OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Warrnambool
Ipswich
Cranbourne
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
6
8
5
R2
2
9
6
3
R3
1
8
4
6
R4
7
1
2
5
R5
3
7
4
2
R6
8
5
3
1
R7
8
7
2
3
R8
8
3
1
2
R9
6
2
1
7
R10
4
8
3
7
Kennel closes at
01:25 18 April 2017
R1
4
6
8
5
Crown Lager Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stylish April
Black B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
5434
26.09
Cawbourne Dawnie
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4578
27.58
Reggie Hards
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3141
26.45
It's A Deal
Blue D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
13
25.97
Quintessa
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4347
26.28
Prancing Black
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
422
NBT
Punch Day
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4821
27.31
Cawbourne Lilly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3656
26.46
Kalaway Betty (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7553
26.51
Arnhem Invader (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5618
26.53
R2
2
9
6
3
Great Northern Super Crisp Juvenile/graduation Qua
4th/5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Sophie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5874
26.05
Saintly Breeze
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
66
26.38
Droopy's Ella
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4466
25.76
Humbug Hill (SCR)
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
6386
26.29
Mecato Tecoma
Black B
T: Thomas Astbury
Thomas Astbury
4
26.34
Brusha Borne
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5667
25.80
Ferrios
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8477
24.74
Buckle Up York
BK D
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
6557
26.19
Tecoma Hiphop
Brindle B
(into 4)
T: Thomas Astbury
Thomas Astbury
3577
26.26
Buckle Up Leo (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
486
26.25
R3
1
8
4
6
Carlton Draught Classic H Division1
4th/5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
He's A Boomer
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2326
25.71
Call Me Charlie
Fwn & Wht D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
5721
NBT
Mahalo Mr Miyagi (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
8558
26.00
Hello Birdy
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4524
26.05
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2443
25.72
Satin Style
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6635
26.09
Grouse (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5142
25.45
Zakizbo Gun
Fawn D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6122
26.04
Baroque Up
Black B
(into 7)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6875
26.16
Cheeky Ella
Black B
(into 3)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7354
25.98
R4
7
1
2
5
Carlton Draught Classic H Division2
4th/5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moto Warrior
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7655
25.92
Whistledown
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8362
25.60
Bassett
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4431
25.51
Kinloch Angel
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8236
25.87
Zulu Knock's
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1111
25.62
Duck In Town
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4426
26.17
Black Rhino
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2755
25.88
Hooltifia
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5571
25.81
Vitor (SCR)
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
4465
25.68
Surf The Artic (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5565
26.30
R5
3
7
4
2
Carlton Draught Classic H Division3
4th/5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Woleebee Lass
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6767
NBT
I'm Mad
Black D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4647
26.12
Provenance
Brindle D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1148
26.14
Half Century
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3715
25.61
Bel Air Mist
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3671
26.01
Fancy Moss
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4416
25.87
Kiss Me Victor
Black D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
4556
25.94
Windfast Duck
Red Bdl D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4866
26.16
Dylan Keeping (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5643
26.17
Baci De Kahn (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4857
25.88
R6
8
5
3
1
Carlton Draught Classic H Division4
4th/5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Offen Charles
Blue Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6218
25.84
Magpie Fencer
Wh & Blk D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
6774
25.91
Nekhbet
Red Bdl B
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
6154
25.74
Yakan De Kahn (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1783
26.00
Suzy La Rue
Brindle B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3641
25.81
Drum Grohl
Red Fwn D
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
2485
25.65
Real Stylist
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6534
26.07
Country Helen
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1723
26.47
Lady Rappa
Wh & Blk B
(into 4)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6564
25.86
Platnium Judy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3675
26.53
R7
8
7
2
3
Carlton Draught Classic H Division5
4th/5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Take The Crown
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5657
25.95
Scruffy Squaw
Blk & Wh B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
2326
25.82
Chelsea Clarice
Black B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
2343
25.80
Queen Matilda
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2335
26.13
Sooky Jooky
Black D
T: Paul Tharle
Paul Tharle
2683
26.99
Yogo Xena
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5353
26.02
Dark Drifter
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
6316
25.63
Bet On Dud
Black D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
8324
26.07
Tah Jen (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4757
26.23
Whip Carter (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2886
26.32
R8
8
3
1
2
Carlton Draught Classic H Division6
4th/5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harry Steiger
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3747
26.01
Tobrasca Rush
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4381
26.44
Bunna Boy
Fawn D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
5447
25.73
Jack's Missile (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2648
25.86
Kettle's Cobber
Black B
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
1136
26.11
Halo Henry
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3638
25.77
Aware
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7484
26.24
Lobster Falls
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
6347
25.70
Jinx (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3874
26.17
Zinet's Girl (SCR)
T: Paul Tharle
Paul Tharle
167
26.65
R9
6
2
1
7
Carlton Draught Classic H Division7
4th/5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nightmare Miss
Black B
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
4867
25.88
Kinloch Country
Brindle B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4824
26.29
Moony Blue
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
7571
25.98
Cyno Snip
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5618
25.99
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
1546
25.91
Platnium Cye
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5352
26.23
Buckle Up Labi
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2868
25.70
Tah Mcevoy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7587
25.90
Parma Chief (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8757
25.67
Bit Hot Rusty (SCR)
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
5578
25.71
R10
4
8
3
7
Carlton Draught Classic H Division8
4th/5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Remember Jess
Black B
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
6521
NBT
Dan Road
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4371
25.93
Amazing Black
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
6437
25.89
Kamikaze Turtle
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3578
25.53
Molly Supernova
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4676
25.94
Droopy's Gem
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
3826
25.63
Prodigal Son
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5558
26.03
Thumb Print
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
3667
25.83
Felicity Smoak (SCR)
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
8864
25.97
Buddy Goode (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8766
26.54