OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Dubbo
Wauchope
Gosford
Young
Warrnambool
Sale
Sale
Warrnambool
Healesville
Healesville
Albion Park
Albion Park
Angle Park
Rockhampton
Rockhampton
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Young
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Sale
VIC
Sale
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Rockhampton
QLD
Rockhampton
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
5
2
3
1
R2
1
2
5
8
R3
1
3
7
9
R4
7
4
3
2
R5
2
5
3
4
R6
5
8
2
9
R7
8
6
3
4
R8
1
9
6
5
R9
8
5
7
9
R10
6
3
4
2
Kennel closes at
07:20 26 December 2012
R1
5
2
3
1
Mick Brown Appreciation Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Techno Tacho
Black B
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
728
NBT
Chubb Lee
Blue B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
N/A
NBT
Take The Time
Blue D
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
3853
23.65
She's A Gun
Black B
24
NBT
Billy Fly High
Black D
T: Amy Bennett
Amy Bennett
N/A
NBT
Heartbreak Helen
Black B
T: Leonard Duffie
Leonard Duffie
4232
23.46
Intimidator Jake
Black D
N/A
NBT
Chasin' Fluff
Black B
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
N/A
NBT
Ando's Magic (SCR)
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
N/A
NBT
Bella's Dream (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6
24.12
R2
1
2
5
8
Jb Lodge Mega Maiden Final
Mixed 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$19,500
$15,000 - $3,000 - $1,500
$15K - $3K - $1.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jack's Joker
Black D
T: David Pringle
David Pringle
41
29.52
Rashad
Black D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
1
29.70
Wanna Tango
Black D
T: David Pringle
David Pringle
1
30.02
Bralyn Ryan
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
511
30.01
Fancy Dreamer
Black D
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
1
29.80
Being Good
Black B
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
1
29.89
Maple Syrup
Red Bdl B
T: Norm Becroft
Norm Becroft
842
29.97
Datt's Mean
Red Bdl D
61
30.05
Magic Opinion (SCR)
T: Preston Rowles
Preston Rowles
727
30.07
Zipping Milo (SCR)
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
2
30.12
R3
1
3
7
9
Ausure Insurance Champ Ht1
Non Graded 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blossom Dior
Black B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
5143
35.23
Miss Shell Bee
Black B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
2472
35.07
Mark Of Love
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
4581
NBT
Dusty Valley
Black D
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
3633
34.69
Digger Norris
Black B
T: Mervyn Black
Mervyn Black
5646
35.32
Addiva (SCR)
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
2414
35.31
Ritzy Jiggles
Blue B
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
5331
35.35
Devine Maid (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
6221
NBT
She's The Jazz
Black B
(into 6)
T: Darrell John
Darrell John
6473
NBT
R4
7
4
3
2
Ausure Insurance Champ Ht2
Non Graded 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Set To Shine
Wh & Blk B
T: George Tsohalis
George Tsohalis
5315
35.21
Hotwire
Black D
T: Graeme Barnett
Graeme Barnett
3232
35.13
Back Page Lead
Black B
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
2131
NBT
Star Sapphire
Black B
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
2217
34.93
Bit Brisk
Red Bdl B
T: Larry Procopio
Larry Procopio
3588
35.06
Ebony Under Fire
Black B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
1617
NBT
Fine And Fancy
Wh & Blk B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
3116
36.08
Awesome Keith
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6465
35.42
She's The Jazz (SCR)
T: Darrell John
Darrell John
4734
36.19
R5
2
5
3
4
Woy Woy Poultry Gold Cup Ht1
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lusina (SCR)
T: Norm Becroft
Norm Becroft
4156
NBT
Got A Moment
Brindle B
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
1121
NBT
Laurie's Gift
Wh & Blue D
T: John Miles
John Miles
3541
30.17
Search Party
Black B
T: John Finn
John Finn
2424
30.21
Amadeus Strikes
Black B
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
3153
NBT
True Blue Ethics
Blue Bdl D
T: David Smith
David Smith
4213
30.26
Yo Cool Maxie
Blue D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
1553
29.94
Cob Webber (SCR)
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
4111
NBT
