OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Warragul
Horsham
Horsham
Warragul
Ipswich
Townsville
Southland
Mandurah
Mandurah
Gawler
Devonport
Ipswich
Townsville
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Southland
Mandurah
WA
Mandurah
WA
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
5
3
4
8
R2
1
6
2
4
R3
6
1
8
7
R4
5
2
3
4
R5
4
7
6
3
R6
8
3
2
1
R7
1
8
2
4
R8
1
6
7
2
R9
8
1
4
2
R10
3
4
8
6
Kennel closes at
01:19 16 October 2012
R1
5
3
4
8
The Advocate Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Newly
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Wild Gazelle
Dun D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Molly
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7774
26.34
Technology
Black D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
7
NBT
So Emotional
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
8522
26.36
Dilston Nugget
Red Bdl D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
N/A
NBT
Take Up Ted
Blk & Wh D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2821
26.20
Pat Pines
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6387
NBT
Capetown Gypsy (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
4885
26.65
Adam's Brook (SCR)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
87
27.10
R2
1
6
2
4
betfair.com Division2
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
In The Book
Blk & Wh D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Eagle
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
446
26.64
Take Up Neville
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Gold Lombo
Black D
T: Wayne Maine
Wayne Maine
5367
NBT
Shanlyn Johnno
Brindle D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
N/A
NBT
Flukey Pines
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2333
26.06
Megalith
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3222
26.12
Dilston Knocka (SCR)
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
N/A
NBT
Adam's Beccy
Black B
(into 8)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
678
27.06
Reg's Big Boy (SCR)
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
47
27.49
R3
6
1
8
7
Betta Milk Division3
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold Surf
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6478
26.54
El Gallito
Black D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2788
27.20
Millie Magic
Red Fwn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7848
26.64
Capetown Jaz (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5746
26.88
Bandit's Revenge
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
583
26.50
Hello Knocka
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
8
NBT
Bain's Lane
Black D
T: Richard Post
Richard Post
3
26.37
Take Up Dylan
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1873
26.80
Norwest Maggie (SCR)
T: Larry Tanner
Larry Tanner
4
26.54
Adam's Toby
Black D
(into 4)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
8
27.79
R4
5
2
3
4
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division4
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
No Name Pines
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3746
26.75
Got Beer Goggles
Blk & Wh D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
2
NBT
Blaylock
Red Bdl D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
443
26.25
Bub's Chance
Bdl & Wh D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6565
NBT
Scrawny
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6667
26.11
Capetown Elusive
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
4535
26.61
Jack O'riley
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
162
27.38
Bella Power
Dun B
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Ray (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
7556
26.68
Take Up Cadence (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8788
27.18
R5
4
7
6
3
Tasfreight Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Small Fry (SCR)
T: Peter Spencer
Peter Spencer
2685
26.29
Sofia Elise
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3272
25.84
Country Bumpkin
Fawn B
T: Joseph Pringle
Joseph Pringle
4534
26.11
Silent Giggle
Wh & Blk B
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
1215
25.85
Lozza's Express
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1313
25.89
Sir Slater
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7211
25.94
Canadian Bay
Lt Fawn D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5124
25.70
Carolina
Black B
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
4121
26.01
Porticcio (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7486
0.00
Dyna Falcie
Black B
(into 1)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
7385
25.92
R6
8
3
2
1
Whk Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Private Show
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4318
26.23
Monahan Moony
Black D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8637
26.27
Hellyeah Oliver
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6656
26.03
Buckle Up Dylan
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7864
26.06
Busy Bee Mike
W & Dk Bdl D
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
5426
26.09
Near History
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
458
NBT
Battalion
Lt Fawn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1244
26.11
Black Sierra
Black B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
4665
0.00
River Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8755
26.95
Hailey Pines (SCR)
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
4786
26.73
R7
1
8
2
4
Furniture City Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rewind
Wh & Blk D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2111
0.00
Left Seattle
Blk & Wh D
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
4443
0.00
Shanlyn Poh
Blue D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7211
25.78
Lucky Norris
Brindle D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
5375
0.00
Irinka Julia
Black B
T: Joseph Pringle
Joseph Pringle
3322
25.62
Overeem
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4533
25.96
Centennial Bark
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8675
25.83
Mr. Everywhere
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1231
25.82
Tricky Voilet (SCR)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
4254
0.00
Matt Black (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4675
25.71
R8
1
6
7
2
Hankook Tyres Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Franklin Bluboy
Blue D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6258
25.85
Rebel Lee
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7417
25.81
Shanlyn Peanut
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6325
26.45
Even Force (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4752
0.00
Shadow Reef (SCR)
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
5471
26.19
Let's Do This
Black B
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
8236
26.05
Tiny Tilly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7213
25.72
Olwyn
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7524
NBT
Hellyeah Phantom
Brindle D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7846
25.99
Classic Typhoon
Black D
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7867
0.00
R9
8
1
4
2
Simon's Design Centre Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Queen Of Speed
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2153
26.34
Touch The Flame
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
7825
26.33
Ascanius
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
42
NBT
Classy Kenny
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
6865
0.00
Hellyeah Flossie
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7538
26.20
Rosevale Angel
Lt Fawn B
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
8873
26.58
Shades Of Sienna (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6878
NBT
Sonorous
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3251
26.12
Monahan Lily (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
4658
26.93
Hellyeah Rocket
W & Dk Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5848
26.11
R10
3
4
8
6
thedogs.com.au Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Taz
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4865
26.15
Mega Mac
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8712
26.43
Shanlyn Flossy
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1751
NBT
Mackelroy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2213
25.97
Oh Yeah Jan
Black B
T: Harvey Mitton
Harvey Mitton
6677
NBT
Jay Dee Fortune
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7434
26.34
Pak And Wrap
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3386
26.05
Pele
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1765
26.27
Josh Pines (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5643
26.19
Kath's Spark (SCR)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
4784
26.42