OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wagga
Christchurch
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Traralgon
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
4
8
3
R2
1
9
2
5
R3
1
9
2
8
R4
6
2
8
9
R5
7
8
5
6
R6
1
7
2
4
R7
3
4
7
6
R8
2
1
7
8
R9
1
8
6
2
R10
2
1
3
4
R11
1
2
7
8
R12
7
3
5
1
Kennel closes at
01:39 05 October 2018
R1
2
4
8
3
Madsen Meats Maiden Stakes
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bonny Doon Blaze (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6341
24.01
Vodka Dreams
Fawn B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3525
23.83
Hyde
BE D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
5363
23.88
Yorklea Touch
Black B
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
4756
NBT
Bonnie Nose Best
Black B
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
4485
24.59
Fancy Dream
Blue B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
7656
24.14
Stilton Ali (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4526
24.13
He's Got Steel
Dark Bdl D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
2373
24.23
R2
1
9
2
5
Border Park Series Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tranquil Invader
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
2812
NBT
Buffalo Soldier
Fawn D
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
4253
23.87
Fear Betty
BK B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7522
25.29
Bella Lyndan
Red Fwn B
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
7455
23.64
Blue Miracle
BE D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
1784
NBT
Bokarm Rosie
Black B
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
2612
NBT
Kingsbrae Lady (SCR)
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
4877
23.95
Turner Burner (SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5332
23.69
Clover Brigid
Black B
(into 8)
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
5888
23.69
Down Paw
Black D
(into 7)
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
4766
NBT
R3
1
9
2
8
Border Park Series Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bokarm Nala
Brindle B
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
8811
NBT
Kingsbrae Joanne
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
1638
23.53
Modified Trunk
Black D
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
1141
23.77
Thanks Nelly
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
2453
23.35
Kingsbrae Hunter (SCR)
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
7333
23.59
Thanking Peter
BK D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1215
23.48
Tranquil Trigger
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
6456
23.29
Watta Storm
Black B
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
4255
23.58
Indominous Dane
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6744
23.36
Ruby Redneck (SCR)
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
6846
24.02
R4
6
2
8
9
Border Park Series Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Dotty Too (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
4656
24.09
Kilmister
Brindle D
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
5374
23.45
Bokarm Nora
Black B
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
4511
NBT
Zahara Dye
Wh & Blk B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
6663
24.10
My Name's Chloe
Black B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
2641
23.82
Aspen Valley
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2713
23.53
Peroni Beach (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5766
24.07
Firefly James
Blue Bdl D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
5368
23.55
Kulu Sparrow
Wh & Blk B
(into 7)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
5877
24.00
Chasing Diamonds
WBK B
(into 1)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8873
23.93
R5
7
8
5
6
Border Park Series Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Poor Paw
Black D
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
1565
23.90
Supreme Flash
Black B
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
1673
24.43
Braystones Beach
BK D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5661
23.81
Our Cavalier
Black D
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
5753
23.52
Stormy Thunda
Black B
T: Susan Pickford
Susan Pickford
8673
23.65
Key Largo
Black B
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
2215
23.66
Sunburnt Oak
BK B
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
6812
23.70
Frank De Tank
Black D
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
2113
23.50
Not Far Zuess (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
8745
23.66
Indominous Dane (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7442
23.36
R6
1
7
2
4
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes
Non Graded 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,300 - $400 - $300
$1.3K - $400 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Warrior Rose
Black D
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
1852
23.15
David Lyndan
Black D
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
7124
23.26
Red Candy (SCR)
T: William Kennedy
William Kennedy
4417
23.35
Head Diva
Black B
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
3241
23.37
Red Coat
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
1311
23.06
Good To Know
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5882
23.09
Black Paws
BK D
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
5121
23.32
Kingsbrae Millie
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4125
23.39
Cash Flow Joe
WBEF D
(into 3)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6866
23.49
R7
3
4
7
6
Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes
5th Grade 620m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Eggy (SCR)
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
7778
36.39
Krabalis
Black B
T: Wayne Blanch
Wayne Blanch
7834
NBT
Five Of Spades
BK D
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
4135
36.35
Sudoku Daisy
Blue B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
5464
36.47
Elizabeth Rose
Black B
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
6764
36.50
Ebonnie
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6244
NBT
Bewitched Star
Wh & Blk B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2524
36.27
Lucy Lizzie (SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4777
NBT
R8
2
1
7
8
Palmerbet Stakes
4th/5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kingsbrae Missy
Blue B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
2822
27.68
Kooringa Molly
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
1113
27.41
Nitro Beach
Black D
T: John Dart
John Dart
4143
28.07
Tranquil Manu
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
7744
27.74
Blue Gee Tee
BE D
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
1135
28.76
Poppy's Rose
Black D
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
5625
27.72
No Worries Cob
Blue D
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
1332
NBT
Kingsbrae Martha
Wh & Blk B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
2615
28.26
Kingsbrae Boof (SCR)
T: Brendan Whelan
Brendan Whelan
4837
27.79
Kooringa Addison (SCR)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
7645
27.99
R9
1
8
6
2
Border Park Series Heat 5 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jack Whelan
BK D
T: Brendan Whelan
Brendan Whelan
2833
23.28
Magic Mandolin
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
2644
23.79
Real Wicked
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3884
23.63
Beer Shack
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4435
23.59
Stop An' Paws
Black B
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
6327
23.76
Dark Cosmos
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6157
23.72
Kingsbrae Avenue
Black B
T: Alan Bugeja
Alan Bugeja
3464
23.65
Aim
RBD D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1221
24.34
Bonny Doon Gee (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
4552
23.92
Daily Muster (SCR)
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
7564
23.73
R10
2
1
3
4
Border Park Series Heat 6 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Erin Choice
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4871
23.21
Sunburnt Road
BK D
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
5134
23.82
Missy Chrisie
Black B
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
4362
23.47
Betty's Son
WBK D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8267
23.74
Cranworth
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
6661
23.42
Kingsbrae Tammy (L/SCR)
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
1312
23.83
Hunter Kingsbrae
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
41
NBT
Kulu Ruby
BK B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
7457
23.87
Midnight To One (SCR)
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
7872
24.36
Kranky (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6482
24.46
R11
1
2
7
8
Sasha's on Cook Street Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Bonus
WBD D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4151
27.51
Alpha Iris
Black B
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
2261
27.65
Bralyn Ice
Brindle B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
7686
28.48
Sudoku Rock
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Bugeja
Robert Bugeja
5437
27.98
Zani Vale
Red Fwn B
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
5861
28.11
Charlie What
Black D
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
6452
27.94
Comanche County
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
4233
28.09
Nine Millimetre
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4374
28.03
Typhoon Tess (SCR)
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
4786
28.27
R12
7
3
5
1
Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kingsbrae Biddy
Black B
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
1311
27.85
Nilly Nelly
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
5147
28.23
Chatty Kathy
Black B
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
5213
27.99
Hearts To Hearts
Black B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
8275
28.43
Poonyahra
BK B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
4552
28.20
Buster's Dynasty
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
5521
28.08
Small Jewel
BK B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4735
NBT
Betty Boo Bonus
Brindle B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3131
NBT
Lilly Milo (SCR)
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
2886
27.96
Sister Shaz (SCR)
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6667
28.71