OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
Bulli
Gosford
Healesville
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
6
4
2
R2
8
3
1
7
R3
1
8
4
7
R4
7
4
1
8
R5
1
3
5
8
R6
2
7
6
5
R7
2
1
3
7
R8
8
2
1
6
R9
3
4
8
2
R10
7
2
10
4
Kennel closes at
11:24 29 September 2020
Print Meeting
R1
1
6
4
2
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Bubbles
Blue Bdl B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
N/A
NBT
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
5672
26.46
Husky Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3752
26.57
Wilma's Shadow
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1
NBT
Mizzone
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
5136
26.48
Blazing Arrow
Black B
T: Francis Feeney
Francis Feeney
6
NBT
Buckle Up Simola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3763
26.30
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4634
26.25
R2
8
3
1
7
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ashby Swift
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5355
26.34
Zipping Marn
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5536
25.90
Fairbanks
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8433
25.86
Fairytale Rock
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7754
26.29
Stylish Ellyse
Black B
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
8613
26.17
Regent Zorro
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7843
26.18
Savvy Sticker
Black D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
5384
26.17
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2332
25.81
Gypsy Rose (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7778
26.23
Amber Sunrise (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6788
26.25
R3
1
8
4
7
Surepick Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4532
26.35
Benky Leigh (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7755
26.81
Hiccup Herman
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3884
26.33
Tah Nev
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8568
26.25
Bridwood Page
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7466
26.81
Another Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8758
26.46
Buckle Up Aislin
White B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7647
26.75
Bulletproof Love
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5
27.01
R4
7
4
1
8
Free Admission Today Division1
Maiden 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coombes
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7688
NBT
Just Mercy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5243
26.14
Liquid Crystal
BE B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
853
NBT
Blackwood Flame
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
8588
26.59
Charlie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2233
26.02
Mabior
Black D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
N/A
NBT
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7488
26.40
Malbena Boy
Fawn D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7558
26.23
R5
1
3
5
8
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
2nd/3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Western Creek
Fawn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
1666
25.70
Blue Lee (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
2414
25.52
Twisted Sister
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7826
25.52
Buckle Up Carter
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7357
25.63
Notorious Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5344
25.59
Winklee Casey (L/SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1113
25.72
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2183
25.64
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6883
25.62
R6
2
7
6
5
rapidvite.com Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Kiona
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4573
25.78
Supreme Shadow
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
3311
25.58
Little Miss Asha
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
6346
26.14
Noah Bolt
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6557
25.97
Our Macca Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
7163
26.23
Ryan Keeping
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4728
25.83
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
5344
25.67
Tintern Abbey
Lt Fawn B
T: Francis Feeney
Francis Feeney
6851
NBT
Tah Bruce (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8856
26.00
Sticka Fantasy (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
6357
25.67
R7
2
1
3
7
Follow Us on Twitter Division1
1st/2nd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Young Recruit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8813
25.72
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2171
25.64
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7816
25.53
Explosive Drums
Wh & Blk B
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
5346
25.41
Do The Disco
Dark Bdl D
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
6582
25.56
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
1235
25.42
Lady Danger
Brindle B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2572
25.59
Thunder Thrash (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
6133
25.73
R8
8
2
1
6
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Leishman
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4667
25.60
Savage Victor
Fawn D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
4114
25.73
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
1311
26.02
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8416
25.86
Little Mia
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6381
25.96
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4315
25.85
Minish Woods
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1372
25.66
Ben's The Best
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5822
25.90
Ordon Sword (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1517
25.88
River Bank (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3245
25.78
R9
3
4
8
2
Ladbrokes Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kuranda Gold
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8686
26.57
Sunrise Fencer
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4666
25.87
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6772
25.58
Rockette Lee
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
3425
26.14
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7178
26.82
Mystic Tale
Blue B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6675
26.67
Mac Duff
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7685
26.05
Meehan Nelly
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
8326
26.02
Tah Bruce (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8856
26.00
Clubber (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5757
26.07
R10
7
2
10
4
Buckle Up Wes at Stud Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Yap
Blue Bdl B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
2464
25.94
Blue Twist
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4344
26.11
Manners Matter
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1477
25.93
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5324
25.71
Winklee Sprite (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8858
26.27
Lupin (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6343
26.46
Winklee Ted
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
1275
25.98
Atala
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
6
NBT
Tah Fred
Black D
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7688
26.10
She's Cuban
Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8747
26.02