OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Dubbo
Gosford
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Bendigo
Warrnambool
Angle Park
Sandown
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Sandown
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
7
8
4
R2
3
2
4
7
R3
7
6
4
5
R4
4
7
1
8
R5
1
8
3
6
R6
4
2
3
7
R7
6
7
8
1
R8
3
4
1
9
R9
8
6
7
3
R10
4
8
5
7
R11
5
4
7
1
Kennel closes at
03:49 16 February 2017
R1
3
7
8
4
Welcome to Gosford Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's My Moola (L/SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6646
23.27
Over The Border
Black D
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
5655
24.12
Armatree Alice
W & Blue Bd B
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
3235
23.58
Redneck Girl
Black B
T: Luke Ellis
Luke Ellis
2357
23.58
Black Bucket Boy
Black D
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
2463
24.00
Go Tonk Go
Black D
T: Raymond Zahra
Raymond Zahra
N/A
NBT
Fancy Swuff
Black B
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
3837
24.15
Teevee Rema
Brindle B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
6564
NBT
Black Poseidon (SCR)
T: Caroline Psilos
Caroline Psilos
87
NBT
R2
3
2
4
7
Teds Pest Control Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Fangs Go
Black D
T: Raymond Zahra
Raymond Zahra
8757
NBT
Jep Dark Kidz
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
86
24.26
Am I Doomed
Black D
T: Raelee Shearer
Raelee Shearer
75
24.28
Grand Honey Moon
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6858
23.88
Blood Brothers
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
3648
24.24
Fortune Calls
Wh & Blue D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
4846
23.87
Songkran Odessa
Black D
T: Melvyn Daley
Melvyn Daley
754
NBT
Wild Tifi
Black D
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
N/A
NBT
Black Poseidon (SCR)
T: Caroline Psilos
Caroline Psilos
87
NBT
R3
7
6
4
5
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Submarine (SCR)
T: Morgan Fenwick Benjes
Morgan Fenwick Benjes
8311
23.27
Campo's China
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
6138
NBT
Chosen Diamond
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1346
NBT
Dazza Lee
Blk & Wh D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
5148
23.43
Sublime Sull
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
8638
NBT
Ziam
Blue D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
1245
23.61
Hunter's Charm
Black B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
4135
23.07
Sophistry
Black D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
6486
NBT
Laurie's Premier (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6854
23.30
Mighty Marlow (SCR)
T: Melvyn Daley
Melvyn Daley
3586
NBT
R4
4
7
1
8
Central Coast Locksmiths Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Swuff
Brindle D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6545
23.86
Super Beast
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
6772
NBT
Braxton
Black D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
4462
23.87
Allonsy Fire
Black D
T: John James
John James
N/A
NBT
Supreme Marlo (L/SCR)
T: Morgan Fenwick Benjes
Morgan Fenwick Benjes
4386
23.72
Toddy
Blue D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
N/A
NBT
Gilbert Grape
Red Fwn D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
8
NBT
Nic's Karma
Fawn B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5248
24.23
Black Poseidon (SCR)
T: Caroline Psilos
Caroline Psilos
87
NBT
R5
1
8
3
6
All Town Skips 1w Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fire And Smoke
RF D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
6214
NBT
Here Comes Harry
Black D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
1425
NBT
Dashandy Jack
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
4345
NBT
Petite Kainane
Blk & Wh B
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
2344
30.34
Proud Racer
Black D
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
1266
NBT
Ziggy Cruel
Black B
T: Deon Hansen
Deon Hansen
2133
NBT
Allonsy Grace
Blue Bdl B
T: John James
John James
1222
NBT
Exultant
Fawn D
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
2412
NBT
R6
4
2
3
7
Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
African Woman (L/SCR)
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
1788
23.17
Rikasso Lilly
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
3688
23.02
Another Kainane
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
6448
22.92
