OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Goulburn
Casino
Gosford
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Warrnambool
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
5
8
7
6
R2
7
9
4
2
R3
7
6
4
1
R4
1
3
7
8
R5
1
4
3
7
R6
8
7
4
1
R7
2
3
5
8
R8
1
2
3
4
R9
2
1
6
4
R10
7
5
4
3
R11
2
4
7
8
Kennel closes at
08:03 30 May 2017
R1
5
8
7
6
Casino Golf Club Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tremaly Knight
Black D
T: Lyn Morgan
Lyn Morgan
2355
23.95
Pinata
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
564
24.38
Pull No Punches
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7556
24.81
Elusive Queen
Lt Bdl B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7687
24.37
Nifty Neagle
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
625
24.06
Red Candy
Red Fwn B
T: William Kennedy
William Kennedy
36
24.20
Honour Avenue
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7775
24.72
Shyjana
Black B
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
782
24.34
My Name's Minnie (SCR)
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
7887
24.00
Kay Cee Sazia (SCR)
T: Peter O'neill
Peter O'neill
778
24.98
R2
7
9
4
2
madbookie.com.au Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Which Vision (SCR)
T: Robert Alchin
Robert Alchin
7471
24.54
Kranky
Black B
T: Peter O'neill
Peter O'neill
8864
24.60
Karlarni
Black B
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
5736
24.20
Richie Rich
Black D
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
7463
24.36
Gloria's Choice
Blue B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
63
NBT
Susie's Girl (SCR)
T: David King
David King
7223
24.25
Head Diva
Black B
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
5346
23.95
Waleed Cloud (SCR)
T: Lynette Dagott
Lynette Dagott
3368
26.48
He's The Caper
Wh & Rd Fn D
(into 8)
T: William Kennedy
William Kennedy
58
24.48
Spotatron
Wh & Blk B
(into 6)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
78
25.80
R3
7
6
4
1
Cecil Hotel Casino Stakes
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vilcabamba
Brindle B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
8654
23.91
Interaction
Black D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
1238
25.15
Wiggle Emma
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6271
24.82
Val Rose Hi
Blue B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
5328
24.11
Magic Rae Rose
Black B
T: Deborah Lowe
Deborah Lowe
4874
25.10
Sudoku Daisy
Blue B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
6171
23.64
On The Rize
DKBD B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3354
23.94
Dancing Dolly
Black B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
7451
23.90
Indominous Dane (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5287
23.89
C'mon Angella (SCR)
T: Peter O'malley
Peter O'malley
6847
23.99
R4
1
3
7
8
Radio 2lm & Triple Z Stks
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tremaly Queen
Red Fwn B
T: Lyn Morgan
Lyn Morgan
2273
23.97
Awesome Cloud (SCR)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
8228
24.91
He's Rowdy
BK D
T: Lyn Morgan
Lyn Morgan
3451
24.12
Lightning Paws
Black D
T: Donald Watts
Donald Watts
3624
24.32
Rope A Dope
Red Fwn D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
5457
23.72
Indi Rose
Black B
T: David King
David King
4321
24.06
Call Me Aussie
BK D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3311
23.91
Dee Washington
Black D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
5532
23.85
Indominous Dane
Blue D
(into 2)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5287
23.89
Cosmo Trav (SCR)
T: John Watts
John Watts
7665
NBT
R5
1
4
3
7
B.b.e. Greyhound Supplies Stks
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bitten Bye
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
2121
28.10
Spring Forte (SCR)
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
2155
28.68
In The Crossfire
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
6886
28.43
Lord Lachlan
Blue D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3646
28.60
Sergeant Maguire
Black D
T: Beryl Stephens
Beryl Stephens
4854
28.11
Zingiber Guntur
Red Bdl B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
8832
28.15
Lozza's Trouble
Red Fwn D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6646
28.59
Pavlova Cloud
WBK B
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
1733
28.26
Nine Millimetre
Black B
(into 2)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7885
28.10
Ixchel (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
8766
28.53
R6
8
7
4
1
Alpha Canis Track & Train Stks
4th/5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lorian Aditi
Brindle B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6566
24.12
Terra Torra
Black B
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
1152
24.67
Dark Sprite
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2733
23.86
Irma Adeline
Blue B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
5222
23.35
Flash Gee
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
1647
23.82
Elusive Desire
Lt Bdl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
5232
23.70
Jet Ready
Black D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
4473
23.63
David Lyndan
Black D
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
4575
23.69
Cosmo Trav (SCR)
T: John Watts
John Watts
7665
NBT
Indominous Dane (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2877
23.89
R7
2
3
5
8
J.c. Air-conditioning Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Egg Shells Cloud (SCR)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
5687
29.04
Goldie Dude
Red Fwn B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
5241
NBT
Realistic
Black D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
4762
28.68
Bokarm Athena
Fawn B
T: Robert Alchin
Robert Alchin
3413
28.48
Blonde Gift
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
7412
28.58
Groovy Wishes
Black B
T: Darren Anderson
Darren Anderson
4253
28.62
Midnight Hunter
Black D
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
6787
29.30
Charlie What
Black D
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
6664
28.78
Ixchel
Brindle B
(into 1)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
8766
28.53
Kirsty Dude (SCR)
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
7785
NBT
R8
1
2
3
4
Damien Pacitto Electrical Stks
4th/5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Inner Wisdom
Black D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3141
28.00
Prepare Yourself
Blue B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7517
28.21
Zabdon Lambo
BK D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
7675
28.25
Salyn Sal
Brindle B
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
1223
27.90
Lilly Milo
Black B
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
1488
28.31
Mandela Cloud (SCR)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
7565
28.37
Inspector Cloud
Brindle D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
6433
28.48
Eternal Spring
Red Fwn B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
2188
28.38
Nine Millimetre (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8856
28.10
R9
2
1
6
4
Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Viking Gold
Black D
T: Patrick Maloney
Patrick Maloney
7744
29.05
Evey Bonus
Fawn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7638
29.43
Mrs. Ensby
Wh & Blue B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
7714
28.70
Bundy Bucks
Black D
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
2257
28.64
Blushing Mel
Fawn B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
8552
28.72
Yo Vale
BK B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
8457
28.61
Kabooshka (SCR)
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
6825
NBT
Shakey Sheba
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6217
28.35
Kirsty Dude
W & Blue Bd B
(into 7)
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
7785
NBT
Nine Millimetre (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8856
28.10
R10
7
5
4
3
Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stks
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dorrego
BK D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
1165
NBT
Small Magic (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1278
24.80
Coral Trout
Wht & Fwn B
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
7526
23.14
Chasing Diamonds
WBK B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5773
24.55
Vinaka Wyce
Black D
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
1232
24.17
Popular Belief
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
4362
NBT
Blanchett
Wh & Blk B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
1817
NBT
Chloe Lyndan
Blue B
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
2231
24.00
C'mon Angella
Black B
(into 2)
T: Peter O'malley
Peter O'malley
6847
23.99
Konichiwa (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7465
24.41
R11
2
4
7
8
Julian Sexton on Sky Stakes
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grand Vista
Black D
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
7887
24.53
Molly Lyndan
Black B
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
4672
23.93
Galvo
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6626
24.39
Almaniac
Black D
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
8442
24.16
What A Gun
BK B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
8788
24.05
Crazy Bee Lady
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
5213
23.97
My Names Blondie
Fawn B
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
5824
23.94
Otto
Blue D
T: Lyn Morgan
Lyn Morgan
3451
23.91
Konichiwa (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7465
24.41
C'mon Angella (SCR)
T: Peter O'malley
Peter O'malley
8477
23.99