OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Geelong
VIC
Taree
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Dubbo
Geelong
Angle Park
Bendigo
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Geelong
VIC
Taree
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
4
7
2
R2
1
6
7
2
R3
2
9
10
1
R4
6
2
7
8
R5
2
8
1
3
R6
6
8
4
7
R7
5
2
4
7
R8
8
5
1
7
R9
8
2
6
4
R10
6
8
5
7
R11
2
5
7
8
R12
2
4
6
5
Kennel closes at
08:20 03 April 2021
Print Meeting
R1
3
4
7
2
The Beckley Centre Geelong (250+ Rank)
Other 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ferocious Pedro
Black D
T: Gary Mannion
Gary Mannion
5423
NBT
Pacific Express
BK D
T: Sheila Donlon
Sheila Donlon
1227
NBT
Maelynn Bale
Black B
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
5733
26.17
Tom's Express
Black D
T: Jack Campbell
Jack Campbell
6172
26.57
Water Dragon
BK D
T: Tim Britton
Tim Britton
3642
NBT
Battlers Three
WBK D
T: Kaylah Thorburn
Kaylah Thorburn
4381
26.43
Winslet Bale
fawn brindle B
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
5621
NBT
Star Burner
BD B
T: Les Weeks
Les Weeks
2351
NBT
R2
1
6
7
2
P & R Food Services (250+ Rank)
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Very Elegant
BK B
T: Joe Palma
Joe Palma
3474
22.81
Westar Storm
Black D
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
2218
23.60
Far Out Frankie
BK D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
5561
NBT
Meehan Lochie
BK D
T: Jodie Elliott
Jodie Elliott
3475
NBT
Reason Why
BK D
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
688
NBT
Exford Norm
BK D
T: John Mcintyre
John Mcintyre
2655
23.97
Moon Shine
Black B
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
2256
NBT
Tinker Joy
F B
T: Ricky Coleman
Ricky Coleman
3344
NBT
West On Klinger (SCR)
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
2040
NBT
Sassy Izzy (SCR)
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
8734
NBT
R3
2
9
10
1
Merv Jennings Signs (250+ Rank)
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiggerlong Jet
Black D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
2421
22.99
Spitfire Striker
WBK D
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
Geoffrey Mitchell
2255
NBT
All Access (SCR)
T: Robert Chivell
Robert Chivell
8556
23.94
Go For That
WBK B
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
7266
23.28
Rebel Bowie
Fawn D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
7546
23.72
Nana Jill
BK B
T: Marcus Lloyd
Marcus Lloyd
5232
23.44
Tinker Yap (SCR)
T: Ricky Coleman
Ricky Coleman
6547
NBT
Alira Gem
BK B
T: Nathan Hunt
Nathan Hunt
7876
24.26
West On Klinger
BD D
(into 3)
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
2040
NBT
Sassy Izzy
Black B
(into 7)
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
8734
NBT
R4
6
2
7
8
Millers Muzzles (250+ Rank)
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chachi Arcola
BK D
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
Elizabeth Lloyd
7628
22.78
Tinker Cass
F B
T: Ricky Coleman
Ricky Coleman
2428
23.62
Ringcraft
BK D
T: Denis Craven
Denis Craven
6444
0.00
Kamari
BK B
T: Justin Perkins
Justin Perkins