Last Line
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
2745
23.38
Lee Booboo
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
1746
22.99
Avondale Astro
Black D
T: Bruce Taylor
Bruce Taylor
3534
23.04
Veerhoff
Brindle D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
6717
NBT
Laurie's Girl
Black B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
1841
23.28
Laurie's Premier (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6854
23.30
Mighty Marlow (SCR)
T: Melvyn Daley
Melvyn Daley
3586
NBT
R7
6
7
8
1
ladbrokes.com.au 1w Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mahal Billie
Black B
T: George Brodie
George Brodie
6417
NBT
Disengage
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
7826
30.33
King Logie
Brindle D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
1257
NBT
Texas Tea
Black D
T: Shane Sinclair Wadham
Shane Sinclair Wadham
4847
31.03
Viva Opal
Black B
T: Carol Hudson
Carol Hudson
5826
NBT
Gun Flash Mack
Black D
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
8764
NBT
Happy Racer
Black D
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
1488
NBT
Esteemed
Black D
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
5651
30.33
R8
3
4
1
9
Woy Woy Poultry Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Calibre
Fawn B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
3278
29.89
Blue Mcqueen
Blue Bdl D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
2163
30.51
Compare
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
2434
30.57
Salina Fire
Black B
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
7556
30.53
Ocean Realm (SCR)
T: Caroline Psilos
Caroline Psilos
2115
NBT
Fleet Foot Mack
Black D
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
1765
NBT
Inkjet Keroma (SCR)
T: Dennis Stewart
Dennis Stewart
2314
30.09
Esky Lid
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
3322
30.22
Pine Tree
Black B
(into 7)
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
6546
30.10
Ibrox Prince (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
4435
30.16
R9
8
6
7
3
Rapid Clean Central Coast Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chase The Dream
Black B
T: Mark Tailby
Mark Tailby
3117
NBT
Kinloch Hill
Brindle D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
1825
30.56
Aussie Duck
Black B
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
1554
30.11
Jack Ya Zipper
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6338
30.55
Deejay Frankie (SCR)
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
6266
30.29
Tilikum
Black D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
1372
30.59
Swift Rain
Black D
T: Michael Manuel
Michael Manuel
151
29.78
One For Tiger
Black B
T: Robert Tyson
Robert Tyson
6383
30.11
Ibrox Prince
Wh & Blk D
(into 5)
T: William Dance
William Dance
4435
30.16
Bullseye (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
6656
30.02
R10
4
8
5
7
Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bit Oakey
Black B
T: Shane Ebbeck
Shane Ebbeck
3546
23.22
Cop That Bartley (SCR)
T: Gary Brown
Gary Brown
7758
23.65
Screaming Magpie
Wh & Blk D
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
7746
24.20
Saucy Sull
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2775
NBT
Wato's Dream
Black D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
13
23.44
Growler (SCR)
T: Graeme Ball
Graeme Ball
7566
23.77
Fashion Queen
Blue B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
8417
23.18
Teevee Roscoe
Brindle D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
3246
23.38
Mighty Marlow
Black D
(into 6)
T: Melvyn Daley
Melvyn Daley
3586
NBT
Laurie's Premier
Black D
(into 2)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6854
23.30
R11
5
4
7
1
Steve Whalland Race Imgs Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cappuccino Miss
Fwn & Wht B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
8515
24.71
Shandi
Black B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
817
NBT
War Arrow
Wh & Blk D
T: Raymond Zahra
Raymond Zahra
7458
23.91
Minza Marlow
Black D
T: Dennis Tuckwell
Dennis Tuckwell
8887
24.26
Caramel Opal
Fawn B
T: Carol Hudson
Carol Hudson
218
NBT
Mighty Ruben
Black D
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
3157
24.18
Spot The Zipper
Wh & Blk D
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
4148
23.51
Sure One (SCR)
T: Melvyn Daley
Melvyn Daley
8638
NBT
Mighty Marlow (SCR)
T: Melvyn Daley
Melvyn Daley
3586
NBT
Laurie's Premier (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
8546
23.30