OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Gawler
Devonport
Warragul
Ipswich
Horsham
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
6
1
9
R2
3
7
4
6
R3
1
3
7
2
R4
8
6
2
9
R5
9
1
2
7
R6
1
4
2
7
R7
2
4
5
1
R8
5
3
10
1
R9
3
4
2
1
R10
2
3
4
8
Kennel closes at
07:10 24 February 2015
R1
4
6
1
9
Perfectus Bookkeeping Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winsome Annie
Black B
T: Patricia Chaker
Patricia Chaker
6452
NBT
Cosmic Wonder
Wht & Fwn D
T: John Mooney
John Mooney
5324
30.42
Lochinvar Camila (SCR)
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
5823
30.23
Merlin's Rocket
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Schofield
Peter Schofield
427
NBT
Sutro Shiraz
Wh & Blk D
T: Kenneth Barnden
Kenneth Barnden
3246
30.23
Fleetwood Kid
Red Fwn D
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
2323
NBT
Makenton Jag
Black B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
4475
30.80
Exterminator
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
4843
30.38
Tequila Sprite
Black B
(into 3)
T: Zadia Smith
Zadia Smith
6455
30.45
Sister Petrina (SCR)
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
86
NBT
R2
3
7
4
6
Monk Plumbing & Gas Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bold Impression
Black D
T: Raelee Shearer
Raelee Shearer
N/A
NBT
Gameday
Blue D
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
544
NBT
Betsy Berger
Wh & Blk B
T: Ryan Freedman
Ryan Freedman
4883
NBT
Robbie Lee
Wh & Blk D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
4
NBT
Opening Night (SCR)
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
83
30.65
Miss Cavanova
Red Fwn B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
2654
31.01
Speed Gun
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
3854
NBT
Thunder Keroma
Black D
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
N/A
NBT
Crazy Arrow
Black B
(into 5)
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
6477
NBT
Tequila Sprite (SCR)
T: Zadia Smith
Zadia Smith
4554
30.45
R3
1
3
7
2
Spray Pave Central Coast Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gundal A Gogo
Blue Bdl D
T: Barry Colless
Barry Colless
1528
29.83
Collision Post
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
4373
30.13
Cooper Trooper
Black D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
5661
30.17
Ema's Tree
Red Fwn B
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
2448
30.43
Watta Chord
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
4355
30.83
Prodigy
Black D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
4247
30.10
Jackay
Fawn B
T: Gerald Lee
Gerald Lee
3125
30.45
Enter The Foo
White D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
5177
30.20
Best Honour (SCR)
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
5344
30.38
Cristalle Coco (SCR)
T: Kenneth Barnden
Kenneth Barnden
163
30.37
R4
8
6
2
9
Gosford Wildcats Afl Club Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Azeem Kaos
Black D
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
3153
23.21
Mizzou Tiger
Brindle D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
1586
23.47
Stratavon Kia
Black B
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
4325
23.33
Diddy Split
Blue Bdl B
T: David Werner
David Werner
7785
24.06
Kelly Phonics
Fawn B
T: Sharon Mitchell
Sharon Mitchell
5112
23.27
Steps In Time
Black B
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
2672
24.13
Terton Flyer (SCR)
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
7527
23.13
Beer Boy
Red Bdl D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
1216
NBT
Wish Right Now
Black B
(into 7)
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
1526
NBT
Swanwhite (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6634
24.07
R5
9
1
2
7
Ausiports Home Improvements Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jody Fly
Blue B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
1517
NBT
Pancho Cruz
Wh & Blue D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
6561
23.16
Jim Dandy
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
2478
23.39
Boban
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
2531
NBT
Teevee Cee Cee
W & Blue Fn B
T: Carol Gaunt
Carol Gaunt
8748
23.75
Shiften Dynamite (SCR)
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
4834
23.50
Jaydo's General
Black D
T: Daniel Eveleigh
Daniel Eveleigh
4571
NBT
Chubba
Blue B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6811
23.16
Toe Punt
Wh & Blue D
(into 6)