Fancy Idol
Black D
(into 8)
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
4281
NBT
Tomato Catch Up (SCR)
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
5188
30.46
R6
5
8
2
9
Woy Woy Poultry Gold Cup Ht2
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
General Trigga
Red Bdl D
1211
NBT
Armenra
Lt Bdl D
T: William Bright
William Bright
1455
29.58
Left Field
Blue D
T: Frank Anderson
Frank Anderson
1221
29.73
Magic Moves (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
1431
30.13
Tifia
Brindle B
T: Chris O'brien
Chris O'brien
2714
NBT
Sucker Punch
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
1241
30.24
Chasing De Cash (SCR)
T: John Miles
John Miles
1512
29.63
Suits Us
Fawn D
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
2432
NBT
Devine Law
Brindle D
(into 4)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
4121
30.00
Hillbilly Deluxe
Black D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
3734
29.98
R7
8
6
3
4
Woy Woy Poultry Gold Cup Ht3
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Minza Red One (SCR)
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
5321
30.02
Blitiz To Excel
Wh & Blk D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
1185
30.51
Winsome Charlee
Blue B
T: John Finn
John Finn
1113
NBT
Bit Elite
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Zadia Smith
Zadia Smith
2326
29.94
Chasing Glory (SCR)
T: Noelene Walsh
Noelene Walsh
2552
29.72
Cadence
Wh & Blk B
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
2226
30.61
Seldom Said (SCR)
2243
NBT
Mr. Clydesdale
Blue D
T: Robert Mccolm
Robert Mccolm
4316
NBT
Flying Fabio (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
3756
30.69
Gebbie Blue
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5432
31.64
R8
1
9
6
5
Woy Woy Poultry Gold Cup Ht4
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Free Will
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
1231
29.76
Tarks Royale
Black D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
2143
30.31
Go Mighty Shiraz
Black D
T: Norm Becroft
Norm Becroft
1715
NBT
Tarawi Shiraz
Black D
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
6467
29.96
Ritza Ryder
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
8532
30.50
Bogie King
Black D
T: Ryan Ayre
Ryan Ayre
6221
NBT
Chubs The Weapon
Fawn D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1325
30.52
Chenzhou Boy (SCR)
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
4738
29.79
Little Ed
Red Bdl D
(into 8)
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
8615
NBT
Entrust (SCR)
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
5171
NBT
R9
8
5
7
9
Funnells Smash Repairs Ht1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,870
$1,400 - $315 - $155
$1.4K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fahrenheit
Black B
T: David Griffiths
David Griffiths
1212
23.65
Shamanka
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
2721
23.51
Barb's Gamble
Wh & Blk D
T: Warren Kelly
Warren Kelly
3226
22.99
Krafty Streaker
Blue Bdl D
T: Vincent Bennett
Vincent Bennett
1128
22.98
Wild Punting
Black D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
1322
23.74
Sands A Flyin' (SCR)
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
4525
23.74
Slick Exit
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Mccolm
Robert Mccolm
5282
23.12
Cheyenne's Son
Red Bdl D
T: Desmond Woolbank
Desmond Woolbank
2116
23.43
Gyro
Brindle D
(into 6)
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
3414
23.34
Small Victory (SCR)
T: David Abbott
David Abbott
2333
23.86
R10
6
3
4
2
Funnells Smash Repairs Ht2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,870
$1,400 - $315 - $155
$1.4K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Ricky (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
8213
23.03
Let 'Em Drop
Red Bdl D
T: Adam Brandt
Adam Brandt
1232
NBT
Master Jeteye
Black D
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
5713
23.02
Lilly Fly High
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
1264
23.04
Tombstone Raxy
Black D
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
111
NBT
Rose Buzzard
Black B
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
113
NBT
Rebel Kahn (SCR)
3611
NBT
Moving Debree
Black D
T: John Harris
John Harris
5167
23.64
Rose Bay Roxy
Black B
(into 7)
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
8167
23.15
Stratavon Did
Black B
(into 1)
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
4737
23.18