OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Gawler
Devonport
Warrnambool
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Warrnambool
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
8
2
5
R2
1
2
8
4
R3
6
1
8
3
R4
3
8
4
7
R5
7
2
1
6
R6
7
5
1
2
R7
5
3
6
1
R8
8
5
10
6
R9
5
6
1
8
R10
2
7
9
5
R11
4
1
6
5
Kennel closes at
07:14 14 November 2017
R1
1
8
2
5
Citicoast Shower Screens Mdn
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beat The Bank
Black B
T: Kerry Drynan
Kerry Drynan
58
NBT
Pennybacker
Black B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
532
30.46
Bit Super
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6543
30.78
Haila Kihael
Black D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
3235
NBT
New Belief
Black D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
N/A
NBT
Irish Tiger
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Hedley
Nathan Hedley
4223
30.92
On The Avenue
Black B
T: Kerry Drynan
Kerry Drynan
5
NBT
Binions
Lt Bdl D
T: Jodie Lagogiane
Jodie Lagogiane
6
31.00
Gee Up (SCR)
T: Stephen Mccabe
Stephen Mccabe
2567
30.20
Rachel's Dream (SCR)
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
2775
31.03
R2
1
2
8
4
The Distributors Cc Lmm Mdn Fnl Maiden Series F
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,780
$3,300 - $275 - $205
$3.3K - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silver Peg
Black D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
661
23.19
Bruno Zarr
Black D
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
233
23.69
Frontliner (SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
6555
24.12
Spooky But Kooky
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
7424
23.30
Mollified
Red Bdl B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
661
23.48
Maddie's Mimi (SCR)
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
244
23.78
Justified Ego
Wh & Blk B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6773
23.49
Sekisui
Black B
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
662
23.33
Summerhill Son
Black D
(into 3)
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
5352
23.79
Makita Muse
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Barbara Cheney
Barbara Cheney
6563
23.90
R3
6
1
8
3
The Distributors Cc Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Porsha Lane
Black B
T: Nathan Hedley
Nathan Hedley
2334
23.85
Paws Of Winslow
Black D
T: Robert Proctor
Robert Proctor
8365
23.90
Cushie Elsa
Wh & Blue B
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
7283
NBT
Spring Rowe
Black B
T: Peter Seaton
Peter Seaton
4572
23.81
Pin Money (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
8254
23.99
Dark Knight
Black D
T: Darryl Burke
Darryl Burke
6
24.36
Watto's Revenge
Wh & Blk D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
2
NBT
Magic Regis
Wh & Bdl D
T: Noel Mccaskie
Noel Mccaskie
2367
NBT
Winsome Inglis
Black D
(into 5)
T: Sarah Fellowes
Sarah Fellowes
6
NBT
Just Won Lotto (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
3757
24.08
R4
3
8
4
7
Lake Macq Designer Kitchen Wp Ht1 Gosford - City H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Hector
RF D
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
1528
NBT
Elcarim
Blue D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
3556
NBT
Hot Wires
Black D
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
6381
NBT
Thomas Jay
Black D
T: Matthew Martin
Matthew Martin
8612
29.99
They Know Who
Fawn D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
2564
30.97
Zulu Reign
Wh & Blk D
T: Steven Burgis
Steven Burgis
5217
NBT
Carlo Corleone
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
4552
30.53
Vista Kwazi
Brindle D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
5645
30.10
Fascinate Joshua (SCR)
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
6677
30.10
Heidi's Jewel (SCR)
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
5748
30.89
R5
7
2
1
6
Syscon System Construction Wp Ht2 Gosford - City H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Madam Maldini
Black B
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
1133
30.13
Kylin
Blue Bdl D
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
3563
30.21
Esteemed
Black D
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
2864
30.33
Melissa's Charm
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
1373
30.12
Agatha Crusty
Black B
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
6711
29.96
Vista Bandit
Brindle D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
8337
30.39
Chimbu Park
Fawn B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
2442
30.05
Only Want Mum (SCR)
T: Daniel Flanagan
Daniel Flanagan
3385
30.01
Flabba Gabba
Black B
(into 8)
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
6586
30.03
Victor Roy (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6558
30.29
R6
7
5
1
2
Syscon System Construction Stks
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Starzsa Smiling
Black B
T: Michael Ivers
Michael Ivers