4213
NBT
Tinker Count
BK D
T: Ricky Coleman
Ricky Coleman
1615
23.04
Phoebe's Angel
WBE B
T: Nicole Bailey
Nicole Bailey
6667
0.00
Franki Jay
BK D
T: Dave Reid
Dave Reid
1182
22.50
Push Start
BK B
T: Mathew Tabb
Mathew Tabb
3855
22.81
Sarah Smirnoff (SCR)
T: Anthony Varchione
Anthony Varchione
4622
22.64
Springvale Misty (SCR)
T: Anthony Varchione
Anthony Varchione
6556
23.04
R5
2
8
1
3
Top Cat Video (250+ Rank)
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Girl Daisy
Black B
T: Julie Abela
Julie Abela
2633
22.82
Raquea's Dream
BK D
T: Stephen Spiteri
Stephen Spiteri
5277
23.19
Riverdale Bear
F D
T: Matthew Abela
Matthew Abela
3444
22.84
Mizuki Rose
WF B
T: William Donlon
William Donlon
7246
22.90
Zoe's Intention (SCR)
T: Darren Petersen
Darren Petersen
6637
0.00
Kiss Me Kate
BK B
T: Emma Palma
Emma Palma
1748
22.92
Zambora Club
BK D
T: Suzanne Mannion
Suzanne Mannion
6366
0.00
American Star
BD B
T: Malcolm Davis
Malcolm Davis
2876
22.91
Sarah Smirnoff (SCR)
T: Anthony Varchione
Anthony Varchione
4622
22.64
Springvale Misty
BEF B
(into 5)
T: Anthony Varchione
Anthony Varchione
6556
23.04
R6
6
8
4
7
Nardi Produce (250+ Rank)
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Zara (L/SCR)
T: Leslie Kenyon
Leslie Kenyon
7486
0.00
Cool Story Bro
BK D
T: Nathan Hunt
Nathan Hunt
7385
23.14
Princess Furreal
BK B
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
6455
22.76
Billy Tirch
BD D
T: Kevin Tirchett
Kevin Tirchett
3253
NBT
Jono's Express
BD D
T: Keith Kelly
Keith Kelly
5778
NBT
Vin Joel
BK D
T: Glenn Campbell
Glenn Campbell
5338
0.00
Lady Baba
BD B
T: Bruce Stirling
Bruce Stirling
3124
22.70
Meehan Ziggy
BK B
T: Jodie Elliott
Jodie Elliott
1663
NBT
Sarah Smirnoff (SCR)
T: Anthony Varchione
Anthony Varchione
4622
22.64
Springvale Misty (SCR)
T: Anthony Varchione
Anthony Varchione
6556
23.04
R7
5
2
4
7
Tts Electrics (250+ Rank)
Other 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Leigh (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
8876
26.66
Loretta Bale
Black B
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
5433
26.84
Blue Raspberry
BK B
T: Keith Lloyd
Keith Lloyd
8763
26.84
Cawbourne Cheeky
BK B
T: Jack Campbell
Jack Campbell
4744
NBT
Weblec Star
BK B
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
2233
NBT
Minter Explode
BK D
T: Kevin Tirchett
Kevin Tirchett
7887
26.84
Bush Martini
Black B
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
8348
26.49
Fire Witch
BK B
T: William Donlon
William Donlon
3682
26.44
Cuteness
BK B
(into 1)
T: Bruce Stirling
Bruce Stirling
6566
26.12
Send It Tucker (SCR)
T: Darren Petersen
Darren Petersen
7878
26.40
R8
8
5
1
7
Outline Print Design (250+ Rank)
Other 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wired
Fawn D
T: Jason Nibbs
Jason Nibbs
3411
26.35
Doughnut
WBD D
T: Malcolm Davis
Malcolm Davis
3448
26.09
Kaison Bale
BE D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
5577
26.12
Orya Bale
DKBD D
T: Tammy Kennedy Harris
Tammy Kennedy Harris
3234
26.15
Beguile
BK B
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
0367
26.34
Close Encounter
BK B
T: Deborah White
Deborah White
7568
