OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
2
3
9
R2
8
5
7
3
R3
5
6
8
3
R4
1
8
2
6
R5
10
4
2
9
R6
5
7
6
1
R7
4
2
5
7
R8
8
10
7
6
R9
7
5
8
1
R10
4
8
7
3
Kennel closes at
00:36 11 February 2020
R1
6
2
3
9
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blonde Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5368
26.43
Negotiator
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
3431
26.45
Fairytale Rock
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2841
NBT
Captain Freedom (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
25
NBT
Blue Pelle
Blue B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
N/A
NBT
Ava Wine
BK D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
727
26.33
Mac Duff
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
N/A
NBT
Rachael
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4476
26.04
Furry Friend
Black D
(into 1)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7484
26.54
Tah Fred
Black D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6646
26.17
R2
8
5
7
3
We Love Our Dogs Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Ninja
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
N/A
NBT
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5632
26.31
Hold This
Wh & Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
N/A
NBT
Handsome Prince
Brindle D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
4331
26.13
Dolly's Dream
Brindle B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
6712
26.07
Sir Suave (SCR)
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
46
NBT
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
1338
26.20
Notorious Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1151
26.44
Tah Nev (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4857
26.39
Zebs Ladies
Black B
(into 6)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
6387
26.77
R3
5
6
8
3
Simon's Design Centre Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mortadella
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8364
26.04
Where's Broady
Brindle D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2828
26.40
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3727
25.93
Ryan Keeping
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3213
25.93
Blackwood Vegas
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
3233
25.79
Trending Now
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7412
NBT
Jack's Whirl
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3374
25.89
Bobby Lava
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
8564
26.08
Bronze Smoke (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7524
26.54
Gendarme (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6865
NBT
R4
1
8
2
6
Buckle Up Wes at Stud Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Born Jamie
BK D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1175
25.93
Gotta Be You
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8526
25.54
Rockii De Kahn
Wh & Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5773
25.62
Buster Emery
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
5717
25.50
Anndar Plonk (L/SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7885
26.74
Zipping Jersey
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3143
25.85
Stylish Evie
RBD B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
8335
26.00
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4474
26.03
Posh Amber (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1214
25.34
Azalea (SCR)
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
7375
25.91
R5
10
4
2
9
Put Your Quaddies on Division2
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dahlhaus
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6324
25.62
Makin' Us Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4253
25.90
Surf A Lot
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4345
25.85
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3366
25.84
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4158
25.80
Ultimate Cosmic (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
6673
26.74
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1624
25.85
Maddy's Boy (SCR)
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
3163
25.67
Azalea
BK B
(into 8)
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
7375
25.91
Posh Amber
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1214
25.34
R6
5
7
6
1
Custom Resources & Recruitment Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5453
25.67
Rivenlee Lad
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3666
25.72
Harry's Practice
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2735
25.94
Kermy's Gem
Blk & Wh D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
4233
NBT
I'm A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5261
25.91
Muskett
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3673
25.83
Sticka Fantasy
WBK D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
2435
25.87
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6746
25.67
Henabi Sharn (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8527
25.99
Dooper (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4747
25.31
R7
4
2
5
7
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
2nd/3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Escalated Quick
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7323
25.87
Frampton
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1381
25.78
Willy Bound (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4363
25.71
Sir Rogan
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1376
25.65
Sorry Bill
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5155
25.88
Little Bit Magic
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1357
25.98
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4743
25.83
Canya Jake
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2253
25.54
Crazy Wolf
Black D
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3666
25.78
Buckle Up Glad (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2873
25.67
R8
8
10
7
6
Surepick Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lake Temple
Black D
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
5873
26.24
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1122
25.86
Pat To Go
Lt Fawn D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
7276
26.22
Shady Tiger (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2336
25.99
Zipping Marn
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5214
26.14
Rookie Ronaldo
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
5422
26.24
Alarming Betty
Blue B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8547
26.19
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
1232
26.04
That's Our Meg (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3587
26.50
Lyncar Lefty
White D
(into 4)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5584
25.80
R9
7
5
8
1
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
South Serpent
BK D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4267
25.51
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4455
26.07
Ava Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8275
26.35
Cosmic Pixie
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6675
26.12
Barbados Boy
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1367
26.10
Bridge Of Hylia
Black B
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
8588
26.42
Maddie Zorro
DKBD B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7142
26.00
Lemon Surprise
Dark Bdl B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4137
27.25
Winlock Player (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7457
NBT
Amber Sunrise (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4745
26.36
R10
4
8
7
3
Ladbrokes - Back Yourself Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Gully Al
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5534
26.38
Dan's Duck
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3712
26.56
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3145
26.81
Willies Falls
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
4323
26.01
Buckle Up Ethan
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2567
25.95
Dolly Does It
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
6653
25.77
Thunder Thrash
Blue D
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
3418
26.11
Adabelle
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
1143
26.05
Levi (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8647
NBT
Shanlyn Shiraz (SCR)
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
4542
26.61