OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gawler
SA
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Horsham
Horsham
Warragul
Warragul
Townsville
Ipswich
Ipswich
Mandurah
Mandurah
Devonport
Gawler
Townsville
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gawler
SA
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Horsham
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Mandurah
WA
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Townsville
QLD
Fields
11 races
R1
8
2
5
7
R2
1
2
9
7
R3
6
3
5
1
R4
1
10
3
4
R5
2
5
8
6
R6
6
5
2
1
R7
2
1
4
3
R8
6
1
2
7
R9
4
6
3
2
R10
1
8
2
5
R11
1
4
3
2
Kennel closes at
01:07 09 October 2012
R1
8
2
5
7
Arclight Photography Juvenile Stake Prv Division1
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vicious Pixie
Wh & Blk B
T: David Hall
David Hall
32
23.36
Sniper Skills
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
3143
23.30
Midnight Swirl
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
2775
23.69
Almost A Star
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
1464
23.60
El Columbia
Black B
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
7372
0.00
Poida
Fawn D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
8264
23.09
Dyers Dancer
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
1888
23.31
Mr. Pipeline
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
3175
22.92
Talking Monza (SCR)
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
4472
23.41
Uncle Krang (SCR)
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
7587
0.00
R2
1
2
9
7
Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Racemussen
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
4226
23.00
Eirene Bale
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
3177
0.00
Homburg
Black D
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
7825
0.00
Uncle Al (SCR)
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
5631
23.35
Unity (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
6873
NBT
Manhatten Lee
Black B
T: Wally Harkins
Wally Harkins
8444
NBT
Winky Wink
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
2652
23.08
Stacey Sparkles
Brindle B
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
6712
23.48
Eddy Gordo
Black D
(into 4)
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
4613
23.22
Sea Legend
Wht & Fwn D
(into 5)
T: Andreas Louca
Andreas Louca
3853
0.00
R3
6
3
5
1
Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lead Guitar
Black D
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
2223
NBT
Billenco King
Wh & Blk D
T: Dale Martin
Dale Martin
3557
32.00
Stone Cold Casey
Fawn D
T: Tony Fry
Tony Fry
N/A
NBT
Big Things
Fawn D
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
5522
31.45
Long Gully Court
Brindle B
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
N/A
NBT
First Call
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
3734
NBT
Tiger's Eye
Black D
T: Edward Wood
Edward Wood
N/A
NBT
Stack The Doe
Brindle D
T: Bruce Lellmann
Bruce Lellmann
3544
31.67
Vapour Chick (SCR)
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
8547
32.90
Animalistic (SCR)
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
85
NBT
R4
1
10
3
4
Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uncle Montgomery
Wh & Blk D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
4554
32.10
Fast Koombooyana
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
1165
NBT
Bobby Bothing
Brindle D
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
6441
31.26
Sometimes Speedy
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
5134
31.34
Darcy Bale (SCR)
T: Kiah Hurley
Kiah Hurley
3426
31.41
Flying Chance
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5188
NBT
Bounding Bobby
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
5144
31.62
Bubba Ray Dudley
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2614
31.54
Colleen Allen (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
6652
32.19
Allen Denver
Fawn D
(into 5)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5438
31.07
R5
2
5
8
6
Bunyip (queens) Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Meika Magic (SCR)
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
7756
NBT
Sweet Honey Pie
Fawn B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
1875
31.08
Kirra Jakit
Blk & Wh B
T: Narvette Treloar
Narvette Treloar
7885
31.47
Significant Bit (SCR)
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
5663
NBT
Lifes For Living
Wh & Blk B
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
2527
31.78
Swift Amy
Black B
T: Raymond Goodall
Raymond Goodall
1467
NBT
Ella Allen
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1345
NBT
Digi Techno
Black B
T: Don Gordon
Don Gordon
4635
31.47
R6
6
5
2
1
Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake Prv Division2
5th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cruise Over
Black D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
2873
31.48
Busta With Spots
Blk & Wh D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