0.00
Stan's Hope
BE D
T: Sheila Donlon
Sheila Donlon
7576
26.63
Aussie Built
BK D
T: Ebony Deglaitis
Ebony Deglaitis
8274
25.83
Gardener's Boyo (SCR)
T: Paul Radstock
Paul Radstock
7650
NBT
Mac Zephyr (SCR)
T: Benjamin Abela
Benjamin Abela
2112
NBT
R9
8
2
6
4
Tab Venue Mode (250+ Rank)
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fancy Trance
BK B
T: William Donlon
William Donlon
6534
NBT
Exit Sign
BK B
T: Nathan Hunt
Nathan Hunt
2522
23.29
Chesty La Rue
Black B
T: Joyce Condon
Joyce Condon
7354
NBT
My Annabelle
BK B
T: Joe Uglietta
Joe Uglietta
7437
23.83
Lucy Mac
Brindle B
T: Darlene Mcintyre
Darlene Mcintyre
8244
23.98
Sweet Suzie
BK B
T: Ricky Coleman
Ricky Coleman
6432
NBT
Odessa Rock
BK B
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
7554
23.72
Mega Heist
BK D
T: Malcolm Davis
Malcolm Davis
6346
23.06
West On Klinger (SCR)
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
2040
22.84
Sassy Izzy (SCR)
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
8734
22.87
R10
6
8
5
7
Parker Pumps (250+ Rank)
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Junior
Black D
T: Tracey Deglaitis
Tracey Deglaitis
2173
22.94
Riverdale Goldie
BD B
T: Ian Green
Ian Green
2124
22.94
Saint Ellie (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
5887
0.00
Georgio Bale
Brindle D
T: Luke Harris
Luke Harris
4711
23.89
Queen Of Boss
Brindle B
T: Michael Whyte
Michael Whyte
6262
22.76
Riverdale Mitch
BK D
T: Ian Green
Ian Green
2413
0.00
Finch
BK D
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
1055
23.09
Javen Bale
BK D
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
2123
22.86
Don't Know Jake (SCR)
T: Darren Petersen
Darren Petersen
7874
NBT
Spud
BK D
(into 3)
T: Malcolm Davis
Malcolm Davis
6565
NBT
R11
2
5
7
8
Pup to Track (250+ Rank)
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shim's Heart
Brindle B
T: Marcus Lloyd
Marcus Lloyd
3455
23.58
Sagacious
BD B
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
4312
22.79
Riverdale Tifany
BE B
T: Matthew Abela
Matthew Abela
4527
0.00
Raging Rocco
Blue D
T: Lewis Green
Lewis Green
8463
NBT
Volenti
BE B
T: Emma Palma
Emma Palma
2886
23.02
Max Mccartin
BK D
T: John Frewin
John Frewin
6418
22.96
Avery Charm
BK B
T: Joe Uglietta
Joe Uglietta
4854
23.61
Jerry Buzzard
BD D
T: Kevin Tirchett
Kevin Tirchett
5647
NBT
Don't Know Jake (SCR)
T: Darren Petersen
Darren Petersen
7874
NBT
Spud (SCR)
T: Malcolm Davis
Malcolm Davis
6565
23.11
R12
2
4
6
5
tab.com.au (250+ Rank)
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sadie Rose
BK B
T: Maddison Hooke
Maddison Hooke
5464
23.27
Golden Avatar
F B
T: Bruce Stirling
Bruce Stirling
7255
22.73
Unroadworthy (SCR)
T: Mark Filomeno
Mark Filomeno
5728
NBT
No Marjen
BK D
T: Stephen Tabb
Stephen Tabb
2335
23.16
Meehan Doozie
BK B
T: Dean Elliott
Dean Elliott
6488
NBT
Snow Onyx
WBK B
T: Joe Palma
Joe Palma
5645
22.90
Riverdale Tommy
BE D
T: Matthew Abela
Matthew Abela
6416
0.00
Fairytale Poppy
BK B
T: Delaine Vigor
Delaine Vigor
7567
NBT
One Double Beat (SCR)
T: Ronald Dunne
Ronald Dunne
3356
0.00
Fallen Petal
WBD B
(into 3)
T: Kaylah Thorburn
Kaylah Thorburn
7564
23.22