OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dubbo
NSW
Dubbo
Nowra
Ladbrokes Gardens
Warrnambool
Meadows
Meadows
Shepparton
Ballarat
Warrnambool
Ballarat
Shepparton
Rockhampton
Albion Park
Albion Park
Cannington
Angle Park
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dubbo
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
3
1
2
R2
4
5
1
3
R3
3
1
4
2
R4
5
1
6
2
R5
4
5
8
6
R6
6
7
2
8
R7
8
5
7
4
R8
7
1
5
6
R9
6
7
3
4
R10
6
3
8
5
Kennel closes at
02:49 16 January 2013
R1
4
3
1
2
Welcome to Wednesday's 2013 Mdn
Maiden 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tycoon Tornado
Wh & Blk B
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
7332
NBT
Dalgaz Lumpy
Black D
T: Dale Ashton
Dale Ashton
4255
31.16
Milton Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
4
NBT
Mighty Adhara
Blue B
T: Scott Watson
Scott Watson
2225
30.44
Vacant Box
Bantling Girl
Black B
T: Marlene Harrison
Marlene Harrison
6676
NBT
Royal Jingle
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
5668
NBT
No More Laughter (SCR)
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
N/A
NBT
R2
4
5
1
3
Dubbo District Kennel Club Mdn
Maiden 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Bart
Brindle D
4457
19.48
Teenage Queen
Wh & Bdl B
T: William O'neil
William O'neil
45
19.09
Big Gladys
Black D
T: Marlene Harrison
Marlene Harrison
6
19.41
Vila Joya
Fawn B
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
5
NBT
Sista
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
2234
18.95
Just Sissy
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
4868
19.42
Ashley's Tip
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
7658
NBT
Skinny Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
N/A
NBT
Braeden (SCR)
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
8855
19.52
Pamela's Gift (SCR)
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
8776
19.42
R3
3
1
4
2
Lorraine Hudson Greyhound Wear
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Always Me
Wh & Bdl B
T: Barry Coyte
Barry Coyte
6342
23.67
Backflip Roo
Black B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
3414
23.33
Renee Keeping
Black B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
12
22.97
Defy Gravity
Blue D
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
1553
23.78
Daddy Of Queens
Wht & Fwn D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
2632
NBT
Ultra Lass
Wh & Bdl B
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
7557
24.12
Mountain High
Wht & Fwn D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
5612
NBT
Total Parade
Black D
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
14
23.20
Steam Machine (SCR)
T: Mark Vella
Mark Vella
4486
24.54
Suited Up (SCR)
T: Colin Lambert
Colin Lambert
5256
NBT
R4
5
1
6
2
Job Care Cleaning Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nifty Ellie
Black B
T: Dawn Lee
Dawn Lee
5183
23.34
Dalgaz Shari
Black B
T: Dale Ashton
Dale Ashton
3111
23.36
Brilliant Magic
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
1247
23.28
Kikem Elly
Blue B
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
5141
23.88
Maybelline Lady
Black B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
5611
NBT
Tip Me Tekay
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
2221
23.40
Jay Banga (SCR)
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
3321
NBT
Big Boy Millions (SCR)
T: Benjamin Miller
Benjamin Miller
3247
23.22
Suited Up
Bdl & Wh D
(into 8)
T: Colin Lambert
Colin Lambert
5256
NBT
Steam Machine
Black D
(into 7)
T: Mark Vella
Mark Vella
4486
24.54
R5
4
5
8
6
Blue Meat Stakes
5th Grade 605m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,110
$800 - $205 - $105
$800 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Birdie
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Howarth
Patrick Howarth
1671
NBT
Patrick Stirling
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Barry Coyte
Barry Coyte
4756
35.73
Balboa Prince
Black D
T: Scott Watson
Scott Watson
1211
35.88
Midnight Zarr
Black B
T: Katariena Miller
Katariena Miller
5417
NBT
Alexis Casey
Black B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