4375
0.00
Daryl Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5457
31.10
Byron
Blue Bdl D
T: Marcello Calicchio
Marcello Calicchio
7245
31.59
King Ashy
Red Fwn D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1114
30.97
Just As Fancy
Wh & Blk D
T: John Shanahan
John Shanahan
4144
NBT
Under Scrutiny (L/SCR)
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
4526
31.61
Hurley's Kist
Fawn D
T: Kiah Hurley
Kiah Hurley
5427
31.62
Another Jim (SCR)
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
1578
31.05
Keith Is Blue (SCR)
T: James Coff
James Coff
1186
31.36
R7
2
1
4
3
Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$885 - $265 - $130 - $20
$880 - $260 - $130 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Napoleon Wiz
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
1622
31.13
Flying Lassie
Black B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
2342
31.10
Dyna Dara
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2123
31.31
Premier Bill
Wh & Blk D
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
4482
NBT
Dolmar
Black D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
2432
31.11
Lightning Loot
Black B
T: Kerry Prowse
Kerry Prowse
4223
31.03
Chiling Tale
Wh & Blk D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
5424
31.11
Shafah Tiger
Brindle D
T: John Shanahan
John Shanahan
1471
NBT
Kid Rockdale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3566
NBT
Cool Techno (SCR)
T: Kerry Prowse
Kerry Prowse
2468
0.00
R8
6
1
2
7
My Ani-mall Pet Food Free for All Prv Division1
Free For All 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,570
$1,090 - $320 - $160
$1K - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emma Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3346
23.01
Muse Me
Black B
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
4124
23.04
Flayita The Fast
Fawn B
T: Jamie Cropley
Jamie Cropley
8771
22.81
Need His Faith
Red Fwn D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
5137
22.96
Boss Scruffy Wag
Blue Bdl D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
1333
0.00
Where's Pancho
Blue D
T: Richard Pearce
Richard Pearce
2432
22.59
Joan Bale
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
6413
22.81
Leefull Shot
Black D
T: Rodney Millington
Rodney Millington
7283
23.04
R9
4
6
3
2
Bunyip Volunteer Award Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$885 - $265 - $130 - $20
$880 - $260 - $130 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unplayable (SCR)
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
6552
23.00
Quick Bond Spur
Black D
T: Ashley Reed
Ashley Reed
2558
0.00
Spotted Kasper
Wh & Blk D
T: Kiah Hurley
Kiah Hurley
3665
23.14
Bank On Doom
Black D
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
5742
22.67
Pazza Razza
Dark Bdl B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
2564
23.00
Full Embargo
Red Fwn D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
6233
22.83
Suspicious Bob
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
5258
23.18
Kenworth
Red Fwn D
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
6544
23.31
Lights Of Heaven
Brindle B
(into 1)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5615
0.00
Emerley Choice (SCR)
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
6557
0.00
R10
1
8
2
5
Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ice Mover
Red Fwn D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
2252
22.90
Jurassic Knocka
Blue Bdl D
T: Frank Scott
Frank Scott
5686
23.26
Hearts Of Fire (SCR)
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
2116
0.00
Taj Star
Black D
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
Rebecca Mcavaney
3866
23.18
Cole Bale
Black D
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
2648
NBT
Borrego
Black B
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
4243
23.17
Simplistic
Red Fwn D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
3718
NBT
Choc A Blok
Brindle D
T: Marea Nicholson
Marea Nicholson
6615
23.34
Sheza Neo (SCR)
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
7677
0.00
Ebony Kist
Black B
(into 3)
T: Kiah Hurley
Kiah Hurley
8478
23.85
R11
1
4
3
2
Pets Tucker Stake Prv Division2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Berta
Brindle B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4341
23.16
Bubbalicious
Brindle B
T: Marie Whyte
Marie Whyte
4744
22.89
Terminator Gunn
Black D
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
2852
0.00
Belford
Brindle D
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
1358
22.80
Probie
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
7466
23.10
Voodoo Tewin
Blue D
T: Noel Roney
Noel Roney
6125
23.46
Judgement
Bdl & Wh B
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
4855
23.02
It's The Flame
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
3154
23.14
Dyna Rita (SCR)
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
7575
0.00
Rockdon Times (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
4586
NBT