OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Gawler
Traralgon
Ipswich
Warragul
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Gawler
SA
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
7
2
8
R2
2
7
6
5
R3
4
2
1
3
R4
1
6
2
7
R5
2
10
1
3
R6
6
5
7
1
R7
9
4
3
5
R8
2
8
7
6
R9
4
8
1
3
R10
8
6
1
4
Kennel closes at
01:02 24 January 2014
R1
1
7
2
8
Richmond Bakery Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Super Zip Zip
Black B
T: John Watts
John Watts
5234
23.45
Kidatee Josh
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
2263
NBT
Lilly's Ace
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
364
NBT
Sharlinda Star
Black B
T: Nathan Wilson
Nathan Wilson
62
24.42
You Telam Girl
Blue Bd & W B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
433
23.96
Ellangowan Lock
Black D
T: Stephen Williams
Stephen Williams
3225
23.52
Pippa Trick
Fawn B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
4422
NBT
Duck Duck Goose
Wh & Blue B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
8683
23.87
Black Sasha (SCR)
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
4685
24.09
Black Tay Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7565
24.63
R2
2
7
6
5
Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Proaron
Blue D
T: Christopher Schaefer
Christopher Schaefer
6741
NBT
Wilhelm
Fawn D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3611
27.40
Vodca Sprite
Black B
T: Robert Withers
Robert Withers
8228
28.97
Poor Man's Boots
Red Fwn D
T: Nathan Wilson
Nathan Wilson
5677
27.60
Kohana Bo
Wh & Blk B
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
5124
NBT
Hanify's Diamond
Blue D
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
8763
27.57
Hailstorm Harry
Wh & Bdl D
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
5244
27.42
Good Girl Em
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
6462
27.40
Forex Allan (SCR)
T: Terry White
Terry White
8554
28.24
Kingsbrae Ugly (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4151
27.72
R3
4
2
1
3
Madsen Meats Maiden
Maiden 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
We No Fancy
Lt Bdl B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2
NBT
Stripes Vale
Brindle D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
5676
28.35
Runaway Mary
Black B
T: Vic Sorrenson
Vic Sorrenson
6685
NBT
Azza Boy
Black D
T: Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
332
NBT
Ducally
Black B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
8744
28.43
Elite Ducal
Fawn B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
7565
28.74
Luke Rose Hi
Fawn D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4565
28.53
Tropical Sands
Blue Bdl B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
3523
27.79
Minnie Phantom (SCR)
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
755
28.52
Specially Mental (SCR)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
5877
29.06
R4
1
6
2
7
Charcoal Inn Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sharlarni
Black B
T: Barbara Beach
Barbara Beach
6623
27.34
Miss Mercantile
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3472
28.17
Fearless Foe
Black D
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
1254
NBT
Remember Me Rose
Black B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
7251
27.25
Pepi Katona
Blue D
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
3651
NBT
White Pony
Wh & Blk D
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
6375
27.27
Dustorm Dan
Wh & Blk D
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
3142
27.80
Rosealea
Wh & Blue B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
2666
27.09
Stormy Monsoon (SCR)
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
8257
27.57
My Mate Fatty (SCR)
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
7574
27.75
R5
2
10
1
3
Bbe Greyhound Supplies Stakes
4th/5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dayseas Sue
Black B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
3154
23.12
Monaco Rose
Wht & Fwn D
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
1213
22.94
Dayseas Alfie
Red Bdl D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
2335
23.27
Kooringa Anna (SCR)
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
2635
23.03
Glenreagh Magic
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
2251
23.55
Gunna Do Kid
Wht & Fwn D
T: Jason Fredericks
Jason Fredericks
5557
23.23
Octane Vow (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
6768
NBT
Prince Minto (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
1243
23.54
Prokath
Fawn B
(into 7)
T: Christopher Schaefer
Christopher Schaefer
2433
23.33
Hunter Mayhem
Black D
(into 8)
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
3611
23.46
R6
6
5
7
1
Casino Rsm Club Stakes
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Babu Bhatt
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6424
27.67
Jareki (SCR)
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
3257
27.55
Kooringa Jackson
Black D
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
5451
27.52
Wild Roses
Black B
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
1212
27.25
Take The Weight
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1111
27.11
Black Dolce
Black B
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
5112
27.30
Easy Drinking
Blue Fwn D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
6752
27.21
Royal Victory (SCR)
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
1123
27.56
R7
9
4
3
5
Unibet 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$2,000 - $400 - $200
$2K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridge Water (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2481
23.16
Why Why Why
Black B
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
2421
23.55
Country Royal
Wh & Blk D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
3213
23.38
Black Jack Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8722
23.49
Country Pearl
Black B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
3818
23.37
Two Ones
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Kim Scully
Kim Scully
8412
23.67
True Magic (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5442
23.55
He's A Wizard
Blue D
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
711
23.29
Firefly Ruby
Red Bdl B
(into 1)
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
5213
23.27
Prince Minto
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
1243
23.54
R8
2
8
7
6
Casino Golf Club Stayers Stakes
Non Graded 620m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,415
$1,680 - $490 - $245
$1.6K - $490 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jackie's Trouble
Black B
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
6735
35.44
Culoz
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2411
35.75
Joyful Shiraz
Black D
T: David Clingan
David Clingan
1457
35.87
Curlee Conners
Blue D
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
4173
36.28
Black Flashback
Dark Bdl D
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
6475
NBT
Annie Karanne
Black B
T: David King
David King
5534
NBT
Axle Magic
Black B
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
1524
35.41
Tyler Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
2751
35.66
Sir Hara (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3755
NBT
Isla Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8765
36.36
R9
4
8
1
3
Westlawn Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Montkeila Bend
Brindle B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
7236
NBT
Strange Brew
Black B
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
8656
27.77
Swift Phantom
Fawn D
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
1223
27.64
Classic Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1745
28.56
Show Lee's Angel
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
2785
27.89
Spritely Karanne
Black B
T: David King
David King
8773
NBT
Cosmic Vale (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
3758
28.03
Abduction
Black D
T: Maurice Mcardle
Maurice Mcardle
1234
NBT
She's Smilin'
Black B
(into 7)
T: Alfred Love
Alfred Love
2687
NBT
Still Here (SCR)
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
7517
28.07
R10
8
6
1
4
Julian Sexton on Sky Stakes
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Thunder
Red Fwn B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6443
23.93
Fluffy Bar
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
7281
23.37
Dark Missile
Black D
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
4466
23.46
Kidatee Croc
Red Bdl D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
2343
23.34
Magic Dude
Fawn D
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
7485
23.59
All Gassed Up
Black D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
3111
23.49
Country Diva
Black B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
8175
23.86
Pascali Rose
Red Fwn D
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
561
23.12
Speckle Dude (SCR)
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
6434
23.56
Country Breeze (SCR)
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
5412
23.89