OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Richmond
Casino
Wagga
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bendigo
Christchurch
Healesville
Wanganui
Ipswich
Geelong
Traralgon
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Casino
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bendigo
VIC
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Wanganui
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
1
2
5
R2
7
1
3
4
R3
4
8
2
3
R4
3
1
2
8
R5
2
4
7
1
R6
7
1
3
5
R7
1
2
8
4
R8
5
8
4
3
R9
7
8
1
9
R10
2
1
5
6
R11
3
1
2
4
Kennel closes at
00:26 10 February 2017
R1
7
1
2
5
Hotel Cecil Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tremaly Knight
Black D
T: Lyn Morgan
Lyn Morgan
2234
23.95
Sudoku Daisy
Blue B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
N/A
NBT
Wiggle Emma
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5843
NBT
Blonde Gift
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
6646
24.09
Vinaka Mateo
Black B
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
4675
NBT
Mrs. Ensby
Wh & Blue B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
N/A
NBT
Indominous Dane
Blue D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
74
NBT
Kingsbrae Maria
Black B
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
3
NBT
Telam Bugsy Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
5748
NBT
Eye Liner Rose (SCR)
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
66
24.81
R2
7
1
3
4
madbookie.com.au Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tarlarni
Black B
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
7427
24.21
Toothless Steve
Black D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
6565
24.54
Major Player
Red Fwn D
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
N/A
NBT
My Name's Minnie
Black B
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
3478
24.00
Galvo (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5471
NBT
You Telam Joy
BK B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
4727
NBT
Lace My Palm
Black D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
3858
NBT
Guppy Vale
Wh & Blk B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6476
23.88
Fatal Charm
Black B
(into 5)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6477
NBT
Jetsetting Diva (SCR)
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
76
NBT
R3
4
8
2
3
Signarama Maiden
Maiden 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chief Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7767
29.33
Loose Tabacco
Red Bdl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
6523
29.23
Zani Vale
Red Fwn B
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
3262
28.87
Final Fling
Black D
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
5462
29.17
Blaze Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7467
NBT
Yo Vale
BK B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7754
29.04
Sketchy Shaz
Blue B
T: Vic Sorrenson
Vic Sorrenson
8767
28.83
Ping Ling
Black B
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
2532
29.06
Cuddley Dudley (SCR)
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
8587
29.47
Edison's Spark (SCR)
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
785
29.32
R4
3
1
2
8
Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Stks
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lil Macie Breeze
Black B
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
311
23.31
Classy Sprite
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
7451
23.75
Royal Prize
BK D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
3336
NBT
Bralyn Ice
Brindle B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
5268
23.94
Black Only Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2345
23.48
Kooringa Rachel
Red Bdl B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
7113
23.62
Knock For Me
Black D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
7322
NBT
Nash Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8353
23.70
Binglebar Boy (SCR)
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
7318
25.21
Skitso Al (SCR)
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
6756
25.26
R5
2
4
7
1
Richmond Valley Tyres Stakes
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cash Explosion
Blue D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3138
24.01
Three Year Plan
Blue B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
8111
NBT
Pebble Bay
BK D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
1827
NBT
Orara Charlie
Black D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
2222
23.51
Black Hoodie
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2456
24.28
Red Coat
Red Fwn D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
4234
23.64
Slender Jappa
Blue D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1636
23.70
Miss Piggy
BK B
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
1567
23.55
Stella Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7563
24.11
Gunho Storm (SCR)
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
6567
24.00
R6
7
1
3
5
Radio 2lm - Triple Z Stakes
4th/5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Soft Sand
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
1147
23.43
Slick Jappa
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2626
23.80
Kingsbrae Lotte
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4845
23.22
Meer Jappa
Blue B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5581
23.76
Kidatee Dylan
Lt Bdl D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
5313
23.60
Negative Buzz (SCR)
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
7136
23.43
Skitso Joe
Blue D
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
2141
23.63
Oscar Della (SCR)
T: Lyn Morgan
Lyn Morgan
1676
23.63
Miss Corelko (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
6566
23.70
Sparkle Lass
Black B
(into 8)
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
5558
23.70
R7
1
2
8
4
Casino Golf Club Stakes
4th/5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fenrir
Blue D
T: Andrew Donnelly
Andrew Donnelly
3174
28.16
Coopolly Beach
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6687
27.98
Him The Master (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5131
28.11
Jacki Flashstorm
Brindle B
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
5763
28.02
I'm A Blue
Blue B
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
4541
28.18
Felix Eddie
Fawn D
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
3424
28.43
Zipping Johnny
Fawn D
T: Scott Austen
Scott Austen
2488
NBT
Hold Ya Breath
Black D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
6551
28.00
Jen Rose Hi
Black B
(into 3)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6145
NBT
Classy Rose (SCR)
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
8857
28.58
R8
5
8
4
3
Palmerbet Stayers Stakes
Mixed 620m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shaylor Nora
Black B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
4886
36.42
Shakey Norm
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
6157
NBT
Way Before You
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
4667
38.06
Jimary Bond
Black B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
6456
NBT
Cheeky Dolce
Black B
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
7787
NBT
Midnight Shuffle (SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
6377
37.17
Allpa Mama
BK B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
4356
37.51
Katie Gelzinnis
Black B
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
2552
37.09
Firefly Lady (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7675
NBT
R9
7
8
1
9
J.c. Air-conditioning Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flash Rose
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
3513
28.51
Bed Of Roses
Black B
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
1742
28.22
Golden Khan (SCR)
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
3222
28.12
Kirkham Zoey (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
2734
28.76
Thomas Rose Hi
Blue D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
3566
28.58
In The Crossfire
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
8376
28.63
Indulgence
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
1425
28.30
Zabdon Chevy
Blue D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
6215
NBT
Brainstorm Bob
Black D
(into 3)
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
7538
28.66
Miranda Rose Hi
Blue Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8766
28.12
R10
2
1
5
6
Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stks
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vilcabamba
Brindle B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7372
28.52
Watta Storm
Black B
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
5144
29.07
Blushing Mel
Fawn B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6538
29.51
Lonestar Lass
Black B
T: Vic Sorrenson
Vic Sorrenson
8757
28.71
Miss Stosur
Black B
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
6331
28.87
Rosemount Buddy
BK D
T: Warren Durheim
Warren Durheim
3431
28.99
Bigboy's Ya Mate
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
3726
28.50
Leigth Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8582
NBT
Evey Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8685
NBT
Typhoon Tess (SCR)
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
5855
28.62
R11
3
1
2
4
Julian Sexton on Sky Stakes
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sneaker
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4763
23.78
Kingsbrae Temeka
Blue B
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
4761
24.02
Stormy Thunda
Black B
T: Susan Pickford
Susan Pickford
4145
24.43
Zodiac Sandy
Blue B
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
5116
NBT
Heart Of Vegas
Wh & Blk D
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
Stephen Mcdiarmid
7466
24.40
Dancing Dolly (SCR)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
2553
23.98
Furiosa
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2737
25.12
Vicki Vale
Black B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7624
23.83
Leroy Spirit
Black D
(into 6)
T: John Watts
John Watts
1574
NBT
What A Gun (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
6765
24.05