OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dapto
NSW
Richmond
Dapto
Meadows
Cranbourne
Meadows
Cranbourne
Warrnambool
Shepparton
Horsham
Horsham
Warrnambool
Shepparton
Albion Park
Rockhampton
Albion Park
Cannington
Wanganui
Angle Park
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dapto
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Rockhampton
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
6
5
9
R2
5
4
7
3
R3
1
3
7
4
R4
ABD
R5
1
3
4
7
R6
2
6
8
3
R7
2
6
3
5
R8
8
1
2
6
R9
7
8
5
3
R10
5
6
7
8
Kennel closes at
07:23 06 March 2013
R1
4
6
5
9
Mitchell's Fruit Wholesale Mdn
Maiden 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elma Joyce
Brindle B
T: Patricia Sidebottom
Patricia Sidebottom
2576
18.26
Who Me Latisha
Black B
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
3
NBT
Tacache Bray
Blue Fwn B
T: Yani Pappas
Yani Pappas
3556
17.85
Stress Seeker
Red Fwn D
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
3343
17.37
Jenmar Blast
Black B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
8235
18.25
Iona Bella
Black B
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
33
NBT
Ducks Away (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
4628
NBT
Boxwise
Brindle B
T: Frances Scerri
Frances Scerri
35
17.65
No Effect
Wh & Rd Fn D
(into 7)
T: Kenneth Plumridge
Kenneth Plumridge
5775
17.89
Minor Instalment (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
8455
NBT
R2
5
4
7
3
Allfab Constructions Stakes
5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kenny Go
Black D
T: Jai Haines
Jai Haines
4874
17.13
Green Star (SCR)
T: Alfred Zerafa
Alfred Zerafa
1
NBT
King Kong
Fawn D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
4666
17.30
Slick Regal
Red Bdl D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
6754
17.56
How's It Going
Blue B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
5112
17.57
Jakaytor
Fawn D
T: Yani Pappas
Yani Pappas
6778
NBT
Trebane
Black D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
1
NBT
Gemini's Loot (SCR)
T: David Stewart
David Stewart
2247
17.52
Royalla Rocket
Red Fwn B
(into 2)
T: Yani Pappas
Yani Pappas
7778
NBT
R3
1
3
7
4
Dapto Trackside Dining Maiden
Maiden 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moonshine Crash
Black D
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
N/A
NBT
Aunty Merl (SCR)
T: Mary Wright
Mary Wright
6661
NBT
Callah Reach
Black D
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
3876
17.91
Behave Peach
Blue B
T: Simon Pomfret
Simon Pomfret
6152
NBT
Miss Paw Heart
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
7375
NBT
Wiradjuri Boxer
Wh & Blk D
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
6442
NBT
My Teardrop
Blue Bdl B
T: Laurence Craig
Laurence Craig
3744
NBT
De Gois Osti
Blk & Wh B
T: Ron Lengling
Ron Lengling
5284
18.13
Jarundo
Wh & Blk D
(into 2)
T: Kenneth Plumridge
Kenneth Plumridge
7646
17.57
Andronika (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
5775
NBT
R4
ABD
Sportingbet (0-1 Win) Stakes
Mixed 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Crystal
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4221
NBT
Valentine Goods
Brindle B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
3514
NBT
Dancing Icon (SCR)
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
6655
NBT
Mistbourne
Black B
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
6536
NBT
Rose Of Destiny
Dark Bdl B
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
6563
35.48
Little Booboo
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
5828
35.70
Mellie Jayne
Black B
T: David Sundstrom
David Sundstrom
4421
34.82
Igerwin Kashkow
Blue D
T: Garry Erwin
Garry Erwin
6567
NBT
R5
1
3
4
7
Rmb Lawyers Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Survived
Black B
T: Karina Britton
Karina Britton
2221
30.86
Pride Of Mykonos
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4343
30.40
We're Back Baby
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
4165
NBT
Dandaloo Fury
Black B
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
8463
30.61
Galdo Octane
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8886
30.43
