OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Ladbrokes Gardens
Southland
Devonport
Gawler
Christchurch
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Christchurch
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
6
2
7
R2
3
5
2
1
R3
6
7
1
5
R4
5
3
2
4
R5
1
6
9
2
R6
4
1
6
2
R7
1
10
4
6
R8
5
7
6
2
R9
6
7
1
8
R10
5
6
1
3
Kennel closes at
01:34 21 August 2018
R1
5
6
2
7
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
He's All Grunt
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Speri
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
5286
26.73
Buckle Up Sylvia
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Hanni (SCR)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
N/A
NBT
Spirit Flame
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4227
26.26
Iza Busy
Brindle B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6287
26.31
Buckle Up Fred
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
35
26.29
Cheddar Bob
Wh & Blk D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
8
27.83
Buckle Up Heidi
Black B
(into 4)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
6675
26.99
Buckle Up Ethan (SCR)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
8556
26.97
R2
3
5
2
1
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Laura
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Fraya
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
N/A
NBT
Irish Brae
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7
27.23
Hello Kelly
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
544
26.77
Happy Endling
Lt Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4868
27.27
Midnight Swim
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
N/A
NBT
Clubber
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6454
26.08
Buckle Up Heidi (SCR)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
6756
26.61
Buckle Up Harper (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
78
27.33
R3
6
7
1
5
tasracing.com.au Data Driven Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,295
$1,550 - $445 - $220 - $80
$1.5K - $440 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miny Mo
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5756
25.59
Foxbird De Kahn
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1887
26.10
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3246
26.10
Droopy's Jacket
Wh & Blk B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
5266
25.38
Wynburn Shakes
Blk & Wh D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1748
25.77
Nebraska Beach
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4744
25.64
Miller's Gold
Wh & Bdl D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3217
25.79
Little Loony
Fawn B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
1822
25.83
Parma Chief (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1565
25.67
R4
5
3
2
4
Great Northern the Beer from Up Here Division1
5th Grade 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rapid Surprize
Black B
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
5365
33.98
Devil's Gullet
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
3427
33.65
Gunna's Lady
Black B
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
5451
NBT
Superb Innings
Brindle B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
4231
NBT
Eketahuna
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1518
33.75
Sisco Rocco
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
5167
NBT
Wynburn Mustang
Wh & Blk B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2588
33.66
Kreuzberg
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1116
34.20
R5
1
6
9
2
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Dino
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4615
25.82
Loco Queen
BD B
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
7537
26.33
Winklea Faith
Black B
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
3363
25.81
Alolo Miss
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7134
26.26
Lacy Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6382
26.15
Dinga Bell
Blue B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3854
26.07
Koko (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7873
26.17
Trumpence
Red Bdl D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8474
25.98
Outa Manila
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
8557
25.85
Destiny's Gem (SCR)
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
7788
26.12
R6
4
1
6
2
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Juddalon
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2542
25.97
Suva
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4714
26.39
Blackwood Belle (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
676
26.69
Miller's Cove
Wh & Blk D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1253
26.25
Innocent Holly
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4374
26.35
Crazy Wolf
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3223
25.95
Takin' It Easy
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6255
26.96
Cawbourne Dill
Red Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3575
26.71
Destiny's Gem
Black B
(into 3)
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
7788
26.12
Outa Manila (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
5573
25.85
R7
1
10
4
6
Simons Design Centre Division1
2nd/3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,455
$1,665 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Vomo
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3764
25.53
She's A Fernando (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2546
25.50
Buckle Up Alex
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7363
25.65
Fernando Bolt
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
8173
25.59
Dolly Does It
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
7354
25.77
Jake Sully
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8572
25.43
Keep Ya Looks
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
6523
25.70
Willie Win (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5141
25.92
Offen Charles
Blue Bdl D
(into 2)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
3377
25.55
Hoity Toity
Blue Bdl B
(into 8)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
2368
25.74
R8
5
7
6
2
Synectic Devonport Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,295
$1,550 - $445 - $220 - $80
$1.5K - $440 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Year Round
Red Fwn D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7886
25.91
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8812
25.86
Kath Emery (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8668
25.85
Dylan Keeping
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7244
25.85
Landlord
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2271
25.76
Winklee Sandy
Red Fwn B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1667
25.76
Wild Strike
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6814
25.90
Mindful Mystery
Black B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1352
25.63
Parma Chief
Blk & Wh D
(into 3)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1565
25.67
R9
6
7
1
8
Surepick Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kel Knight
BEBD D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8243
26.26
Cinder Block (SCR)
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
2845
26.22
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3716
26.04
Domasco
Brindle D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
6132
26.29
Whip Carter
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4476
26.13
Dilston Devise
BK D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
1412
26.15
Fasika
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6577
25.92
Miss Paw Paw
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5455
26.09
Our Magic Molly (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7477
26.57
Droopy's Ella
Black B
(into 2)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
7788
25.75
R10
5
6
1
3
rapidvite.com Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Georgie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5744
26.70
One Eyed Magpie
White B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3338
25.87
Gold Drift
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4686
26.08
Jack's Whirl
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6635
25.89
Lenard's Boy
Fawn D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
2442
25.89
Rockii De Kahn
Wh & Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7584
25.81
Northern Tattoos
Black D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
1866
26.68
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
5582
26.62
Droopy's Ella (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
7888
25.75
Our Magic Molly (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7477
26.57