4221
36.16
Arabian Amira
Blue B
8475
NBT
Davey's Elite
Black B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
2772
NBT
Gazmick Diva
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4123
NBT
Levina Casey (SCR)
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
7868
NBT
R6
6
7
2
8
Gilgrandra Poultry Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kachina
Black B
T: Kenneth Townsend
Kenneth Townsend
5415
23.02
Boomtime
Black D
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
4415
23.08
Passed Fantasy
Black B
T: Dawn Lee
Dawn Lee
3133
22.94
Silent Commando
Wh & Blk D
T: Jason Wilson
Jason Wilson
8653
NBT
Matava Jewel
Black B
T: Simone Taylor
Simone Taylor
7211
23.65
Rumbling Thunder
Brindle D
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
3111
23.34
Wooden Heart
Black B
T: Jason Doherty
Jason Doherty
8215
23.91
True Confessions
Fawn B
T: Mark Vella
Mark Vella
1622
23.42
R7
8
5
7
4
El Galo @ Stud Stakes
4th/5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flash Knocka
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
3413
18.73
Bee Jay's Gift
Lt Bdl D
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
4368
18.82
Post Card Bandit
Blue D
T: Daniel Foley
Daniel Foley
1376
NBT
Tinker King
Black D
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
1251
18.21
Songar Tornado
Blue Bdl D
T: Peter Thompson
Peter Thompson
4115
18.69
Jordy's Gift
Black D
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
4767
18.50
Our Moscato
White D
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
2661
18.49
Elite Merritt
Brindle D
T: Dawn Lee
Dawn Lee
1374
18.48
Ritza Ping (SCR)
T: Nicholas Saloum
Nicholas Saloum
6888
NBT
Bellwave (SCR)
T: Mark Vella
Mark Vella
6615
18.68
R8
7
1
5
6
Safe Zone Pest Control Stakes
5th Grade 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iconic Mayhem
Black D
T: Nicholas Healey
Nicholas Healey
5853
31.10
Amerigo
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
6343
NBT
Addis Vengeance
Blue D
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
3625
30.77
Dam Girl Curlew
Fawn B
T: Steven Lanesbury
Steven Lanesbury
5152
NBT
Regal Paddy
Black D
T: Keith Windus
Keith Windus
4285
NBT
Wreck's Reward
Black B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
6766
31.41
Velocity Chez
Black B
T: Barry Coyte
Barry Coyte
7343
30.61
Aleta Casey
Blue B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
7384
30.69
Will He Speed (SCR)
T: Glen Collett
Glen Collett
4367
31.05
Lil's Me Nan (SCR)
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
6764
31.22
R9
6
7
3
4
Pk Bakery Mixed Final
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,245
$1,000 - $165 - $80
$1K - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Bonnie
Black B
T: Colin Miller
Colin Miller
542
23.71
Red Velvet (L/SCR)
T: Ryan Tredway
Ryan Tredway
3
23.65
Twitter Trilogy
Red Fwn B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4261
23.35
Octagonal Zarr
Wh & Blue D
T: Katariena Miller
Katariena Miller
5522
23.47
Go Fast
Fawn D
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
643
23.85
Arabian Atom
Black D
1
23.07
Kid Magic
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
3564
24.33
Hasler Knows
Black D
7774
23.95
Latifi Bee (SCR)
T: Anthony Webb
Anthony Webb
1585
23.99
Dalgaz Lumpy (SCR)
T: Dale Ashton
Dale Ashton
2554
24.36
R10
6
3
8
5
Bit Chilli @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vicki Knows Best
Black B
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
2333
18.66
Slow Twitch
Fawn D
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
3826
NBT
Cosmic Dreams
Bdl & Wh B
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
7363
19.42
Steel Bit
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
112
NBT
Goodesy Magic
Black D
T: Daniel Foley
Daniel Foley
3144
18.94
Gazmick Barbie
Blue Fwn B
T: Garry Abernethy
Garry Abernethy
6222
18.89
Magic Commando
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
1564
NBT
Rubble Trouble
Black D
T: Peter Thompson
Peter Thompson
136
NBT
Fair Enough (SCR)
T: Mark Vella
Mark Vella
4675
19.14
No Risk Pastrana (SCR)
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
7737
NBT