OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
Gosford
Horsham
Warragul
Bendigo
Horsham
Bendigo
Warragul
Townsville
Southland
Gawler
Devonport
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Southland
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
8
7
6
R2
4
7
6
2
R3
2
4
1
9
R4
3
7
1
2
R5
6
1
4
7
R6
2
6
5
7
R7
4
1
5
6
R8
1
7
8
3
R9
5
6
1
3
R10
2
1
3
8
Kennel closes at
01:19 29 January 2013
R1
4
8
7
6
The Advocate Division1
Other 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bearville Lass
Dark Bdl B
T: Gerard Allford
Gerard Allford
7364
34.06
To Be Trew (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3462
NBT
Irinka Adam (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3161
34.10
Wynburn Jet
Wh & Blk D
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
5436
0.00
Regent Bonny (SCR)
T: Philip Cousens
Philip Cousens
2146
NBT
Norwest Maggie
Black B
T: Larry Tanner
Larry Tanner
2618
NBT
Hifive Marsha
Black B
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
8646
NBT
Surf Osti
Blue Fwn D
T: Robert Sutcliffe
Robert Sutcliffe
2167
34.30
R2
4
7
6
2
betfair.com Division2
Other 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jay Dee Fortune
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5443
33.78
Buckle Up Kade
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4335
NBT
Winklee Wind
Fwn & Wht B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3437
NBT
Ready To Rock
Wh & Blk D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
8272
NBT
Riverdance Bo
Black D
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
6786
NBT
Hellyeah Taz
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4635
NBT
Gracie
Brindle B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6244
34.11
Fiery Daire (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6644
NBT
R3
2
4
1
9
Betta Milk Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Paddy O'malley
Red Bdl D
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
46
NBT
Yappin' Jack
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
18
NBT
Norwest Crash (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3133
26.43
Chicka Scott
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2421
NBT
Dilston Knocka
Red Fwn D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
6287
26.78
Prodigy Zac
Fawn D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
3615
NBT
Arnhem Cash
Lt Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
75
NBT
Cosmic Diamond
Black B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
7733
26.44
Mighty Serious
Black D
(into 3)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
324
26.59
Open Bar (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
1572
26.55
R4
3
7
1
2
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division2
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dilston Tinka
Black B
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
2214
NBT
Hindsight
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
116
NBT
Pipstar
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1231
27.10
Knocka Lefty
Wh & Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
332
26.39
Arnhem Warrior
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
54
NBT
Silver Bells
Blue B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5763
26.56
Tic Tac Thomas
Black D
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
2225
26.36
Action Bolt
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
343
NBT
Buzza The Punter (SCR)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
8455
NBT
Daisy Dazzler (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3658
26.40
R5
6
1
4
7
www.rapidvite.com Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ducky's Espirit
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2487
26.12
Nimble Speed
Black B
T: Mary Pearce
Mary Pearce
7814
26.25
Bluffy Lad
Black D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
4765
25.60
Colt Gatling
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
6733
25.99
Painted Amigo (SCR)
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
8634
25.87
Mackelroy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4454
25.91
Feraro Sniper
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2677
25.88
Misty Sky
Blue B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
6854
26.43
Sundown Kiss (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5875
26.06
Brami's Special
Black D
(into 5)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6746
0.00
R6
2
6
5
7
Whk Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daisy Dawes
Wh & Blk B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6714
26.32
Kell Lee
Wh & Blk B
T: David Booth
David Booth
1332
26.25
Take Up Maggie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3433
26.36
Go Sush
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7511
NBT
Gollywarren
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2255
26.50
Ocean's Twelve
Black D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
4223
26.63
Mr. Plodda
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1235
26.01
Cupcakes
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5854
26.30
Yemuh (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8575
26.23
Cosmic Ice (SCR)
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
6546
26.20
R7
4
1
5
6
Furniture City Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Flossie
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2755
26.20
Silent Talent
Black D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
65
NBT
Quick Advance (SCR)
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
7785
25.99
Dilston Fencer
Red Bdl D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
1546
26.05
Posh Poppy
Black D
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
5325
26.00
Shintaro Katana
Black D
T: Wayne Maine
Wayne Maine
7757
26.65
Arthur Pines
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8416
26.39
So Emotional
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
4552
26.20
Mega Spike (SCR)
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
7476
26.50
Pacific Pigalle
Black D
(into 3)
T: Kim Rockliff
Kim Rockliff
788
26.89
R8
1
7
8
3
Hankook Tyres Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rebel Lee
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6463
25.81
Egyptian Spiral
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7426
25.91
Director
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
2314
26.24
Willow Sage
Blue Fwn B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8276
0.00
He's No Wally
Wh & Blk D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
7138
NBT
Kensway (SCR)
T: Philip Cousens
Philip Cousens
6318
25.99
Ignatius Cain
Wh & Blk D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5422
26.08
Porticcio
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7677
0.00
Dyna Falcie (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
2475
25.92
Coda Count
Fawn D
(into 6)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7776
25.89
R9
5
6
1
3
Simon's Design Centre Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Rachel
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3836
26.17
Marty Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5635
26.20
Draft Pick
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7333
26.22
Wandy On Over
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6148
NBT
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
2341
25.75
Schutzengl
Brindle B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4462
26.39
Highway Two
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4233
26.20
Funky Termanater
Black D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
7
NBT
Scrawny (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5625
26.11
Shardan (SCR)
T: Kim Rockliff
Kim Rockliff
3475
26.28
R10
2
1
3
8
Virbac Vetsearch Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ricson Max
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5425
26.07
Cointreau Cap
Wh & Blk D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2111
26.17
Cassomac Emily
Black B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
5651
26.41
Jamella Miss
Black B
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
6716
26.20
Technology
Black D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
5655
25.94
Where's Vixen
Red Fwn B
T: Jo Anne Ivory
Jo Anne Ivory
4856
26.43
Camdale Libby
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4454
26.21
Gaelic Glory
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4127
26.33
Hailey Pines (SCR)
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
6877
26.73
Arwonga Boy (SCR)
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
8676
26.53