OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Geelong
VIC
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Wentworth Park
Mount Gambier
Bendigo
Wanganui
Ipswich
Geelong
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Geelong
VIC
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Wanganui
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
4
1
5
R2
8
5
1
4
R3
4
5
6
7
R4
2
5
6
4
R5
8
3
4
6
R6
5
1
4
7
R7
2
8
5
3
R8
4
1
5
3
R9
3
5
1
7
R10
4
2
6
8
R11
5
2
4
7
R12
5
8
6
2
Kennel closes at
07:21 14 March 2014
R1
2
4
1
5
NOV 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Victoria Pledge
Black B
T: Robert Comensoli
Robert Comensoli
6262
NBT
Lucy Rae
Black B
T: Barry Buckingham
Barry Buckingham
16
NBT
Princess Gemini
Brindle B
T: John Carr
John Carr
3551
NBT
Mumma Hook
Black B
T: Robert Neocleous
Robert Neocleous
4721
26.21
Destiny Bale
Black B
T: Steven Collins
Steven Collins
1
NBT
Lektra Rose
Brindle B
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
5332
NBT
Twycroft Betty
Brindle B
T: Peter Mullen
Peter Mullen
3615
NBT
Make Me Famous
Wh & Bdl B
T: Angela Galea
Angela Galea
6422
27.12
R2
8
5
1
4
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allen Barry
Fawn D
T: Steven Collins
Steven Collins
7326
22.67
Boston George
Black D
T: Simon Barker
Simon Barker
8138
NBT
Ronny Colins
Fawn D
T: Marcus Lloyd
Marcus Lloyd
2342
23.04
Lektra Luther
Fawn D
T: Peter Simone
Peter Simone
2444
23.86
Veetee Express
Black B
T: Paul Anderton
Paul Anderton
1121
22.78
Crazy Apple
Black B
T: Val Awramenko
Val Awramenko
5142
22.99
Dyna Deeksey
Fawn D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
6725
NBT
Spring Safari
Blue D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2511
NBT
R3
4
5
6
7
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Immortal
Black D
T: David Condon
David Condon
3323
NBT
Blade Bale
Wh & Blk D
T: Steven Collins
Steven Collins
1
NBT
Peta Bale
Brindle B
T: Steven Collins
Steven Collins
5873
22.68
Spring Spaniard
Blue D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
7634
22.91
Lektra Bianca
Fawn B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
4728
NBT
He Went Off
Black D
T: Ian Vigor
Ian Vigor
4557
23.61
Lachlan Bomber
Black D
T: Terrence Reid
Terrence Reid
7254
NBT
Ima Apple
Black B
T: Julie Riley
Julie Riley
5514
22.96
R4
2
5
6
4
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tweak
Black D
T: Thomas O'donovan
Thomas O'donovan
7324
30.28
Who's Doing What
Blue B
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
5152
NBT
Flying Casey
Blue Bdl D
T: Kevin Ward
Kevin Ward
4636
NBT
Ennis Bale
Blue Bdl D
T: Jenny Hunt
Jenny Hunt
3211
NBT
Fully Charged
Black D
T: Simon Barker
Simon Barker
2424
NBT
Go Hootie
Black B
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
8755
NBT
Chardonnay
BD B
T: Allan Meyer
Allan Meyer
7812
31.10
Mepunga Aztec
Blk & Wh D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
5177
NBT
R5
8
3
4
6
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Airbound
Black D
T: Paul Anderton
Paul Anderton
11
NBT
He's A Villian
Brindle D
T: Jenny Hunt
Jenny Hunt
5371
NBT
Zipping Makka
Black D
T: John Delaroche
John Delaroche
4232
30.18
Spa Jangles
Black D
T: John Mccoll
John Mccoll
2627
NBT
Trail Blazing
Red Fwn D
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
6543
NBT
Silver Brodie
Black D
T: Lisa Delbridge
Lisa Delbridge
1571
NBT
Oakvale Flyer
Black B
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
3121
NBT
Black Kaden
Black B
T: Kerrie Smyth
Kerrie Smyth
7316
30.60
R6
5
1
4
7
SE 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,650 - $475 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Premier Event
Wh & Blk D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
2127
NBT
Playgirl Tammy
Black B
T: James Psaila
James Psaila
6653
30.77
Lusha Boosha
Fawn D
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
5674
30.59
Foot Tapper
Black D
T: Allan Britton
Allan Britton
3275
30.20
