
Dark Bdl D
T: Graeme Jose
Graeme Jose
2422
NBT
Fab Fit (L/SCR)
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
6531
30.27
Maurice Minor (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3143
NBT
Rostered On
F D
(into 8)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
7347
29.49
Nangar Jack (SCR)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
6113
NBT
R9
5
4
8
9
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Stakes
4th/5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpine Little
Black B
T: Tracey Kovacic
Tracey Kovacic
4667
NBT
Stay Curious
Red Bdl B
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
7151
NBT
Simply Shadow
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
2811
NBT
Zipping Knocka
Black D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
8147
NBT
Madeline Keeping
Black B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
7132
22.33
Morse (SCR)
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
2124
22.09
Riden's Reach (SCR)
T: Brian Mitchell
Brian Mitchell
2321
NBT
Keona
Black B
T: Jamie Hawkins
Jamie Hawkins
1718
22.45
Buenos Tiempos
Red Fwn D
(into 7)
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
6776
NBT
R10
5
3
1
4
Gosford Farmers Market Sundays Stakes
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allen Quake
Black D
T: William Evans
William Evans
7645
NBT
Zipping Blitz (L/SCR)
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
2187
NBT
Silver Kisses
Brindle D
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
5867
NBT
Our Alarm
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
2235
22.77
Longbow Meri
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1381
NBT
Ariaki
Black D
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
6474
22.89
Four Carat (SCR)
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
4713
NBT
Flavia
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
6356
23.26
Buenos Tiempos (SCR)
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
7764
22.84