OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Ladbrokes Gardens
Casino
Wagga
Richmond
Sandown
Angle Park
Healesville
Townsville
Geelong
Ipswich
Devonport
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Casino
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Healesville
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Devonport
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
7 races
R1
3
2
1
7
R2
6
4
3
7
R3
4
7
2
3
R4
1
3
8
2
R5
8
4
5
1
R6
3
4
8
6
R7
6
5
8
1
Kennel closes at
14:55 27 November 2020
Print Meeting
R1
3
2
1
7
Greyhound & Harness Racing Today Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Husky Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2534
26.57
Highgate Billie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
774
NBT
White Poison
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6174
26.33
Rob's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5346
NBT
Mosaic Charm
BEBD B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5316
26.37
Terrain (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
7577
26.78
Jetty Beach
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
NBT
Mr. Brutus
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
N/A
NBT
Wilma's Shadow (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6865
26.32
R2
6
4
3
7
Happy 80th Birthday Colin Rockliff Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pink Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4574
25.77
Winklee Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3273
26.34
Lyncar Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3325
26.05
Willies Falls
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
2235
25.83
Go Emmy Go
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1278
26.21
Just Mercy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7133
26.05
Sparky Tiger
Dark Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
7413
26.02
Highgate Tiger
Brindle B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
3785
NBT
Tah Bruce
Black D
(into 1)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8588
26.00
Sophie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8828
26.61
R3
4
7
2
3
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Nev
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7768
26.17
Has The Power
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3718
26.02
Meehan Nelly
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
2237
25.93
Winklee Hugo
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1453
25.55
Bucephalus (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7665
26.31
Little Miss Asha
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
3623
26.03
Adabelle
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
4612
25.98
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4766
26.00
Bridwood Jo (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6156
26.78
Coningsby
Black B
(into 5)
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
5678
26.12
R4
1
3
8
2
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Division1
4th/5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,905 - $545 - $270 - $80
$1.9K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'm A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5714
25.63
Fairbanks
Black D
T: Kerry Mace
Kerry Mace
6755
25.86
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5235
25.71
Benky Leigh
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2467
26.54
Little Mia
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
8545
25.96
Leishman
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2257
25.60
Winklee Casey
Fawn B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1333
25.72
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3625
25.76
Sophie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8828
26.61
Bridwood Jo (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6156
26.78
R5
8
4
5
1
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Frankie
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6168
26.08
Winklee Magic
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4645
26.02
Kazoo
BK D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1636
26.45
Anndar Warrior
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
6382
25.85
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1616
25.89
Brief Kiss (SCR)
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
6774
26.73
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6645
27.25
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6264
26.14
Bridwood Jo
Black B
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6156
26.78
Sophie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8828
26.61
R6
3
4
8
6
Surepick Division1
2nd/3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,130
$2,135 - $610 - $305 - $80
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vonn
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8267
25.87
Wynburn Gold
Fawn B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4236
25.56
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8233
25.62
Drumroll Please
BK D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1715
26.20
Bound For Blue (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7678
25.60
Rookie Ronaldo
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
1534
25.82
Notorious Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3253
25.59
She's A Princess
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
4776
25.73
R7
6
5
8
1
www.ladbrokes.com.au Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Fred
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7647
26.10
Coombes
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8838
26.38
Bellbird
Black B
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
7357
NBT
Winklee Ghost
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4848
25.82
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4621
26.42
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2456
26.02
Shiffrin
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1287
26.12
Highgate Lucy
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
5442
26.08
Coningsby (SCR)
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
5678
26.12
Tah Bruce (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8588
26.00