Royal Tornado
Red Bdl D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
4764
31.16
Slick Jenmar
Black B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
3226
30.54
Vapour Zulu
Black D
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
4577
30.91
Andy's Angel (SCR)
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
7755
30.12
Kool Brock (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
7768
30.20
R6
2
6
8
3
Snare Fabrications Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Biddyken Brayden
Wh & Blk D
T: Jeffrey Hilder
Jeffrey Hilder
5283
30.48
Emily Dawn
Black B
T: Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
5272
30.05
Good As Osti
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
2786
NBT
Fancy Her
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7656
30.66
Olay Surprise
Red Bdl D
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
1671
30.50
Mystic Imp
Black B
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
4273
30.27
Leandros
Black D
2662
30.38
Essy's Boy
Black D
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
4184
30.53
Kool Brock (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
7768
30.20
Stampeder (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6878
30.48
R7
2
6
3
5
Thiess Services Stakes
4th/5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Olay Star Flyer
Black D
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
8363
17.20
Joyce's Happy
Black B
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
7121
16.81
Miss Winfrey
Black B
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
2514
17.21
Time Is Gold
Black D
T: James Mcfarlane
James Mcfarlane
3135
17.08
Dad's Vapour
Black D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
4253
16.99
Final Word
Black D
T: John Richardson
John Richardson
6845
17.72
Sienna Ruby
Black B
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
1223
17.46
Highly Spirited
Red Fwn D
T: Jeffrey Sands
Jeffrey Sands
3366
17.18
R8
8
1
2
6
Wave 96.5 Stakes
5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shumoos
Fawn D
T: Wes Ryan
Wes Ryan
7454
17.23
Miss Kazzlar
Black B
T: Laurence Craig
Laurence Craig
4181
17.18
Lil' Senorita
Blk & Wh B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
6867
NBT
Venom On Ice (SCR)
T: Darris Fahey
Darris Fahey
8752
17.35
Lil Black Magic
Black B
T: Shaun Parnis
Shaun Parnis
3131
17.18
Hooroo Guru
Red Bdl D
T: Doreen Broadrick
Doreen Broadrick
1737
17.28
Pleather Jacket
Black B
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
1573
17.62
Lord Will
Black D
T: Mary Wright
Mary Wright
6452
16.98
Royalla Rocket (SCR)
T: Yani Pappas
Yani Pappas
7787
18.60
R9
7
8
5
3
Winning Edge Maiden
Maiden 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Willy Go (SCR)
T: Jai Haines
Jai Haines
N/A
NBT
Sailor Moon
Black B
N/A
NBT
Kembla Can't
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
N/A
NBT
Oriental Magic
Blue Bdl D
T: Jeffrey Hilder
Jeffrey Hilder
N/A
NBT
Dusty Girl
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
77
NBT
Wobbles
Black B
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
7
NBT
Selinia
Black B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
7635
17.94
Moonshine Smash
Red Bdl D
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
N/A
NBT
Wiradjuri Molly
Red Bdl B
(into 1)
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
544
NBT
Go Wild Jazzy (SCR)
T: David Stewart
David Stewart
7486
NBT
R10
5
6
7
8
Dapto Markets Stakes
5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brindle Thunder
Brindle B
T: Sean Thornton
Sean Thornton
1228
17.37
Kona
Black D
T: John Richardson
John Richardson
4687
NBT
Olay Candy
Red Bdl B
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
8475
17.59
Dream Flow (SCR)
T: David Stewart
David Stewart
8685
17.34
Love Rat
Black B
T: Troy Upward
Troy Upward
3735
17.58
Dancing Kashkow
Blue B
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
4441
17.95
Wiradjuri State
Wh & Blk B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
7472
17.34
Needle Point
Fawn B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
8747
17.85
Royalla Rocket (SCR)
T: Yani Pappas
Yani Pappas
7787
18.60