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
134
NBT
Bent Biscuit (SCR)
T: Aaron Shearman
Aaron Shearman
6643
23.23
R6
1
4
2
7
Pj Donnellan & Co Solicitors Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Late Male
Red Fwn D
T: Michaele Alderdice
Michaele Alderdice
3212
23.04
Grin Diddle
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
3821
22.99
Faded Lilly
Black B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
8413
23.38
Just A Tiger
Wh & Bdl D
T: Zadia Smith
Zadia Smith
6163
22.83
Fear Za Oyster
Black D
T: George Brown
George Brown
1341
22.93
Big Tee Sal
Brindle D
T: Kenneth Barnden
Kenneth Barnden
7188
23.28
Kiss Me Marlow
Black D
T: Peter Keegan
Peter Keegan
1314
22.93
Make A Fifty
Black B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
8631
22.83
Noble Odessa (SCR)
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
4488
23.00
Sylvie (SCR)
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
5713
23.56
R7
2
4
5
1
Betfair Blue Paws Super Series F
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackey Streek
Black D
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
3212
30.09
Spacecraft
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
1411
29.39
Mighty Marlow
Black D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
2723
30.22
Gauge This
Black D
T: Walter Simmons
Walter Simmons
2211
30.41
Diesel Train
Black D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
4133
30.04
Rubelly Magic
Black B
T: Rodney O'brien
Rodney O'brien
1553
30.46
Overstocked
Brindle D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
2361
30.17
Fab Surfy (SCR)
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
3121
30.17
Permanent Guest (SCR)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2847
29.97
Watta Specter
Black D
(into 8)
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
3354
30.40
R8
5
3
10
1
Settlers Tavern Gosford Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kalden Kostello
Black D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
6612
30.14
Greek Drama
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5557
29.99
Black Lagoon
Black D
T: Rodney O'brien
Rodney O'brien
1114
30.07
Grin To Win
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5634
30.05
Seven Jacks
Black D
T: David Taylor
David Taylor
1663
29.50
Jedd Tokaam (SCR)
T: Helen Pullman
Helen Pullman
1737
29.93
Lucy Lips (SCR)
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
3767
29.78
Smooth Number
Black D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
1312
NBT
Bugle Bonanza
Black D
(into 7)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
5574
NBT
Best Honour
Black B
(into 6)
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
5344
30.38
R9
3
4
2
1
Walker Bros Timber North Gosford Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Full Chicka
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
6184
31.10
Princess Fox
Black B
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
2242
NBT
Iona Champion
Blue Fwn B
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
1243
29.94
Kracken Black
Black B
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
3681
30.56
Watta Specter (SCR)
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
3547
30.40
Vander Lee
Brindle B
T: Allan Buman
Allan Buman
8228
30.28
Vapour Flight
Wh & Blk D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
3354
30.51
Kinloch Laddie (SCR)
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
2315
30.31
Cristalle Coco
Black B
(into 5)
T: Kenneth Barnden
Kenneth Barnden
163
30.37
Amaya
Black B
(into 8)
T: Jamie Hawkins
Jamie Hawkins
4845
30.79
R10
2
3
4
8
Susan Drew Tax Time Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cop That Bartley
Black D
T: Gary Brown
Gary Brown
7312
30.34
Red Sun Foo
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
6134
30.04
Nyxie
Black B
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
3645
30.32
Sheike
Wh & Blk B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
521
29.97
Cagma
Lt Fawn D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
4514
30.68
Smoke Da Wheels
Brindle D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
1877
NBT
Carter Mulwee
Black D
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
1744
29.91
Monty Express
Wht & Fwn D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
5516
NBT
Where's Ballo (SCR)
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
3576
NBT
Kenny's Honour (SCR)
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
7761
30.16