OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Gosford
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Warrnambool
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
2
4
8
R2
6
5
2
8
R3
1
2
3
6
R4
4
1
7
3
R5
3
2
4
1
R6
6
2
3
5
R7
7
10
4
2
R8
8
2
5
7
R9
8
2
5
4
R10
1
4
5
3
Kennel closes at
01:47 01 October 2019
R1
5
2
4
8
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dan's Duck
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3332
26.56
Wynburn Gold
Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
22
25.94
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
274
NBT
Thunder Thrash
Blue D
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
17
NBT
Rusty The Crow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6211
25.54
Yellow Knife
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4433
26.01
Twisted Stiches
Lt Fawn B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
N/A
NBT
Sir Rogan
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
N/A
NBT
R2
6
5
2
8
We Love the Dogs Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ava Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6457
26.59
Winklee Sprite
BK D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
271
NBT
Big City Lights
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
266
NBT
Sorry Bill
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8
NBT
Do The Disco
Dark Bdl D
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
N/A
NBT
Harry's Practice
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1354
26.22
Sir Dusty
Lt Fawn D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
242
26.31
Terror Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6854
NBT
R3
1
2
3
6
Custom Resources & Recruitment Division3
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Noah Bolt
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
N/A
NBT
Sunrise Miss
Brindle B
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
42
26.26
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
2221
NBT
Stylish Odds
Lt Fn & Wh D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
N/A
NBT
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4287
26.54
Blue Twist
Blue B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
N/A
NBT
Vonn
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4425
26.32
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4714
NBT
R4
4
1
7
3
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Manners Matter
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
72
27.54
No More Said
Black B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
744
26.89
Pair's Six
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5
26.52
Wynburn Dancer
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
6
26.54
Catching Nothin' (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8878
27.85
Strap In
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4488
26.77
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
868
26.67
Winklee Magic
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
454
26.93
Blackwood Rage
Black D
(into 5)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
768
26.52
R5
3
2
4
1
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Henabi Kavita
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5451
25.71
Buckle Up Demi
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3315
25.77
Ned Isakoff
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
6143
26.13
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1312
25.84
Lake Temple
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3523
26.24
Stylish Evie
RBD B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
2325
26.00
Winklea Blue
Blue D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
2634
25.96
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3285
25.93
Night Code (SCR)
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
5878
26.27
Lacy Jo (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5885
26.12
R6
6
2
3
5
Surepick Division1
2nd/3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Glad
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3357
25.67
Blackwood Vegas
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5178
25.79
Halo Henry
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
2338
25.58
Reiki Master
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1433
25.65
Gotta Be You
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6371
25.54
Blackwood Polly
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
4162
25.32
Muskett
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4843
25.83
Hartley Kris
BK D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
1516
25.93
Dooper (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5777
25.31
Buckle Up Ava (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3878
25.84
R7
7
10
4
2
Ladbrokes - Make Great Odds Even Better Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Rhonda
WBD B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1512
25.69
Rivenlee Lad
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3463
25.72
Lenard's Boy (SCR)
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
3163
25.63
Buckle Up Azona
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2511
25.51
Posh Amber
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5321
25.34
Speedy Deneholme
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
2311
25.79
Stop Line
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
1512
25.21
Apollo Blue (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5413
25.63
Buckle Up Ava
Black B
(into 3)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3878
25.84
Dooper
Brindle D
(into 8)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5777
25.31
R8
8
2
5
7
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winsome Jesse
Blue Bdl D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2175
25.70
Just Browsing
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1176
25.65
Twirler
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
7673
25.89
Dolly Does It
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
4543
25.77
Howie's My Bro
Blue D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3145
25.99
Kayda Affair
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4252
25.73
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3362
25.83
Willy Bound
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
5226
25.75
Fishing Ducks (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2387
25.85
Makin' Us Paw (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1578
25.90
R9
8
2
5
4
Greyhound Adoption Program Tas Division1
Maiden 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8664
26.91
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5743
26.08
Henabi Abi
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8
27.00
Coningsby
Black B
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
8528
27.36
Henabi Jac
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8
27.27
Henabi Amara
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5673
26.19
Henabi Tiff (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Henabi Sharn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3264
25.99
Blackwood Rage (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
7687
26.52
R10
1
4
5
3
Synectic Devonport Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sticka Fantasy
WBK D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
3233
26.14
Shady Tiger (L/SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
8321
NBT
Hardaway Zoe
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3825
25.67
Hello Lenny
Wh & Bdl D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
1444
25.63
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7352
25.67
Bluegrass Moss
Blue B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5435
25.95
Jack's Whirl
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4284
25.89
Rockii De Kahn
Wh & Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8363
25.62
Bridge Of Hylia (SCR)
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
4116
26.42
Little Mia (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
1476
26.67