OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Christchurch
Gawler
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
2
6
3
R2
5
1
7
6
R3
8
3
1
5
R4
4
8
3
2
R5
5
6
8
2
R6
4
3
2
5
R7
3
8
7
2
R8
6
2
4
1
R9
7
1
4
9
R10
5
8
3
7
Kennel closes at
01:52 20 September 2013
R1
7
2
6
3
Richmond Bakery B Division1
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Lolita
Blue B
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
8635
24.34
My Mate Skinny
Fawn D
T: Chinchilla Angel Carter King
Chinchilla Angel Carter King
7864
23.90
Pitch Perfect
Black D
T: Justin Handley
Justin Handley
5542
23.51
Still Here
Black B
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
N/A
NBT
Em Syncopated
Black B
T: Vic Sorrenson
Vic Sorrenson
4776
NBT
Sandy Man Can
Fawn D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
2223
23.80
Country Pearl
Black B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
62
23.66
Young Lizzie
Black B
T: Kevin Inglis
Kevin Inglis
5563
NBT
Yo Soy (SCR)
T: Adam Whitmore
Adam Whitmore
4
NBT
Tilly Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4
NBT
R2
5
1
7
6
Bga Agri-services Stakes B Division1
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dustorm Dan
Wh & Blk D
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
5723
23.37
Farmor Classic
Black B
T: Gareth Miggins
Gareth Miggins
5551
NBT
Cindy Trick
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5334
23.30
Allegro Dot
Wh & Blk B
T: Neville Robson
Neville Robson
4127
23.13
Sweet Sticka
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6225
23.05
Dollar Note
Wh & Blue D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1212
23.10
Del Potro
Wh & Blk D
T: Helen Cooper
Helen Cooper
4632
23.65
Paralysis (SCR)
T: Christopher Schaefer
Christopher Schaefer
3156
23.27
Dark Missile
Black D
(into 8)
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
3136
23.46
Battlefront (SCR)
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
5532
NBT
R3
8
3
1
5
Madsen Meats B Division1
Maiden 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Canoe
Fawn D
T: Dwayne Townsend
Dwayne Townsend
2733
27.98
Em's A Lady
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
N/A
NBT
My Name's Bindi
Bdl & Wh B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
4834
28.31
Scandalous
Blue Fwn B
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
2225
28.00
Elite Ducal
Fawn B
T: Robert Mcgregor
Robert Mcgregor
3826
29.13
Urban Fox
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
63
28.48
Leo (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
5521
28.35
Bunny's Special
Black B
T: Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
3
28.12
Byonic Ivy
Red Bdl B
(into 7)
T: Adam Whitmore
Adam Whitmore
64
NBT
Ducally (SCR)
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
5746
28.58
R4
4
8
3
2
Royal Hotel Casino Stakes B Division1
4th/5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dayseas Sue
Black B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
6847
23.12
Hot Charm
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
6553
23.12
Much More
Black D
T: Robert Cooke
Robert Cooke
2545
23.06
Dayseas Alfie
Red Bdl D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
5426
23.33
Miss Moreish (SCR)
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
1844
23.47
Vodca Sprite
Black B
T: Robert Withers
Robert Withers
3314
23.17
My Mate Fatty
Fawn D
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
6414
23.15
Integrity Beaver
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2321
23.01
Cavill Avenue
Black B
(into 5)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
2858
23.18
Jareki (SCR)
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
4588
23.04
R5
5
6
8
2
Charcoal Inn Casino Cup H B Division1
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Easy Drinking
Blue Fwn D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
4437
27.52
Rosealea
Wh & Blue B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
2411
27.09
Penthouse Doll
Blk & Wh B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2542
27.36
Bralyn County
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
1182
27.13
Sassy Dior
Black B
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
5212
27.75
Dayseas Jet
Black D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
4173
27.31
Blueberry Charm
Blue B
T: Lyndall Massey
Lyndall Massey
1383
NBT
Wild Roses
Black B
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
1233
27.28
Dusty Crib (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2625
NBT
Dancing Malawi (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
3368
27.60
R6
4
3
2
5
Charcoal Inn Casino Cup H B Division2
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crimea Tear
Black B
T: Robert Huntington
Robert Huntington
3211
28.11
Celtic Diva
Black B
T: Joe Menary
Joe Menary
6222
27.41
Me Can Do
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1221
27.16
Glamour Row
Blue B
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
1215
27.20
Whirlwind Dexter
Black D
T: Noela Hazelgrove
Noela Hazelgrove
4574
NBT
Lucky As El
Blue D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1316
27.63
Stewie Griffin (SCR)
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
5275
27.34
Sharlarni
Black B
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
3512
27.34
Monaco Rose
Wht & Fwn D
(into 7)
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
1177
28.63
Hailstorm Harry (SCR)
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
2454
27.55
R7
3
8
7
2
Charcoal Inn Casino Cup H B Division3
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hanify's Diamond
Blue D
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
1277
27.57
Take The Weight
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
3711
27.11
Royal Rowdy
Wh & Blk B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
4124
27.14
Wise Forecast
Black B
T: Noela Hazelgrove
Noela Hazelgrove
2367
NBT
Bogan Miss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
8721
27.51
Oblivion Warrior
Black D
T: Matthew Jovicic
Matthew Jovicic
1151
27.23
Elavena
Black B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1235
27.21
Glenreagh Rocket
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
4118
27.36
Kikem Shilling (SCR)
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
5142
NBT
Who By Water (SCR)
T: Robert Withers
Robert Withers
2617
NBT
R8
6
2
4
1
Charcoal Inn Casino Cup H B Division4
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mack's Cherry
Brindle D
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
6234
27.71
Cosmic Blackjack
Blue B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
6246
27.54
Lunar Rumble
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3314
27.43
Terese
Blue B
T: Robert Salmoni
Robert Salmoni
3214
27.48
Simmerly
Blue B
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
1117
NBT
Boyanna
Black D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
2231
NBT
Rose A Fortune
Blue D
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
4716
28.02
Playful Elly
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
7558
27.76
Lilly Fly High (SCR)
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
8751
27.56
I'm Milly Trick (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2756
27.88
R9
7
1
4
9
Unibet Stayers Stakes B Division1
4th/5th Grade 620m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diamond Sparkles
Blue Bdl D
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
6347
35.57
Hanna Savanna
Fawn B
T: Gary Friend
Gary Friend
7666
36.07
Fabulous Rose
Black B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
3887
37.00
Sneaky Bonanza
Brindle D
T: Maurice Mcardle
Maurice Mcardle
1145
NBT
Nimity Glow
Red Bdl B
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
1166
NBT
Ostio (SCR)
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
7246
35.93
Mega Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
2471
35.91
Robbie Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7534
36.04
Jimmy Recard
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7325
36.96
Western Heart (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8565
36.47
R10
5
8
3
7
Bbe Greyhound Supplies Stakes B Division2
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Anti Roar
Brindle D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
5324
NBT
Kelly We Know
Black B
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
2341
23.71
Abduction
Black D
T: Matthew Jovicic
Matthew Jovicic
31
NBT
Planet Earth
Black B
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
4651
23.49
Bansaw Bella
Blue B
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
1427
23.81
Maisey Moo
Red Fwn B
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
8463
23.66
Hakkasan
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4612
23.34
Ducal
Brindle D
T: Robert Mcgregor
Robert Mcgregor
7134
23.78
Stormy Monsoon (SCR)
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
3475
NBT
Dayseas Noddy (SCR)
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
5384
NBT