2835
35.14
Flash Lock
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
3335
35.52
Red Four
Wh & Bdl D
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
3522
NBT
Nile Queen
Fawn B
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
8875
35.75
Squeak Scolari
Black B
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
3443
35.10
Black Nevada
Blk Brndl B
T: Richard Milton
Richard Milton
6442
35.35
Midnite Party
Black D
T: Kenneth Cheetham
Kenneth Cheetham
1525
34.80
Miss Abbeyvale
Black B
T: Kerry Drynan
Kerry Drynan
6136
35.63
Ulanda Goldmine (SCR)
T: Thomas Kelly
Thomas Kelly
4188
36.03
Tahiti Pearl (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
5446
34.99
R7
5
3
6
1
Adams Smash Repairs Wp Ht3 Gosford - City H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fashion Nyissa
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
7476
30.76
Luck Box Jono
Black D
T: Peter Frendo
Peter Frendo
2226
30.22
Declared Black
Black D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
5424
30.09
Caramel Opal (SCR)
T: Carol Hudson
Carol Hudson
4335
NBT
Pick It Up
Blk & Wh B
T: Jodie Lagogiane
Jodie Lagogiane
3333
30.03
Stilton Bart
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
5332
NBT
Astella
Black B
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
5117
29.98
Classic Mobster
Black D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
4316
NBT
Heidi's Jewel (SCR)
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
5748
30.89
Ruby's Chance (SCR)
T: Anthony Pickles
Anthony Pickles
7687
29.95
R8
8
5
10
6
Citicoast Shower Screens Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fredys Flash
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
6756
23.03
Allonsy Fire (SCR)
T: John James
John James
1867
23.22
El My Girl
Blue B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
7343
23.22
Teevee Roscoe
Brindle D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
8668
23.16
Shockwave
Blue B
T: Michael Ivers
Michael Ivers
1385
NBT
Dorado
Black D
T: John Brown
John Brown
3446
23.05
Paw Warren (SCR)
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
2651
23.26
Ocean Realm
Black D
T: Caroline Psilos
Caroline Psilos
1641
23.19
Miss Larra
Black B
(into 2)
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
6787
23.45
Freeway Reagan
Fawn D
(into 7)
T: Neville York
Neville York
7588
NBT
R9
5
6
1
8
Lake Macq Designer Kitchens Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kava Blade
Brindle D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
7828
NBT
Shakey Dancer (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
5122
23.16
Elgar
Black D
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
6768
23.40
Lochinvar Chip
Black D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
8576
23.56
Poppa Ogg
Black D
T: Barbara Spackman
Barbara Spackman
2211
22.92
Black Dingo
Black D
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
7113
23.80
Blitzing Babe
Wh & Blk B
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
1836
23.79
Point The Way
Black D
T: Raymond Mckiernan
Raymond Mckiernan
6563
NBT
Sheza Pretzel
Red Fwn B
(into 2)
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
4556
NBT
Miss Larra (SCR)
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
7878
23.45
R10
2
7
9
5
Adams Smash Repairs Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Son Of Doh (SCR)
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
3155
23.37
Mister Purple
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
6467
23.36
Blood Brothers
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
5777
23.59
Flying Pepper
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
1286
23.09
Tonight Live
Blue B
T: Thomas Kelly
Thomas Kelly
2226
NBT
Spot The Zipper
Wh & Blk D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
7655
23.46
Double Aye
Black B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
3775
23.25
Toby's Sins
Fawn D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
2547
23.67
Reagie Charles
Black D
(into 1)
T: Neville York
Neville York
8471
NBT
In The Que (SCR)
T: James Porter
James Porter
8883
24.26
R11
4
1
6
5
Citicoast Shower Screens Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Paint Brushes
Fawn B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
1647
NBT
Cold Twist
Black B
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
2178
23.31
Blow The Ping
Black B
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
1485
NBT
Precision Made
Black D
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
6537
23.88
Irinka Suzie
Blue B
T: Greg Ford
Greg Ford
3611
23.81
Mia Kathryn
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Neville York
Neville York
7872
23.38
Victory Princess
Black B
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
2283
23.96
Miss Ferracane
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
5323
24.22
King Sam (SCR)
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
7784
24.44
Sheza Pretzel (SCR)
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
5567
23.96