OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Dapto
Shepparton
Geelong
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Geelong
Ipswich
Shepparton
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
3
5
6
R2
8
4
1
7
R3
4
3
2
1
R4
2
1
3
9
R5
2
1
3
6
R6
4
6
2
8
R7
3
7
1
2
R8
7
3
5
2
R9
4
7
8
1
R10
5
7
9
6
Kennel closes at
01:54 13 September 2013
R1
4
3
5
6
Richmond Bakery Maiden B Division1
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Lolita
Blue B
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
7863
25.37
All Gassed Up
Black D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
2227
NBT
Country Pearl
Black B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
6
NBT
Planet Earth
Black B
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
465
NBT
Sandy Man Can
Fawn D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6222
23.80
Signora Madam
Black B
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
4
24.16
Tranquil Magie
Blue B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
3868
24.61
Miss Bundy Black
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
6787
23.89
My Mate Skinny (SCR)
T: Chinchilla Angel Carter King
Chinchilla Angel Carter King
7864
23.90
Em Syncopated (SCR)
T: Vic Sorrenson
Vic Sorrenson
4776
NBT
R2
8
4
1
7
B.g.a Agri-services Stakes B Division1
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Johnny Millions
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Wood
Michael Wood
1523
23.42
I'm Milly Trick
Fawn B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2227
NBT
Lakoda Phantom
Dark Bdl D
T: Paul Bateman
Paul Bateman
5134
23.71
Dusty Crib
Blue D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
7126
22.90
Jareki
Black B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
1458
23.04
Allegro Dot
Wh & Blk B
T: Neville Robson
Neville Robson
1412
23.13
Dayseas Sue
Black B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
3268
23.12
Crimea Tear
Black B
T: Robert Huntington
Robert Huntington
4321
23.18
Kelly We Know (SCR)
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
2341
23.71
Leonie Rose (SCR)
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
2175
23.33
R3
4
3
2
1
Virbac Animal Health Maiden B Division1
Maiden 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Name's Bindi
Bdl & Wh B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
3483
28.31
Urban Fox
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
6
NBT
Leo
Blue D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6855
29.00
Bundy And Beers
Brindle D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
7653
NBT
Zelinka (SCR)
T: Stephen Dransfield
Stephen Dransfield
46
NBT
Em's A Lady (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
N/A
NBT
Ducally
Black B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
7574
28.58
Scandalous
Blue Fwn B
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
2222
28.00
R4
2
1
3
9
Royal Hotel Stakes B Division1
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Penthouse Doll
Blk & Wh B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1254
27.36
Me Can Do
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1122
27.16
Capella
Brindle B
T: Michael Menken
Michael Menken
1335
NBT
Gee Ef Cee (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1188
NBT
Hanify's Diamond
Blue D
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
3127
27.57
Sheza Piranha
Black B
T: Paul Podesta
Paul Podesta
7832
27.88
Charter
Black D
T: Michael Menken
Michael Menken
5412
NBT
Red Gaze
Red Fwn B
T: Timothy Billin
Timothy Billin
7314
28.23
Hailstorm Harry
Wh & Bdl D
(into 4)
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
2245
27.55
Ostio (SCR)
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
2724
28.26
R5
2
1
3
6
Charcoal Inn Stakes B Division1
4th/5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dayseas Alfie
Red Bdl D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
1654
23.46
Bogan Miss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2872
23.03
Hot Charm
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2655
23.12
Incandescent
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3574
22.93
Much More
Black D
T: Robert (Duplicate) Cooke
Robert (Duplicate) Cooke
1254
23.06
Miss Moreish
Fawn B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
1184
23.47
Cawbourne Cody
Black D
T: Christopher Kadniak
Christopher Kadniak
7266
NBT
Elite Jaz (SCR)
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
2767
23.00
Cavill Avenue
Black B
(into 8)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
2285
23.18
Cindy Trick (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
8533
23.30
R6
4
6
2
8
Westlawn Finance Stakes B Division1
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stewie Griffin
Black D
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
1352
27.34
Easy Drinking
Blue Fwn D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
6444
27.52
Man Of Manners
Fawn D
T: Christopher Kadniak
Christopher Kadniak
2443
NBT
Take The Weight
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1371
27.11
Jake's Thunder
Black D
T: Michael Menken
Michael Menken
7722
28.05
Celtic Diva
Black B
T: Joe Menary
Joe Menary
4622
27.58
Proper Lilly (SCR)
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
3637
27.17
Sweet Chantilly
Black B
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
7578
27.43
R7
3
7
1
2
1-3 Wins F B Division1
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$2,000 - $400 - $200
$2K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dustorm Dan
Wh & Blk D
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
3572
23.37
My Mate Fatty
Fawn D
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
1641
23.15
Little Elsie
Blue Fwn B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
4721
23.21
Paralysis
Blue D
T: Christopher Schaefer
Christopher Schaefer
2231
23.27
Billiea (SCR)
T: Christopher Schaefer
Christopher Schaefer
8312
23.53
Remember Me Rose
Black B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
7552
23.01
Sassy Sticka
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3311
22.90
Good Girl Em
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
5532
23.29
Dark Missile
Black D
(into 5)
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
6313
23.46
Dark Waterloo (SCR)
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
4183
23.45
R8
7
3
5
2
Casino Golf Club Stayers Stakes B Division1
Mixed 620m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Full Of Faith
Red Bdl D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7564
NBT
Ella Jacqui
Brindle B
T: Wayne Crick
Wayne Crick
6447
NBT
Yearwood
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
8426
NBT
Southern Lady
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
4463
NBT
Blue Canoe
Fawn D
T: Dwayne Townsend
Dwayne Townsend
6273
NBT
Fabulous Rose
Black B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
1388
NBT
Mega Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
2247
36.23
Mr. Affectionate
Blue D
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
5873
35.87
Miss Capsicum (SCR)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
6467
NBT
Tropical Sands (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7764
NBT
R9
4
7
8
1
Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Stakes B Division1
4th/5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mack's Cherry
Brindle D
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
1623
27.71
Zipping Pete (SCR)
T: Scott Austen
Scott Austen
1632
27.95
Dark Waterloo
Black B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
4183
27.53
Rosealea
Wh & Blue B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
1241
27.09
Diamond Sparkles
Blue Bdl D
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
1634
28.56
Supreme Sind
Wh & Blk D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
8515
NBT
Sharlarni
Black B
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
2351
27.34
Wild Roses
Black B
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
1123
27.28
Kikem Plugger
Black D
(into 2)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5335
NBT
Wedding Present (SCR)
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
5217
NBT
R10
5
7
9
6
Sasha's on Cook St Stakes B Division2
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barwon Prince
Fawn D
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
5587
NBT
Dark Missile (SCR)
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
3136
23.46
Rangas Rock
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3333
23.78
Bansaw Bella
Blue B
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
6142
23.81
Elvee Express
Black D
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
51
23.07
Ducal
Brindle D
T: Robert Mcgregor
Robert Mcgregor
2713
23.82
Hakkasan
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3461
NBT
Saumarez Ghost
Black B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
7251
23.39
Maisey Moo
Red Fwn B
(into 2)
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
4846
23.92
Another Stomper (SCR)
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
6378
23.55