OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Lismore
Gosford
Bendigo
Bendigo
Horsham
Warragul
Horsham
Warragul
Mandurah
Devonport
Ipswich
Ipswich
Angle Park
Townsville
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Bendigo
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Townsville
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Kennel closes at
07:12 08 January 2013
R1
Welcome to Gosford GBOTA Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ten Legger
Brindle B
T: James Frendo
James Frendo
3354
23.54
Chubb Lee
Blue B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
2
23.47
Wild Thing Tam
Brindle B
T: John Miles
John Miles
4
NBT
Flash Effort
Black D
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
N/A
NBT
Graceful Swan
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
4
NBT
Good Girl Taylah
Black B
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
22
NBT
Curtailment (SCR)
T: Wayne Robertson
Wayne Robertson
623
NBT
Warsaw
Wh & Blk D
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
2224
23.73
Intimidator Jake
Black D
T: Amy Bennett
Amy Bennett
5
23.67
Malceski (SCR)
T: Trevor Hagney
Trevor Hagney
64
24.64
R2
Marco Meats Stk
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dossy's Tiger
Red Bdl D
T: David Wilson
David Wilson
7734
NBT
Starburst Terry
Black D
T: Stuart Barron
Stuart Barron
7647
29.87
Abit Crazy
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
2172
30.81
Shy Dasha
Black B
T: Susan Mcdermott
Susan Mcdermott
7223
30.18
Southern Summer
Black B
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
8388
30.61
Charmed Assassin
Black D
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
2163
NBT
Wongawilli Devil
Black D
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
5217
30.41
My Signature
Black D
T: Lena Sweetman
Lena Sweetman
1572
NBT
Twister Monelli (SCR)
T: Leslie Burton
Leslie Burton
6868
NBT
Spiffer (SCR)
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
5468
29.99
R3
Multicam Cnc Routers Stk
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rhett Butler
Black D
T: Ralph Fuller
Ralph Fuller
3353
30.07
Gazmick Bomber
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3444
30.11
Groovy Andrew (SCR)
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
5451
NBT
Triggsy
Black D
1511
30.12
Rhonda Spirit
Black B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
1641
NBT
Nat's Ablaze
Blue B
T: Joseph Buttigieg
Joseph Buttigieg
4175
30.34
White Cashbox
Wh & Blue D
T: David Farmer
David Farmer
3657
30.10
Irish Sapphire
Black D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
8828
30.34
Brindie
Brindle B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
8723
NBT
She'll Be Coming (SCR)
T: Joseph Lopes
Joseph Lopes
5546
30.37
R4
Narara Plumbing Mdn
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bit Piccadilly
Red Bdl D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
N/A
NBT
Champness Gal
Black B
T: Vince Multari
Vince Multari
N/A
NBT
Part Time (SCR)
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
5268
NBT
Run Dee Cee
Black D
T: Jill Harper
Jill Harper
4
NBT
Boyanna
Black D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
3422
30.37
Cocky Appeal
Wh & Blk D
T: John Wilson
John Wilson
3
30.16
Robanca (SCR)
T: Dennis Stewart
Dennis Stewart
N/A
NBT
Voyager
Fawn D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
N/A
NBT
Lockies Cut
Black D
6
NBT
Talkalot Tears
Wh & Blk B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
6
30.66
R5
Steve Blyth Electrical Stk
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Imadon
Blue D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
2478
35.52
She's The Jazz
Black B
T: Darrell John
Darrell John
3483
36.19
Suits Us
Fawn D
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
3227
NBT
Bandanna Pete
Red Bdl D
T: Daniel Flanagan
Daniel Flanagan
2434
35.34
Jacky Childs
Blue D
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
3416
36.04
Big Cliffy
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
4546
NBT
Deb's Nightmare
Black B
T: Roy O'malley
Roy O'malley
5614
35.89
Watto Lotto
Wh & Blk D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
6844
35.98
Catch Me Nannu (SCR)
T: Peter Frendo
Peter Frendo
6675
36.75
R6
Labtech Pty LTD Final
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,950
$1,500 - $300 - $150
$1.5K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Techno Tacho
Black B
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
2843
23.57
Take The Time
Blue D
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
3362
23.53
Tearie Mack
Blue Bdl B
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
5344
24.02
Baron Bant
Black D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
4
23.85
Anywhere (SCR)
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
723
23.82
Ando's Magic
Black D
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
1
23.19
Rhythm Ace
Dark Bdl D
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
4221
23.03
Dawn's History
Red Bdl B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
2
23.47
Body Warmth (SCR)
T: Peter Mccann
Peter Mccann
5
23.97
Walkaway Breeze (SCR)
T: Emily Frazer
Emily Frazer
25
24.47
R7
Funnells Smash Repairs Stk
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Always Shone
Black B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
5326
23.73
Royal Jimmy
Black D
T: Peter Schofield
Peter Schofield
1711
23.69
He's Kainane
Fawn D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
2437
23.09
Screaming Jester
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
8857
23.28
Himalayan Blue
Blue B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
3511
NBT
Able Seaman
Fawn D
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
5731
22.81
Terra Rising
Black B
T: John Mooney
John Mooney
1111
23.49
Big Tee Onyx
Black D
T: Troy Macdonald
Troy Macdonald
1417
NBT
Captive (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
1713
NBT
Magic Mates (SCR)
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
1148
23.04
R8
Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stk
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bella Dior
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Natalie Macdonald
Natalie Macdonald
1732
30.11
Silver Domino
Fawn D
T: Phillip Wall
Phillip Wall
2457
29.88
Pretty Perfect
Black B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
1433
29.90
Gazmick Jet
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3663
30.11
Phantoms (SCR)
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
4537
29.78
Trent Mate
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
4538
29.81
Chasing Glory (SCR)
T: Noelene Walsh
Noelene Walsh
5528
29.72
Lightning Lizzy
Black B
T: Robert Roderick
Robert Roderick
5254
30.14
Tadmore Collette
Black B
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
3876
30.05
Heaven Knows
Black B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
6367
29.87
R9
Aaa Radiators Specialists Stk
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
What A Player
Fawn D
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
1211
NBT
Zarishel
Black B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
8587
30.22
Puppy's Revenge
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
7423
30.40
Swip And Tear
Blk & Wh D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
2447
NBT
Brilliant Blue
Blue D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
3377
30.58
Wilma Stanley (SCR)
T: Justin King
Justin King
6757
NBT
Blue Reaper
Black B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
8487
29.99
Swip Nitro
Red Fwn D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
1711
NBT
How Cool's That
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Laverty
Allan Laverty
6352
30.46
Pat The Scorpion (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3784
NBT
R10
Centrebet Stk
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fast Talkin'
Fawn B
T: Darren Riley
Darren Riley
2625
NBT
Our Shy Anne
White B
T: Daryl Hawes
Daryl Hawes
3132
30.28
Envy (SCR)
T: Peter Tobin
Peter Tobin
1744
NBT
Chevy Chevelle
W & Blue Bd B
T: Matthew Soames
Matthew Soames
1
NBT
Council Girl
Black B
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
5634
NBT
Mr. Crimson
Blue Fwn D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
1732
NBT
Sanjuan Slim
Blk & Wh D
T: Daniel Flanagan
Daniel Flanagan
1
NBT
Grand Journey
Black D
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
1221
30.35
Datt's Mean (SCR)
614
30.05
Gazmick Shiraz (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
8786
30.31