OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dubbo
NSW
Wagga
Dubbo
Dapto
Sale
Bendigo
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Mandurah
Hobart
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dubbo
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Sale
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Hobart
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
7
6
2
9
R2
2
5
7
8
R3
2
5
4
7
R4
1
2
7
3
R5
7
4
10
5
R6
4
8
1
3
R7
1
4
8
7
R8
1
3
6
2
R9
1
2
3
4
R10
5
4
7
8
Kennel closes at
04:24 02 April 2020
R1
7
6
2
9
Choices Flooring Dubbo Maiden
Maiden 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mighty Selena
Black B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
5276
19.66
Miss Josie
Blue B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
3263
18.64
Ann Keeping
Wh & Blk B
T: Aiden Lee
Aiden Lee
535
19.22
Dana Sock
Blk & Wh B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4537
NBT
Mount Hope (SCR)
T: Errol Hughes
Errol Hughes
22
19.26
Dana Jojo
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2222
NBT
Rummy Tum Tum
Black D
T: Nathan Goodridge
Nathan Goodridge
6621
18.76
Dajanco Zarr
Black B
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
630
NBT
Rusty Road
Black B
(into 5)
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
5274
NBT
Star Like Daisy (SCR)
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
Jeremy Mcgrath
4483
NBT
R2
2
5
7
8
Col Hewitt Real Estate Dubbo Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Millsta
Red Fwn B
T: Damien Lee
Damien Lee
0355
NBT
Strike Two
Black D
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
4221
23.74
Run Goldie Run (SCR)
T: Errol Hughes
Errol Hughes
3
24.07
Kinloch Casey (SCR)
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
7762
23.32
Tiramisu For You
RF B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
3842
24.16
Fancy Dianne
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
4237
NBT
Outlaw Tom
Black D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
6263
NBT
Deputy Dave
Black D
T: William O'neil
William O'neil
3384
NBT
Winlock Sawyer
Red Fwn B
(into 4)
T: Leanne Ingram
Leanne Ingram
378
23.98
Hard Liquor
Black D
(into 3)
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
6
NBT
R3
2
5
4
7
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Stakes
Free For All 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chatta Poochie
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4466
18.71
Bjorn Ironside
Black D
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
Jeremy Mcgrath
3121
NBT
Durama Machine
Black D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
6175
18.55
Red Azalea
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
1483
18.18
Fernando Fusion
Black D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
1112
18.11
How's It Marley
Fawn B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
2527
18.56
Bentley Keeping
Fawn D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1634
18.23
Dana Ace
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3028
18.73
Myrniong Rocket (SCR)
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
7477
18.23
R4
1
2
7
3
Coolabah Goat Company Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jacobite Magic
Red Fwn B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
1751
23.05
Hectic Like That
Red Bdl D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
2172
23.34
Swift Chester
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
2314
23.15
Super Doble
Black D
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
5317
NBT
Arrogant Bobby
Black D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
7378
23.44
Mcvicker
Red Fwn D
T: Carl Moss
Carl Moss
5216
23.31
Winlock Murdoc
Black D
T: Joshua Parton
Joshua Parton
3163
23.46
Winlock Ruby
Wh & Blk B
T: Damien Lee
Damien Lee
2365
24.05
Old Mate Thomas (SCR)
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
5725
23.17
Diamond Enlim (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
6478
23.54
R5
7
4
10
5
Ladbrokes 0-3 Wins Stakes
Mixed 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Romi
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
6727
30.44
Miss Ziggy (SCR)
T: Anthony Coyte
Anthony Coyte
1674
NBT
Bolt Along
BK D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6436
NBT
Winlock Sienna
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
2262
29.80
Star Casey
Brindle B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
7614
30.22
Tribal Striker (SCR)
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
4627
NBT
Gabby Keeping
Red Bdl B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1221
29.86
Fusion Kiss (SCR)
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
5343
29.70
He's So Hectic
Blue D
(into 8)
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
7535
30.20
Joni Keeping
Blk & Wh B
(into 2)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
343
NBT
R6
4
8
1
3
Signvision Dubbo Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Myrniong Master
Blk & Wh D
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
3353
23.26
Winlock Pirate
Black D
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
7487
22.86
Fusion Rebel
Blue D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
1214
22.99
Swift Mitch
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
1471
23.13
Classy Fever
Fawn B
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
4656
NBT
Galliano Girl
Blue B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
4385
23.09
Not Feeling It
Wht & Fwn B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
5548
NBT
Travellin' Magoo
Black D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
2242
23.13
Snapchat Shayne (SCR)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
3656
NBT
Dana Gem (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6457
NBT
R7
1
4
8
7
Hogs Breath Dubbo Stakes
Free For All 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ronnie Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
3631
22.68
Little Munchie
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
1740
22.99
Banjo Fernando
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
4630
22.99
Beaky Blue
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
2352
23.00
Jacobite Hammer
Lt Bdl D
T: Joanne Kerr
Joanne Kerr
3285
NBT
Autumn Sun (SCR)
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
8284
NBT
Fast Eddie Cargo
Black D
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
1114
22.73
Emerley Mee Too
Brindle D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
1763
23.24
R8
1
3
6
2
Ladbrokes Cash Out Stakes
5th Grade 605m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,130
$2,200 - $530 - $400
$2.2K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brea Casey
Brindle B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
5141
NBT
Tangerine Queen
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
4174
NBT
Don't Mind Me
BK D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1162
34.47
Ninja Queen (SCR)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
1426
NBT
Skaikru (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodridge
Nathan Goodridge
4272
NBT
Yenderra Evie
Black B
T: Geoffrey Curtale
Geoffrey Curtale
5143
NBT
Tony's Rescue
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7655
NBT
Dark Rain
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
1426
NBT
R9
1
2
3
4
Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grandstand
Red Fwn D
T: Brendan Mchattan
Brendan Mchattan
3431
18.46
Winlock O'clock
Red Fwn D
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
6472
18.17
Miss Jade
Blue Fwn B
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
2333
18.50
Ruphert Keeping
BK D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
6124
18.32
Chief Bronie
Black B
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
2636
NBT
Yarradool
Black D
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
3757
18.58
Arrogant Dora
Black B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
2865
18.42
Fusion Blossom
Red Fwn B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
3818
19.13
Buckeye (SCR)
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
1372
20.93
Arrogant Lillie (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
3357
18.49
R10
5
4
7
8
Dubbo Battlers Stakes
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jacobite Beau
Black D
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
8437
19.50
Sauvage
Brindle D
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
4746
18.86
Gimme Strength (SCR)
T: Alan Provest
Alan Provest
8387
18.57
Simon Ralph
Blue D
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
5762
18.85
Hello Grace
Red Bdl B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
5861
19.16
Little Flair
Black B
T: David Harkin
David Harkin
7858
19.19
Fifield Bitter
Black D
T: Garry Abernethy
Garry Abernethy
8773
18.69
Milosti
Black D
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
6524
18.75
Swift Jill
Black B
(into 3)
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
6655
18.76
Dana Joker (SCR)
T: Rebecca Edenborough
Rebecca Edenborough
4447
19.41