OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Gawler
Devonport
Christchurch
Horsham
Geelong
Ipswich
Warragul
Rockhampton
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Christchurch
Horsham
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
7
4
1
R2
7
8
6
2
R3
1
2
8
6
R4
4
5
2
7
R5
6
2
1
9
R6
1
4
3
7
R7
4
6
3
2
R8
2
8
9
3
R9
7
3
5
2
R10
7
3
5
2
Kennel closes at
01:23 16 July 2019
R1
2
7
4
1
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rusty The Crow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3212
25.54
Ned Isakoff
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
4416
NBT
Lukey Mac
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
255
26.18
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1352
26.04
Honey Soy
BK B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7652
NBT
Barbados Boy
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6166
26.71
Bronelly Harry
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4773
26.18
Twisted Reality
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2662
NBT
Girl Like Her (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8858
26.80
R2
7
8
6
2
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winlock Socks (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8758
26.45
Colour My World
Wht & Fwn B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8888
26.19
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2374
26.00
Highgate Ruby
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
48
NBT
Isn't She Smooth
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
66
26.31
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6575
26.32
Larkin Po
Dark Bdl B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
784
26.34
Defalcation
Lt Bdl D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
4457
26.39
Girl Like Her
Black B
(into 1)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8858
26.80
R3
1
2
8
6
Custom Resources & Recruitment Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ricson Flyer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6157
25.79
Zonai
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5656
26.22
Maywyn Irene
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8578
26.62
Alabama
White D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4854
27.57
Night Chaser
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6747
26.41
Wy Yung Floods
Black D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
5545
26.45
Little Bit Magic
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6161
26.34
Mountain Miss
Black B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
6562
26.25
Girl Like Her (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8586
26.65
Magic Whistler (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7758
26.37
R4
4
5
2
7
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
5th Grade 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miller's Miss
Wh & Blk B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
8457
NBT
Country Psycho
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
5411
NBT
My Boy Roman
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6568
34.07
Ten Bears
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7624
NBT
South Serpent
BK D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4485
NBT
Cripps Dusty (L/SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
5315
NBT
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2744
34.21
Renisin
Red Bdl B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
3777
NBT
R5
6
2
1
9
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Koko
Blue Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4573
25.92
Notorious
BK D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2311
25.86
More Despondent
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4337
26.11
Kreuzberg
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6788
26.03
Miss Payne
Black B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
7775
26.42
Yaritza Allen
BK B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5527
26.15
Bustling
Blue Bdl D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1668
26.34
Feel The Noise (SCR)
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
4525
26.37
Magic Whistler
Black D
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7758
26.37
R6
1
4
3
7
Surepick Division1
3rd/4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,480
$1,680 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Raging Ralston
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1111
25.51
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
3524
25.94
Minish Woods
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1241
25.66
Dooper
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4668
25.31
Buster Emery
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
8553
25.50
Eketahuna
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7177
25.70
Chilled Out
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1313
25.83
Night Things
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7436
26.18
Rewind's Return (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6343
26.11
Flash Holly (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
8555
25.80
R7
4
6
3
2
Synectic Devonport Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Nugget (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1131
25.36
Posh Amber
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7114
25.34
Lenard's Boy
Fawn D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
3515
25.63
Stop Line
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
1117
25.22
Muppet
Black B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
1111
25.44
Halo Henry
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
4545
25.58
Landlord
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2447
25.17
Falcie's Dasher
Blk & Wh D
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6166
25.59
Rewind's Return
Wh & Blk D
(into 1)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6343
26.11
Winning Broke (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
8164
25.54
R8
2
8
9
3
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division1
3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,510
$1,700 - $485 - $245 - $80
$1.7K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Foxbird De Kahn
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
8584
25.77
Sassy Pak
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
1113
25.67
Dolly Does It
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
5262
25.77
Offen Charles
Blue Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
3113
25.55
Rapid Innings (SCR)
T: Graeme Lawson
Graeme Lawson
1863
25.68
Just Browsing
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
6441
25.65
Bobby Bound
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6155
25.55
Hartley Kris
BK D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
2253
25.93
Winning Broke
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
8164
25.54
Rewind's Return (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3437
26.11
R9
7
3
5
2
Cub Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4244
26.15
Yes Scotty
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7543
26.15
Miller's Gold
Wh & Bdl D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1533
25.59
Cinder Block
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
5355
26.22
Jack's Whirl
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8443
25.89
Walla Wuti
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6565
26.09
Fiery Peta
Black B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
3345
26.08
Run Jackie Run
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8676
25.79
Magic Whistler (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7584
26.37
R10
7
3
5
2
tasracing.com.au Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aye Crying Shame
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5612
NBT
Prince Fabio
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5463
25.43
Wind Waker
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1622
26.11
My Bro Zorro
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5645
25.98
Sticka Fantasy
WBK D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
3255
26.32
Shanlyn Dolly
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
7376
26.08
Silver Man
BE D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
121
26.03
Double Truth
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6888
26.54
Magic Whistler (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7584
26.37