OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dubbo
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Dubbo
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Bendigo
Wanganui
Ipswich
Geelong
Traralgon
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dubbo
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Wanganui
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
2
6
5
R2
2
5
1
6
R3
2
7
5
3
R4
1
2
3
7
R5
5
4
6
1
R6
5
1
2
3
R7
1
2
3
7
R8
1
2
4
8
R9
8
2
6
3
R10
5
1
4
3
R11
8
5
1
6
Kennel closes at
06:30 08 December 2017
R1
3
2
6
5
Freemason Htl Molong Mdn
Maiden 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Blaire
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5284
NBT
Durama Sky
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
N/A
NBT
My Lady Mosel
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Jeffrey
Anthony Jeffrey
N/A
NBT
Special Lilly
Black B
T: Rodney Page
Rodney Page
7
NBT
King Travis
Black D
T: Michael Craig
Michael Craig
7
NBT
Hankies Girl
Black B
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
673
19.07
Cam Cargo
Black D
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
6857
18.90
Bungee (SCR)
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
3558
18.93
Manly Max
Wh & Blk D
(into 8)
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
5544
19.27
Special Jenmar (SCR)
T: Rodney Page
Rodney Page
6454
NBT
R2
2
5
1
6
Racing New Years Eve Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Waz
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6633
23.65
Tricky Excite
Black D
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
5247
NBT
Refero Poe
Red Fwn B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
8625
NBT
Charlie Wren
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Stanford
Ian Stanford
7573
23.77
Acola Honey Bee
Red Fwn B
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
327
NBT
Oldmate Rose
Black B
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
4736
23.61
Tiny Grant
Blue D
T: David Grant
David Grant
2443
23.67
Midnight Romba
Black B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
322
23.33
Purelee Perfect (SCR)
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
5562
NBT
Typhoon Tabetha (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
7527
23.47
R3
2
7
5
3
Dubbo Vet Hospital Stakes
Non Graded 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Give Us Double (SCR)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
2311
18.28
Tap Out Axe
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
2246
NBT
Happy Chap Zarr
Black D
T: John Horan
John Horan
5268
18.22
Rodney Keeping (SCR)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1217
18.21
Myrniong Rocket
Wh & Blk D
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
7637
18.23
Soul Breaking
Black B
T: Glen Ginn
Glen Ginn
4271
18.50
May Tell
Blk & Wh B
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
1481
18.29
Betsie Cargo (SCR)
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
6136
18.04
R4
1
2
3
7
Alcatraz Animal Sys. & Cages Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Saltillo
Red Fwn D
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
2111
NBT
Fred The Weapon
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6265
23.16
Dixie The Weapon
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1374
23.81
Hide The Kitty
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
8132
23.31
Warm Hearts
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
7324
23.27
Airly Rocket
Red Bdl D
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
5745
23.12
Hoppy Keeping
Black D
T: Patrick Lorimer
Patrick Lorimer
3816
23.13
Myrniong Smello
Brindle D
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
4747
23.28
Blazing Marlowe (SCR)
T: Thomas Miller
Thomas Miller
8685
23.01
Myrniong Fatboy (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodridge
Nathan Goodridge
5782
23.27
R5
5
4
6
1
Ladbrokes Mayors Heat 1 Ladbrokes H
Non Graded 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Cindy
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
5475
30.13
Cruize's Magic
BK D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1685
30.41
Nancy Keeping
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
2533
30.39
Just Magic
Red Bdl D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1125
NBT
Irinka Sneaky
Blue D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1175
30.27
Fawn Express
Blue Fwn D
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
4454
NBT
Oldmate Everest
Black D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
5363
30.53
Joybelle
Black B
T: Ian Gilders
Ian Gilders
6814
31.03
World Excite (SCR)
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
4365
NBT
Total Revolution (SCR)
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
8774
30.21
R6
5
1
2
3
Ladbrokes Mayors Heat 2 Ladbrokes H
Non Graded 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Falcon's Fury
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
6714
29.35
Justa Grant