Our Fireman
Red Fwn D
T: James Psaila
James Psaila
1225
30.18
Golden Hippy
Fawn D
T: Trevor Whitford
Trevor Whitford
5885
NBT
New Tibur
Brindle D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
5235
30.36
Birthday Bonus
Black D
T: Karl Karamatic
Karl Karamatic
8463
30.63
R7
2
8
5
3
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boston Silver
Black B
T: Ian Vigor
Ian Vigor
1282
31.23
Tevez
Black D
T: David Condon
David Condon
4378
NBT
Black Salt
Black D
T: Karl Karamatic
Karl Karamatic
2673
NBT
Gold Sienna
Fwn & Wht B
T: Carmen Gauci
Carmen Gauci
7654
30.91
Cool Mikado
BD D
T: Maria Barber
Maria Barber
2337
NBT
Greysynd Fantasy
Black D
T: Paul Anderton
Paul Anderton
2468
NBT
Mick's Lady
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Meyer
Allan Meyer
3774
30.43
Dundee Toro
Blk & Wh D
T: Geoffrey Scott Smith
Geoffrey Scott Smith
4666
NBT
R8
4
1
5
3
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yambla Mick
Black D
T: John Delaroche
John Delaroche
5531
NBT
Buxton Miss
Black B
T: James Karamatic
James Karamatic
3624
NBT
Western Muzzle
Black D
T: Jason Hardy
Jason Hardy
4711
NBT
Eye Smith
Brindle D
T: Jenny Hunt
Jenny Hunt
3272
30.38
Elly Nora
Fwn & Wht B
T: Mario Briganti
Mario Briganti
2215
30.56
Flaming Bob
Black D
T: Lisa Delbridge
Lisa Delbridge
7233
30.41
Shiny Sudoku
Blk & Wh D
T: Elaine Vigor
Elaine Vigor
5552
30.43
Desire Smurfette
Black B
T: Karl Karamatic
Karl Karamatic
8437
NBT
R9
3
5
1
7
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Pebbles
Fawn B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
4425
NBT
Yo Yoshi
Black D
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
4148
22.97
Osbourne Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
4524
22.99
Big Hoff
Brindle D
T: Paul Anderton
Paul Anderton
7364
NBT
Derby Magic
Fawn D
T: Peter Frost
Peter Frost
1133
NBT
Bordello Queen
Black B
T: James Karamatic
James Karamatic
6487
23.07
White Walker
White D
T: Terrence Reid
Terrence Reid
8231
NBT
Lightning Tess
Blue B
T: Martin Galea
Martin Galea
8711
22.85
R10
4
2
6
8
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shine
Black B
T: Robin Moore
Robin Moore
1617
NBT
Flash Wilson
Blue B
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
7365
NBT
Allen Orville
Black D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
5223
NBT
Mineola County
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
Malcolm Hirtzel
2654
NBT
Go Sniper
Black D
T: Kevin Ward
Kevin Ward
3125
NBT
Velloway
Black D
T: Joseph Briffa
Joseph Briffa
1341
NBT
Spa Cheang
Wh & Blk B
T: John Mccoll
John Mccoll
6161
NBT
Lilly Bellebird
Black B
T: Mario Briganti
Mario Briganti
6411
NBT
R11
5
2
4
7
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Super Leggera
Black B
T: Gregory Couldridge
Gregory Couldridge
1316
NBT
Dodgy Dealer
Black D
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
5242
22.86
Searle Bale
Black B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1266
NBT
Coco Benz
Black B
T: David Geall
David Geall
3115
NBT
Dynamo's Gift
Black D
T: Ronald Darby
Ronald Darby
3171
NBT
Cafe Dior
Fawn B
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
2142
22.73
One Bad Wrist
Black D
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
2738
22.66
Allen Contra
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
4361
NBT
R12
5
8
6
2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thunderlips
Brindle D
T: Kenneth Height
Kenneth Height
16
NBT
Amber Waves
Brindle B
T: Jordan Cooper
Jordan Cooper
3136
22.83
Sweet Millions
Black B
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
4768
22.89
Strike Me Lucky
Black D
T: Terrence Reid
Terrence Reid
4214
22.63
Dyna Irvine
Wh & Blk D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1552
NBT
Premier Magpie
Black D
T: Joyce Condon
Joyce Condon
3523
22.57
Nathaniel Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
5121
NBT
Kifinti
Wh & Blk D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
3433
22.76