OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gawler
SA
Wentworth Park
Taree
Wagga
Healesville
Sandown
Warragul
Healesville
Warragul
Sandown
Albion Park
Albion Park
AUCKLAND
Canberra
Gawler
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gawler
SA
Wentworth Park
NSW
Taree
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Auckland
Canberra
Gawler
SA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
5
8
R2
6
8
7
2
R3
1
3
7
2
R4
8
4
5
2
R5
1
5
6
8
R6
4
7
2
8
R7
2
7
3
6
R8
2
1
3
6
R9
8
4
7
2
R10
7
5
8
6
Kennel closes at
06:04 20 January 2013
R1
1
2
5
8
Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake Prv Divisio
Maiden 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Garth
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2852
32.03
Pacific Fair
Blue B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4647
31.82
Cheeky Ranga (SCR)
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
3768
32.21
Uncle's Angel
Black B
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
2772
NBT
Arneis
Black B
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
4568
32.24
Thiery Data
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5275
31.83
Vapour Serge
Black D
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
5446
31.85
Sindy Knockas
Blue Bdl D
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
5352
NBT
R2
6
8
7
2
The Bunyip Juvenile Stake Prv Division1
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Tin
Blk & Wh D
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
186
23.92
Allen Quincy
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2264
23.27
Blaze Mcbain
Black B
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
3873
23.13
Sky The Weapon
Black B
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
73
NBT
Shake Ya Tush
Red Bdl B
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
7826
23.85
Relax Ay Voo
Blue B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6756
NBT
Pandora Kist
Black B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
2112
22.82
Sadler Allen
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8537
23.80
Pippa Ya Rippa (SCR)
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
6353
NBT
Scorch Mcbain (SCR)
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
7474
23.28
R3
1
3
7
2
Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Casmac
Brindle B
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
1
22.88
Animalistic
Fawn B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
7341
23.26
Peregrine
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
1651
22.84
Oolite
Black B
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
8252
23.28
Fettercairn (SCR)
T: Andrew Peden
Andrew Peden
3641
0.00
Lektra Pauly
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8628
23.09
Miss Ribble
Wh & Blk B
T: Sammy Aloisi
Sammy Aloisi
1
23.11
Aussie Spirit
Black D
T: Valance Phillips
Valance Phillips
3347
23.24
Miss Meredith
Black B
(into 5)
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
4684
23.19
Pristine Justice (SCR)
T: Karon Blakemore
Karon Blakemore
6767
23.33
R4
8
4
5
2
Gawler South Bakery Grade 6 Series F Prv Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sanzze Tyson
Black D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
5737
23.07
Miss Bee Bee
Black B
T: Jason Trebilcock
Jason Trebilcock
1262
23.10
Kiowa Cash
Bdl & Wh D
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
6434
0.00
Dehlia Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2161
23.35
Chief Ginger
Fawn D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
7522
23.48
Emerley Mystic
Black B
T: Ross Panagiotou
Ross Panagiotou
2815
22.94
Meika Magic
Wht & Fwn B
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
3234
23.31
Diarmaid
Blue D
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
4814
23.02
Catch Razor (SCR)
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
1742
23.42
Supreme Lorian (SCR)
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
3148
23.59
R5
1
5
6
8
Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Finbar Bale
Fawn D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
6633
31.39
Streaky Bay
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
1333
31.21
Uncle Montgomery
Wh & Blk D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
4337
31.13
Tricky Sandy
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
7368
31.24
Winburn
Black D
T: Vern Anderson
Vern Anderson
5552
31.06
Tiggerlong Tonka
Black D
T: Ben Cleggett
Ben Cleggett
6246
31.19
Darcy Bale
Black B
T: Kiah Hurley
Kiah Hurley
3738
31.16
Spiral Bound
Black D
T: Gino Grgurovic
Gino Grgurovic
2754
31.41
Emerley Striker (SCR)
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
1476
31.21
Miss Mosh (SCR)
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
5744
31.27
R6
4
7
2
8
My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uncle Al
Black D
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
4343
32.27
Geek Freak
Black B
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
5611
31.54
Amalia Allen
Wh & Blk B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
1453
31.58
Just Shine
Blue D
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
7214
31.02
Werburgh
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
7486
31.37
Stitch Miss
Fawn B
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
6363
31.80
Emerley Cliona
Brindle B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
5152
31.10
Go Caviar
Wh & Blue B
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
1843
31.52
Shy Guy Beach (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
5775
0.00
Rushin' Maid (SCR)
T: Natasha Isaacson
Natasha Isaacson
2766
31.09
R7
2
7
3
6
Arclight Photography Free for All Prv Division1
Free For All 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daryl Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4543
23.00
Muse Me
Black B
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
2385
22.70
Jeannie's Gift
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6153
22.83
Woody Eva
Black D
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
4668
22.90
True Pal
Red Fwn D
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
3152
0.00
Mafanwy
Black B
T: Christopher Martin
Christopher Martin
3432
23.29
Chantal Bliss
Blk & Wh B
T: Gino Grgurovic
Gino Grgurovic
2125
22.90
San Jose
Blue Bdl D
T: Noreen Aikin
Noreen Aikin
2211
0.00
Pedro's Assassin (SCR)
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
6463
23.17
R8
2
1
3
6
Pets Tucker Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Candy
Wh & Blk B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
8135
22.83
Darren Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4285
23.29
Uncle's Miss
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
8252
22.87
Glaetzer
Black D
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
3745
NBT
Dyna Amanda (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3757
23.31
Random Road
Blue D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5248
23.00
Uno Oscar
Brindle D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
4253
22.75
Flying Jack
Fawn D
T: Cosimo Lopresto
Cosimo Lopresto
8148
23.10
Unplayable
Black D
(into 5)
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
7273
23.00
General Maxie (SCR)
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2646
23.02
R9
8
4
7
2
Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Prv Division2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
El Columbia
Black B
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
2851
0.00
Tricky Yoko
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1146
23.14
Dyna Blakey
Black D
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
1773
23.05
Daina Allen
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6325
23.31
Phil De Void
Fawn D
T: Ben Cleggett
Ben Cleggett
4252
23.08
Entry Bale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2127
23.75
Smart Cougar
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6336
23.43
Uncle Krang
Wh & Blk D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
2611
0.00
Radical
Black B
(into 6)
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
7882
23.11
Sing Sing (SCR)
T: Nick Jarvis
Nick Jarvis
5283
23.60
R10
7
5
8
6
The Bunyip Mixed Stake Prv Division1
Maiden/6th Grade 643m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheeky Snaps
Black B
T: Pete Smith
Pete Smith
1824
NBT
Malrita (SCR)
T: Nick Jarvis
Nick Jarvis
6787
NBT
Hoop's Tavern
Blue B
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
4564
39.03
Sally Brown
Black B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
6615
NBT
Last Section
Black B
T: Richard Stasiak
Richard Stasiak
7547
39.06
Josephine Wiz
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
7353
38.15
Catching Bubbles
Black B
T: Karon Blakemore
Karon Blakemore
6326
NBT
Bubba Ray Dudley
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
5324
38.47