OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dapto
NSW
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Shepparton
Christchurch
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dapto
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Christchurch
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
8
1
7
R2
5
1
2
6
R3
3
5
4
8
R4
7
2
1
3
R5
2
8
5
3
R6
6
5
1
3
R7
8
7
2
4
R8
1
5
7
3
R9
8
7
3
1
R10
1
6
8
3
Kennel closes at
08:28 10 August 2017
R1
2
8
1
7
Dapto Loyalty Program Maiden
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unchangeable
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
43
NBT
Charlm Miss
Black B
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
68
NBT
Schwa
Black D
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
5637
NBT
Not Too Easy
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
N/A
NBT
Evangelos
Red Bdl D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6685
31.44
Mister Maker
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
N/A
NBT
Miss Gambler
BK B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
7
NBT
Where'd She Go
Black B
T: Leonie Bown
Leonie Bown
7326
NBT
R2
5
1
2
6
Dapto Loyalty Program Maiden
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winxette
Wh & Bdl B
T: Ronald Field
Ronald Field
3
NBT
Porsha Lane
Black B
T: Nathan Hedley
Nathan Hedley
4373
NBT
Mount Keira
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
5534
30.46
More Or Less
Black B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
84
NBT
On The Kash
Black B
T: Mary Wright
Mary Wright
2225
30.75
Black Reaction
Black D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
5342
NBT
Rockstar Heidi
Red Bdl B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
N/A
NBT
Pinky's Double (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
78
31.31
R3
3
5
4
8
Dapto Loyalty Program Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,600 - $460 - $350
$1.6K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pirate's Curse
Black D
T: Darris Fahey
Darris Fahey
774
30.85
Glamorous Eyes
Blue Bdl B
T: Wayne Crouch
Wayne Crouch
6343
30.84
Allen Barnett
Lt Bdl D
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
2272
30.75
Dropping Jam
Black D
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
6264
31.37
Glorious Gloria
Black B
T: John Thomas
John Thomas
1
30.51
Ruby Minoo
Blue B
T: Karina Britton
Karina Britton
6672
30.80
Shot Of Spice
Red Bdl B
T: Kristofor Rees
Kristofor Rees
573
30.88
Crying Angle
Black B
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
5431
30.71
Addison's Way (SCR)
T: Russel Ford
Russel Ford
6325
30.75
Evangelos (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6856
31.44
R4
7
2
1
3
United Technology Services Stks
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charlm Magic
Black D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
6141
30.79
Spirit Of Bella
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
7354
30.02
Stilton Sox
Blue D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
7833
30.38
Buddy The Weapon
Black D
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
3545
30.05
Dyna Nana
Black B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6178
30.94
Bonna Bale
Red Fwn B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
2131
NBT
Tilikum
Black D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
3362
30.10
Sound Of Belles
Black B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
6442
30.08
Wally Kazam (SCR)
T: Anthony Swan
Anthony Swan
5566
30.17
Simply Ola (SCR)
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
7886
31.17
R5
2
8
5
3
www.crownbet.com Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Manalone
Red Fwn D
T: Charles Lyttle
Charles Lyttle
5633
30.21
Here's Dave
Black D
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
3411
29.90
Kay Cee Tee
Red Bdl B
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
6847
30.01
Charge Up
Blue Bdl B
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
1216
29.83
Hedgehog Ron
Black D
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
4353
30.29
Ashby Storm
Black B
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
4688
30.73
Jesse's Jet
Black B
T: Garry Coles
Garry Coles
4251
NBT
Like Zeus
Blue D
T: Peter Falas
Peter Falas
6344
30.27
Where's Penny (SCR)
T: Shawn Wilkinson
Shawn Wilkinson
4685
30.16
Canya Crazy (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
6878
30.05
R6
6
5
1
3
www.dapto.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Heza Gangsta
Black D
T: Tracey Bryant
Tracey Bryant
4573
30.05
Fashion Nyissa
Black B
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
2742
30.43
Stilton Combat
Lt Fawn D
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
3275
30.07
Mount Franklin
Black D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
4443
31.27
Jack Addi
Black D
T: Mark Gillies
Mark Gillies
4135
30.34
Charlm Fella
Black D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
4351
30.26
Dish Runner
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
5465
30.21
Opo Slider
Black D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
2727
30.54
Shake A Moment (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
6457
30.90
Mighty Jezazz (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
7145
30.76
R7
8
7
2
4
Greyhound Products Direct Stks
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Techno (SCR)
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
7326
NBT
Slick Skye
Red Bdl B
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
6344
34.78
Pacman To Excel
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
5517
NBT
Bar Room Brawler
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
4414
NBT
Kichiro
Blue Fwn D
T: Leon Bozovitch
Leon Bozovitch
4224
34.71
Sweet Lolly
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
2557
34.86
Wild Cowgirl
Black B
T: Anthony Swan
Anthony Swan
7861
35.03
Bella Can Do
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
3542
35.65
Rapid Tutu
Red Fwn B
(into 1)
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
4484
35.33
Pride Of Athens (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4575
35.43
R8
1
5
7
3
Dd's Family Restaurant Stks
3rd/4th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Another Gangsta
Blue Bdl D
T: Tracey Bryant
Tracey Bryant
5622
29.83
Myrniong Lana
Blue B
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
7622
30.14
Takahi Max
Black D
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
5616
29.56
Canya Bounce
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
5286
30.03
Big Chicken
Black B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
6114
30.16
Dyna Jackie
Brindle B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
3113
30.20
Fusion Girl
Black B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
1461
29.75
Angel Ice
Red Fwn B
T: Borce Dimitrijevski
Borce Dimitrijevski
3785
30.28
R9
8
7
3
1
Dapto Markets Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Minoru Miss
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
8754
30.38
Meninga
Black D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
3767
NBT
Dyna Marge
Blue Bdl B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6243
30.79
Masse
Red Bdl B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8677
30.86
Armourlite
Red Fwn D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4147
30.79
Zippy Ethics
Black B
T: David Smith
David Smith
2611
30.06
Squires Loft
Black D
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
1842
NBT
Cheeky Bella
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
6765
30.65
Mighty Jezazz (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
7145
30.76
Rough Road (SCR)
T: Charles Briffa
Charles Briffa
8686
30.46
R10
1
6
8
3
Ray White Real Estate Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tuiaki Radar
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
3166
30.40
Queen's Me Mum
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3831
30.90
All Paws
Black D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
6883
NBT
Jax's Giant
Black D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
3375
30.99
Senorita Sparky
Red Bdl B
T: Mark Suttle
Mark Suttle
7732
30.77
Mithril Magic
Black B
T: Kristofor Rees
Kristofor Rees
7313
30.30
Wicked Jenmar
Fawn B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
7252
30.29
Learn From Me
Red Bdl D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
3454
30.47
Miss Hudchie (SCR)
T: Justin King
Justin King
817
31.47
Electric Strings (SCR)
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
6767
NBT