OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Wentworth Park
Christchurch
Gawler
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
6
4
8
R2
5
2
7
1
R3
1
8
9
4
R4
1
4
6
8
R5
2
3
5
7
R6
7
2
8
4
R7
5
1
8
6
R8
2
8
6
3
R9
2
6
7
8
R10
3
4
8
6
Kennel closes at
01:57 02 May 2014
R1
2
6
4
8
Madsen Meats Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Anika Ghost
Black B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
4247
24.47
Little Archer
Wh & Blk B
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
N/A
NBT
Stormy Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
N/A
NBT
Pam Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
2
23.38
Sandy Man Can
Fawn D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
4634
23.67
We No Fancy
Lt Bdl B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2334
23.54
Allsorts
Black D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
3
23.54
Elite Ducal
Fawn B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
6537
23.67
Lulumalee (SCR)
T: Kelly Murphy
Kelly Murphy
N/A
NBT
Kingsbrae George (SCR)
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
6
23.90
R2
5
2
7
1
Casino Rsm Club Stakes
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kidatee Josh
Black D
T: Shawn Speeding
Shawn Speeding
3216
23.45
Dawn Vista
Black B
T: Julie Gauld
Julie Gauld
1
23.24
Lilly's Ace (SCR)
T: Jason Fredericks
Jason Fredericks
3178
23.83
Wenzdee
Blue Fwn D
T: Christopher Schaefer
Christopher Schaefer
1356
23.33
Bralyn Phoenix
Fawn D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
15
23.47
Archimalee
Black D
T: Kelly Murphy
Kelly Murphy
7174
NBT
Speckle Dude
Wh & Blk B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
3457
23.56
Calico Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
12
NBT
Mary Benz
Black B
(into 3)
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
8588
23.30
Photogenic Miss (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
3885
NBT
R3
1
8
9
4
Richmond Bakery Maiden
Maiden 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shot Of Fear
Wh & Blk B
T: Greg Cannon
Greg Cannon
458
NBT
Analyst
Black D
T: Patrick Maloney
Patrick Maloney
5
NBT
Tattooee Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
5837
28.45
Blue Canoe
Fawn D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
4774
27.98
Black Sasha
Black B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
3264
28.24
Thracian
Black B
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
3565
NBT
Duck Duck Goose
Wh & Blue B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6767
28.42
Sarah Rose Hi
Blk & Wh B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
458
NBT
Ollie Ramset
Black D
(into 3)
T: Colin Nowlan
Colin Nowlan
8648
28.76
Rebble Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
66
NBT
R4
1
4
6
8
Bbe Greyhound Supplies Stakes
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dianne Lyndan
Black B
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
1342
23.67
All Pure Magic
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5236
23.94
Bokarm Baille
Black B
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
1164
24.01
Mildred We Know
Black B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
5113
23.49
Denise's Joy
Blue B
T: Ray Gatti
Ray Gatti
1131
NBT
Runya Roy
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4628
24.45
Azza Boy
Black D
T: Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
2122
23.66
Montkeila Bend
Brindle B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
3276
NBT
Almighty Miss (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2757
23.28
Cool Leaf (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7675
23.12
R5
2
3
5
7
Casino Golf Club Stakes
4th/5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bokarm Georgie
Brindle B
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
1368
24.36
Pace Ventura
Fawn D
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
4114
22.91
Hot Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3636
23.28
Dancing Malawi
Black B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
3685
23.38
Sweet Sticka
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6761
23.05
Kingsbrae Betty
Wh & Blue B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
6874
23.34
Lyn's Flash
Black B
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
1251
23.42
Bokarm Ava
Black B
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
2116
23.95
Blistering Magic (SCR)
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
7366
NBT
Hakkasan (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
8837
23.34
R6
7
2
8
4
Cystic Fibrosis Stakes
4th/5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dustorm Dan
Wh & Blk D
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
2842
27.67
Something Blue
Blue B
T: Gary Clarke
Gary Clarke
1131
NBT
Bogan Miss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3222
27.51
Firefly Ruby
Red Bdl B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
4453
27.93
Gitcha Money On (SCR)
T: Graeme Dunn
Graeme Dunn
4845
27.48
Gitcha Mo
Black D
T: Graeme Dunn
Graeme Dunn
6674
27.45
Blimey Fox
Fawn D
T: John Free
John Free
1154
NBT
Shakedown
Black D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
3235
NBT
Joyful Shiraz
Black D
(into 5)
T: David Clingan
David Clingan
5664
27.91
Bridge Water (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5754
28.16
R7
5
1
8
6
Bluey Leis Memorial F
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$2,000 - $410 - $205
$2K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mega Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4471
27.36
Stormy Monsoon
Wh & Bdl B
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
1612
27.55
Alex The Great
Blue D
T: Ray Gatti
Ray Gatti
8423
27.93
Remember Me Rose
Black B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
6113
27.25
Rosealea
Wh & Blue B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
3211
27.09
Royal Rowdy
Wh & Blk B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
3717
27.14
Knocka Jess
Brindle B
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
2251
27.48
Black Dolce
Black B
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
7137
27.30
Gitcha Mo (SCR)
T: Graeme Dunn
Graeme Dunn
6747
27.45
R8
2
8
6
3
Royal Hotel Stakes
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vibes Window
Black B
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
6367
23.37
Blimzilla
Fawn B
T: John Free
John Free
2155
22.99
Miss Gunfire
Blue B
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
3148
23.15
Bokarm Louie
Black B
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
1588
NBT
Blue Size
Blue D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2134
NBT
Mr. Nurra
Black D
T: Helen Pearce
Helen Pearce
4244
23.00
Proaron
Blue D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
3335
23.29
Pascali Rose
Red Fwn D
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
7226
23.09
Belle's Mary (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7875
23.46
Kooringa Anna (SCR)
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
5678
23.03
R9
2
6
7
8
Julian Sexton on Sky Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
El Meano
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
2866
28.41
Dough Rose Hi
Brindle D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6187
NBT
Not Worth It
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
4727
27.84
Frecha Nero
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3217
27.97
Hanify's Diamond
Blue D
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
5377
27.57
Glenreagh Magic
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
6353
28.00
Little Player
Wh & Bdl D
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
2417
27.67
Borgy Rose Hi
Brindle D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8167
27.72
Ducal (SCR)
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
8378
27.93
Fire Up Phantom (SCR)
T: John Free
John Free
6618
NBT
R10
3
4
8
6
Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kyliemalee
Black B
T: Kelly Murphy
Kelly Murphy
1
NBT
Fearless Ruler
Blue Bdl D
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
111
27.75
Hot Encounter
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3444
27.86
Sweet Chill
Blk & Wh B
T: Neil Falls
Neil Falls
184
NBT
Junior Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
612
27.95
Storm Maiden
Black B
T: Susan Pickford
Susan Pickford
3353
27.47
Good Girl Em
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
5442
27.40
Premier Leo
Black D
T: Tracy Kunde
Tracy Kunde
3513
NBT
Byonic Ivy (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
3724
27.96
Langtree Lass (SCR)
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
2576
28.12