Black D
T: David Grant
David Grant
5644
30.30
Spring Jazz
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
6664
29.86
Midnight Boss
Black B
T: Ian Gilders
Ian Gilders
3625
NBT
Midnight Treat
Black B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
2635
30.12
Midnight Jayne
Black B
T: Ian Gilders
Ian Gilders
4268
30.74
Lexie Keeping
Black B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
6857
29.88
Thor's Devil (SCR)
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
3736
30.02
Carousle Excite
Black D
(into 8)
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
7777
NBT
Mister Fabvier (SCR)
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
7526
NBT
R7
1
2
3
7
Signvision Dubbo Stakes
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zeb's Magic
Black D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1223
18.30
Chevey's Magic
Black D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
3341
18.23
Katie Taro
Black B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
1247
18.67
Ondieki
Black B
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
2421
NBT
Kevin Zarr
Black D
T: John Horan
John Horan
1
NBT
Declan's Boy
Blk & Wh D
T: Scott Watson
Scott Watson
5153
19.17
Rapid Rampage
Black D
T: Rodney Page
Rodney Page
2154
18.96
Acola Zone
Black D
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
5626
NBT
Durama Magic (SCR)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
2616
19.37
Willow's Secret (SCR)
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
4253
18.89
R8
1
2
4
8
Hoggs Australia Steakhouse Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Bluebird
Black B
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
1238
23.08
Kingsbrae Skylah
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
5312
23.28
Tullabung Dust
Dark Bdl D
T: Jamie O'malley
Jamie O'malley
7125
24.22
Deep Blue
Blue D
T: Jamie O'malley
Jamie O'malley
5275
22.87
Fire Fly Fox
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lorimer
Patrick Lorimer
8478
23.45
Bekim Casey (SCR)
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
2655
23.25
Garcia
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4315
23.16
Swift Katie
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
8317
23.58
Bekim For More
Black B
(into 6)
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
7823
23.37
Sunriah Springs (SCR)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
8726
23.17
R9
8
2
6
3
Riverdale Xmas Party Stakes
4th/5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
El Taro
Lt Fawn D
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
7343
18.40
Klemmer
Lt Fawn D
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
4646
18.44
Susie Willow
Brindle B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
4234
18.12
We Have Hope
Brindle B
T: Scott Watson
Scott Watson
5644
NBT
Betty Sue Taro
Black B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
3185
18.19
Firebee
Black B
T: Neil Hudson
Neil Hudson
4343
19.23
El Hombre
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
7526
18.72
Clever Chloe
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
4752
18.37
Tezza Mac (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodridge
Nathan Goodridge
8155
NBT
Rudra (SCR)
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
1578
18.28
R10
5
1
4
3
Paul Wasson Electrical Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
In Sized Out
Red Fwn B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
5438
NBT
Acola Harbour
Black D
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
N/A
NBT
Jonsey Keeping
Black D
T: Damien Lee
Damien Lee
1573
24.16
Flash Grant
Black D
T: David Grant
David Grant
6762
23.36
Little Miss Fab
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
5347
23.49
Secret Top
Black D
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
5388
23.18
Lady Fusion
Fawn B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6622
NBT
Mia Mia Mimi
Fawn B
T: Garry Abernethy
Garry Abernethy
5358
23.36
Nitro Blast (SCR)
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
8371
NBT
Come On Shaz (SCR)
T: Brian Bush
Brian Bush
6866
23.31
R11
8
5
1
6
Obrien Glass Cup Masters Stks
M1/M2/M3 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Roman Zesta
Black D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
1211
22.93
Tap Out Scarlet
Black B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
3353
23.28
Senor Ballerina (SCR)
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
3223
23.46
Davey
Black D
T: Rhonda Millsteed
Rhonda Millsteed
7144
22.58
Queen Taro
Lt Bdl B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
2583
22.81
Fruita Dorada
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
2814
22.64
Oldmate Mia
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
1343
23.48
Baracca Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
4813
22.82
Amaretto Swirl
Dark Bdl B
(into 3)
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
5645
22.85
Mark's Express (SCR)
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
6555
NBT