OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dubbo
NSW
Casino
Dubbo
Ladbrokes Gardens
Christchurch
Healesville
Wanganui
Warrnambool
Ipswich
Geelong
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dubbo
NSW
Casino
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Wanganui
Warrnambool
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
5
2
1
6
R2
6
7
1
3
R3
2
7
8
3
R4
1
2
4
5
R5
7
2
3
1
R6
7
5
3
1
R7
6
3
4
5
R8
7
1
6
8
R9
2
8
7
6
R10
1
2
6
8
R11
1
8
6
5
R12
1
2
7
8
Kennel closes at
03:17 01 April 2016
R1
5
2
1
6
Blue's Meats 0-3 Win Steaks
Mixed 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senior Scar
Black D
T: John Horan
John Horan
5844
NBT
Zipping Nora
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
1536
30.77
Royal Blue Haze
Blue B
T: Susanne Vella
Susanne Vella
7532
NBT
Jewel Power
Black D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
4276
30.57
Choose Wisely
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
3233
30.44
Irinka Koen
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6424
NBT
Beatrice Mel
Black B
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
8326
30.32
Pat Jacks Joyce
Red Fwn B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
7435
30.47
R2
6
7
1
3
Red TV Maiden
Maiden 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Run Thru
Black D
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
6
NBT
Don't Cry Baby
Red Bdl B
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
4
NBT
Raygunner
Black D
T: Paul O'brien
Paul O'brien
N/A
NBT
Shadow Pearl
Black B
T: Patrick Lorimer
Patrick Lorimer
N/A
NBT
Wanna Be Me
Black D
T: John Horan
John Horan
45
NBT
Aussie Cents
Red Fwn B
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
N/A
NBT
Montfort
Black D
T: Paul O'brien
Paul O'brien
N/A
NBT
Mulberry Way
Black D
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
562
18.95
Paw Judgement (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4686
NBT
Lill Taro (SCR)
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
57
19.33
R3
2
7
8
3
Pk Bakery 0-3 Win Stakes
Mixed 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vinaka Wyce
Black D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
N/A
NBT
Dana Watene
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4817
NBT
Bryden Kinny
Red Bdl B
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
656
NBT
Rock The Village
Black B
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
5357
NBT
Frendy
Blue Fwn D
T: Timothy Beattie
Timothy Beattie
464
NBT
Eary Keeping (SCR)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
37
NBT
Pee Wee Robbo
Black B
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
2545
NBT
Shelley Keeping
Black B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
8
NBT
R4
1
2
4
5
Unibet Super Sprint Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zena Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
5431
18.45
Clever Chloe
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
1522
18.37
Tameeka
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
3133
18.67
Layla Swift
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
2212
18.74
Bella Roc
Black B
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
7276
19.08
Dimitr
Lt Fawn D
T: Shaun Kirby
Shaun Kirby
5365
18.81
Orara Rod
Brindle D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
4343
18.41
Gorgeous Sunrise
Black B
T: Patrick Lorimer
Patrick Lorimer
1624
18.65
Ballerina Son (SCR)
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
5128
NBT
Crown Gold (SCR)
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
3416
19.13
R5
7
2
3
1
Keybow @ Stud Best 8 Stakes
Non Graded 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Susannah Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
2112
22.81
Hurricane Rino
Brindle D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
3276
22.72
Benji's Friend
Black B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
3571
22.75
Total Silence
Black B
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
5321
22.99
Betsie Cargo
Red Fwn B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
4163
22.63
Irinka Tyson (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3162
22.67
Suzi Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
1312
22.88
Uniting Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
7115
22.88
R6
7
5
3
1
Dubbo Vet Hospital 1-3 Win Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Girls Go Racing
Fawn B
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
1744
23.78
Power Check
Black D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
1477
23.40
Part Of Me
Black B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
3522
23.20
Brodie Zarr Nut (SCR)
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
5324
23.74
Love Lord
Brindle D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
4325
23.00
Total Revolution
Red Fwn D
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
11
23.22
Dave's Legacy
Brindle D
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
3553
23.14
Steel Cargo
Black D
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
3812
22.98
Jinx Knocker
