OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Healesville
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
4
7
8
R2
5
8
1
4
R3
7
2
3
9
R4
7
4
5
3
R5
1
2
4
7
R6
7
8
1
2
R7
8
7
4
5
R8
5
4
1
7
R9
2
7
1
6
R10
1
5
2
8
Kennel closes at
11:30 20 April 2021
Print Meeting
R1
5
4
7
8
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Wilma
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
N/A
NBT
Hiccup Gus
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6544
26.57
Mono's Mystique
Black B
T: Todd Monson
Todd Monson
N/A
NBT
Tuscan Style
BK B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7244
26.30
Dewana Be Me
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7264
26.11
Louie's Gift
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
536
26.16
Glover
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
2224
26.18
Knocking Nails
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1547
26.20
Elmer Fudd (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
886
26.67
Golden Paris (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7777
26.57
R2
5
8
1
4
Surepick Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Zac
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1672
26.19
Hiccup Finley
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8822
26.29
Bridwood Elle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5745
26.53
Mono's Illusion
BK D
T: Todd Monson
Todd Monson
N/A
NBT
Sticker Sells
Red Fwn D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
N/A
NBT
Apache Runner
BK D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
535
NBT
Full Strength
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6616
NBT
Bedrock Cruiser
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
N/A
NBT
Fast Gadget (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8865
26.63
Run Louie Run (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
787
26.84
R3
7
2
3
9
Ladbrokes Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rivergum Sal (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
4286
26.00
Pretty Boy Roy
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8246
26.16
Winklee Frankie
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
24F1
26.07
Quintana
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2546
26.43
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3653
25.95
Hiccup Herman
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5536
26.02
Sparky Tiger
Dark Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
8665
26.02
Bridwood Bella
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7565
26.13
Nanny In Town
Brindle B
(into 1)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5768
26.36
Sophie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6567
26.25
R4
7
4
5
3
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7621
26.00
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7767
25.76
Sleek Mistress
RF B
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
2763
NBT
Sunbound
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
5432
25.96
Benky Sid
BK D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
3545
26.07
Alyssa's Anarchy
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5482
26.41
Hiccup Amisha
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4613
26.04
Shiffrin
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4555
26.12
Tah Fred (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5545
26.10
Rivergum Belle (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
8756
26.57
R5
1
2
4
7
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,130 - $615 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rio Valiente
Black D
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
1125
NBT
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8743
26.10
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3662
25.80
Minish Woods
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5743
25.66
Smoking Syd
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1153
25.75
Bound For Blue
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7588
25.60
Jalla Delight
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4661
26.09
Tah Bruce
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8453
25.97
Tottenham Lass (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
5317
25.68
Mr. Brutus (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7644
26.08
R6
7
8
1
2
Simon's Design Centre Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Warramunga
Black D
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
6571
26.06
Perfect Stacey
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2364
26.35
Gee Whiz Dolly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5738
26.12
Kiandra
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4416
25.67
Dewana Lynda
BE B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4853
26.14
Buckle Up Joromi
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8827
26.41
Adrianna
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1547
26.48
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7626
25.56
Noah Bolt (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4467
25.97
Rivergum Kate (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5475
26.10
R7
8
7
4
5
Follow Us on Facebook Division1
1st/2nd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,425
$2,320 - $670 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $670 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Western Creek
Fawn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
4463
25.70
Russia With Love
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1233
25.61
Winklee Casey
Fawn B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1713
25.56
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7837
25.54
Harden Up Tommy
BD D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3135
25.57
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
5764
25.50
Wynburn Dancer
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
2111
25.11
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
8332
25.52
R8
5
4
1
7
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,425
$2,320 - $670 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $670 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fairytale Youth
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3535
25.64
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
6244
25.67
Wynburn Gold
Fawn B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
8457
25.56
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2233
25.75
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3148
25.35
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4346
25.53
Dan Lou
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6876
25.70
Buckle Up Axon (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6225
25.41
Bridwood Marshal
Lt Bdl D
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7547
25.61
Rock And Roll (SCR)
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
6556
26.26
R9
2
7
1
6
The Beer from Up Here Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4643
25.71
Hard Bass
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2326
25.94
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6628
26.14
Miss Cleo
Black B
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
2785
26.38
Engage The Rage
WBK B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5818
26.22
Another Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3634
26.22
Buckle Up Aislin
White B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4512
26.10
She's Cuban
Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7776
25.94
Winklee Wizard (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8744
26.09
Mystic Tale (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
363F
26.20
R10
1
5
2
8
Tasracing Form Plus Division5
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Terrain
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3364
25.87
Highgate Billie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
5262
26.05
Gee Whiz Archie
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7672
25.96
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6683
25.87
Rockette Lee
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
7367
25.70
Cassie
Black B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
4858
26.51
Blue Pelle (L/SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
1658
26.17
On A High
BK D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1246
NBT
Port Jinx (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7776
26.25
Winklee Magic (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5566
26.02