OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gawler
SA
Gunnedah
Wagga
Sandown
Healesville
Sale
Sale
Healesville
Sandown
Albion Park
Albion Park
AUCKLAND
Canberra
Gawler
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gawler
SA
Gunnedah
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Sandown
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Sale
VIC
Sale
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Auckland
Canberra
Gawler
SA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
8
1
6
R2
1
7
2
3
R3
2
3
4
9
R4
1
7
2
6
R5
1
7
2
8
R6
1
8
7
6
R7
8
5
4
6
R8
5
7
2
6
R9
1
2
3
5
R10
7
2
4
6
Kennel closes at
06:08 17 February 2013
R1
3
8
1
6
The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bella Mcbain
Wh & Blue B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
7324
32.22
Carrumba Rodkey
Wh & Blue D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
N/A
NBT
Zelda Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5383
31.37
Wally Allen
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3263
31.81
Carrumba Junior
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
77
32.48
Avatar Kist
Black B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
7
NBT
Oisin Mccool
Wh & Blk D
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
74
31.55
Sindy Knockas
Blue Bdl D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
4386
32.05
Emerley Zodiak (SCR)
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
8
NBT
R2
1
7
2
3
Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden Stake Prv Division
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aloha Spirit
Brindle B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4363
23.39
Ra Ra Ra
Black B
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
6732
23.28
King's Archer
Brindle D
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
8826
23.41
Shadow's Clown
Black D
T: Allen Miegel
Allen Miegel
4453
23.39
Ava Leefull (SCR)
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
3367
NBT
Power Merc
Black B
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
346
23.90
Pippa Ya Rippa
Black B
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
5245
24.00
Friar Tuck
Wh & Bdl D
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
7425
23.92
Escalante (SCR)
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
4
NBT
Good Old Merv
Black D
(into 5)
T: David Hall
David Hall
3657
23.89
R3
2
3
4
9
Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jak And Hope
Black B
T: Kenneth Newlyn
Kenneth Newlyn
4151
23.70
Speedy In Oz
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
6813
22.91
Scar's Delight
Black D
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
1823
23.23
Dyna Chante
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1385
23.42
Jimmy Giameos
Blue Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4161
23.06
Zippered
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
6135
22.93
Saleen
Black B
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
2723
23.22
Nadia Allen (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3587
NBT
Animalistic
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
4144
23.26
Flying Chance (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1544
23.45
R4
1
7
2
6
Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allen Indian
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6836
23.40
Tricky Yoko
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
4643
23.14
Marco Tool
Black D
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
2214
23.25
Eddy Gordo (SCR)
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
6237
23.22
Smurf's Cindy (L/SCR)
T: Andreas Louca
Andreas Louca
7853
23.07
Dyna Ginny
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3572
23.78
Botha Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4322
23.11
Dyna Blakey
Black D
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
7363
23.05
Homburg
Black D
(into 4)
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
2366
0.00
Gertrude Bale (SCR)
T: Nicole Price
Nicole Price
7835
22.92
R5
1
7
2
8
Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Division2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daina Allen
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2683
23.14
Uno Oscar
Brindle D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
5362
22.75
Kihael Klose
Blk & Wh B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
7636
23.33
Skye Collision
Red Bdl B
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
2328
22.81
Judgement
Bdl & Wh B
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
4462
22.82
Lektra Strike
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4267
23.61
General Maxie
Blue & Wh D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1675
23.02
Avrom Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3561
23.35
Uncle Montgomery (SCR)
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
3764
23.12
Helen Told You (SCR)
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
4486
22.92
R6
1
8
7
6
Arclight Photography Mixed Stake Prv Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pure Doll
Wh & Blk B
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
6756
22.94
Sea Legend
Wht & Fwn D
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
8381
0.00
Javed Bale
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
7633
22.96
Kyrazzi
Black D
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
1347
23.18
Aleta Allen (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4562
NBT
Slipper's Sweet
Black B
T: Andreas Louca
Andreas Louca
4761
23.09
Crafty Nellie
Black B
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
2714
0.00
Just Ted
Wh & Blk D
T: Douglas Frith
Douglas Frith
6126
0.00
Sam's My Man (SCR)
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
5285
22.78
Felina Bale
Black B
(into 5)
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2525
23.04
R7
8
5
4
6
Pets Tucker Mixed Stake Prv Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dynamik Girl
Black B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
4756
31.45
Bledisloe (SCR)
T: Barry Fullerton
Barry Fullerton
5677
31.40
Evacuation
Black D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
5452
30.85
Greysynd Ice
Wh & Blue D
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
8778
NBT
Picaboon
Lt Bdl D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
3331
30.85
Dyna Bruce
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
5437
31.32
Surfing Mulwee (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4366
0.00
Tripping Cowboy
Fawn D
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
1667
30.69
R8
5
7
2
6
My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rushin' Maid
Black B
T: Natasha Isaacson
Natasha Isaacson
4145
31.09
Cool Tilli
Wh & Bdl B
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
7577
31.32
Aldus Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8885
NBT
Amalia Allen
Wh & Blk B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
6546
31.58
Cool Tappin'
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
4643
NBT
Darcy Bale
Black B
T: Kiah Hurley
Kiah Hurley
8856
31.16
Dream Tyson
Black B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
2267
31.32
Siberian
Black B
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
3367
0.00
R9
1
2
3
5
Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wave Jockey
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
8314
31.44
Aston Zizzle
Fawn D
T: Ken Gill
Ken Gill
1874
NBT
Sanzze Tyson
Black D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
7377
31.55
Elkan Bale
Black D
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
8223
31.33
Welches Point
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
7537
NBT
Fortissimus (SCR)
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
4353
NBT
Cheeky Snaps
Black B
T: Pete Smith
Pete Smith
4673
0.00
Olivia Rose
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
4167
NBT
Placebo (SCR)
T: David Hall
David Hall
2863
31.52
Bee Bee See
Black D
(into 6)
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
3776
NBT
R10
7
2
4
6
The Bunyip Mixed Stake Prv Division1
Maiden/6th Grade 643m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daring Escape
Brindle D
T: David Hall
David Hall
7566
NBT
Shaffira Roze
Blue B
T: Bob Fletcher
Bob Fletcher
7334
NBT
Bubba Ray Dudley
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
3536
38.46
Jetson Kist
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
4422
NBT
Mclaren Prince
W & Dk Bdl D
T: Don Foster
Don Foster
4565
NBT
Mclaren Grace
Wht & Fwn B
T: Don Foster
Don Foster
1426
NBT
Josephine Wiz
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
3486
38.15
Jones Boy
Blue Bdl D
T: Kym Burnett
Kym Burnett
4775
38.93
Deadly State (SCR)
T: Pete Smith
Pete Smith
7375
NBT