Lt Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6178
NBT
Dana Eugenie (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
718
NBT
R7
6
3
4
5
Spud Regis @ Stud 1-3 Win Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Abbie
Red Fwn B
T: Neil Hudson
Neil Hudson
2627
23.44
Slick Cosmic
Fawn D
T: Eric Davies
Eric Davies
4825
NBT
El Taro
Lt Fawn D
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
2364
NBT
Hazy Omen
Black B
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
1245
23.30
Oldmate Ben
Fawn D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
4146
23.41
Total Backflip
Black D
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
251
23.86
Eveready Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
3273
23.41
Zachary Cargo
Black D
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
2526
23.27
Dana Whare (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
571
NBT
Danny Boy (SCR)
T: William O'neil
William O'neil
4674
23.13
R8
7
1
6
8
Banjo Boy @ Stud Stakes
4th/5th Grade 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Total Platinum
Black B
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
4632
30.17
Bub And Sonia
Black B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
7822
29.90
Jackie's Mate
Black D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1761
29.94
Dana Peach
Red Bdl B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2513
30.47
Scarlett Dawn
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
4425
NBT
Tango's Express
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1413
30.36
Dana Kis
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7613
30.65
Firebee
Black B
T: Neil Hudson
Neil Hudson
2312
29.88
Dora's Wish (SCR)
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
3473
30.66
Olli Charlyn (SCR)
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
7536
30.04
R9
2
8
7
6
Unibet Super Sprint Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lea's Shadow
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
5127
18.46
Milko's Magic
Wh & Bdl D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
3626
18.26
My Marlow
Black D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
2177
NBT
Total Luck
Black B
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
4524
18.28
Yonce (SCR)
T: Damien Lee
Damien Lee
1422
18.88
Ultimate Best
Black D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
7265
18.46
New Radical
Wh & Blk D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
4713
18.42
Senor Ballerina
Black D
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
1117
NBT
Grumpy Luppy
Black D
(into 5)
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
5346
18.71
Pete's Majic (SCR)
T: Kevin Baker
Kevin Baker
7181
NBT
R10
1
2
6
8
Unibet Super Sprint Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunna Spring
Brindle B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
1114
18.49
Blazing Marlowe
Black D
T: Thomas Miller
Thomas Miller
4335
18.69
Ballerina Black
Black B
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
1123
NBT
Speedy Sparky (SCR)
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
3513
18.29
Hoobilation
Black D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
7115
18.18
Dusty Diamond
Brindle B
T: Shaun Kirby
Shaun Kirby
1111
18.54
Karinya Connie
Red Fwn B
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
1711
18.25
Betty Sue Taro
Black B
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
5712
18.19
Wild Child Taj
Black D
(into 4)
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
3836
18.74
Stylish Chloe (SCR)
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
1644
18.86
R11
1
8
6
5
Pinecrest Kennels Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lightfoot Lily
Black B
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
634
23.50
Becky Keeping
Black B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
4
NBT
Just Like Jazz
Black B
T: Paul O'brien
Paul O'brien
N/A
NBT
Josh's Men
Black D
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
5
NBT
Sweet Little Mel
Black B
T: Susanne Vella
Susanne Vella
3375
24.52
Magic Sunrise
Black B
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
5334
23.55
Fire Fly Fox
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lorimer
Patrick Lorimer
4434
23.60
Total Ringer
Black D
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
2
23.14
Dana Spider (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3586
NBT
Diamond Skeet (SCR)
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
56
NBT
R12
1
2
7
8
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kullark
Black B
T: Richard Kirby
Richard Kirby
4517
19.18
Gunnadoo Silk
Black B
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
4888
NBT
Mint Robber
Red Fwn D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
6564
19.05
Polly Whacker
Black B
T: Richard Kirby
Richard Kirby
8176
18.95
Bonus Club
Black D
T: Glen Ginn
Glen Ginn
5646
18.72
Oscar Lockie
Black D
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
6788
19.33
Exacerbated
Black D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
6684
NBT
Chansley's Will
Red Bdl B
T: Jamie O'malley
Jamie O'malley
4752
18.83