OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Capalaba
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Ipswich
Ballarat
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Capalaba
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
8 races
R1
8
5
4
7
R2
4
8
3
6
R3
1
4
9
10
R4
5
1
6
4
R5
8
1
2
6
R6
7
4
6
8
R7
3
1
5
2
R8
3
8
1
6
Kennel closes at
00:52 23 July 2016
R1
8
5
4
7
Bitches
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$630
$441 - $126 - $63
$440 - $120 - $63
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hostess Watkins
Black B
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
7847
NBT
Pair Of Aces
Black B
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
5775
21.11
Allpa Mama
BK B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
68
NBT
Shortly Courtney
Black B
T: Janet Silver
Janet Silver
45
20.44
Collisionate
Brindle B
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
6666
20.67
Hara's Hotstuff
Black B
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
67
21.18
Guppy Vale
Wh & Blk B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
6
20.88
Shaylor Bettylou
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4646
NBT
R2
4
8
3
6
Maiden F
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$630
$441 - $126 - $63
$440 - $120 - $63
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shermar Moor
Black D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
2
20.35
Deejay Burn
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
5222
20.29
Rising Hawke
Black D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
2433
20.66
El's On Show
Black B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
543
20.36
Dayseas Kimmy
Fawn B
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
274
20.85
Rumbling Jake
Blk & Wh D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
3474
20.34
Alpha Hector
Black D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
31
20.23
Alpha Daenerys
Black B
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
71
20.33
Shortly Courtney (SCR)
T: Janet Silver
Janet Silver
453
20.44
Smooth As Brian (SCR)
T: Janet Silver
Janet Silver
35
20.87
R3
1
4
9
10
NOV 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$630
$441 - $126 - $63
$440 - $120 - $63
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pickled Tink
Black B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
18
NBT
Fonic Thunder (SCR)
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
6463
20.40
Hara's Chase
Black B
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
3545
NBT
Radi
Black D
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
214
19.82
Back On Track
Black D
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
5466
NBT
Kingsbrae Sweety
Black B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
2668
NBT
Nosmo King
Black D
T: Beryl Green
Beryl Green
5875
20.37
Vicki Vale (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
5646
NBT
World Cruise
Black D
(into 8)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
5748
20.90
Shaylor Harry
Black D
(into 2)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7577
NBT
R4
5
1
6
4
3rd/4th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$630
$441 - $126 - $63
$440 - $120 - $63
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barcia Blue
Blue D
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
3573
19.64
Short Cake Cloud
Wh & Blk B
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
6414
NBT
Chevy Blue Boy
Blue D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
4116
19.68
Good Year
Brindle D
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
1127
19.97
Booty Beach
Black B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
4528
NBT
Gunna Wink
Black B
T: Beryl Green
Beryl Green
3231
19.70
Oka's Angel
BEBD B
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
2144
19.95
Kingsbrae Buddy
Wh & Blue D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
4675
20.56
R5
8
1
2
6
4th/5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$630
$441 - $126 - $63
$440 - $120 - $63
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpha Ares
Black D
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
8418
20.08
Alota Amy
Wht & Fwn B
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
8517
20.32
Farmor Mayhem
Blue D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
3247
NBT
Urban Street
Black D
T: Gary Sciortino
Gary Sciortino
5138
19.93
Good Call Paul
Blue Bdl D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
5646
NBT
Classy Barcy
Black B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
4456
19.96
Sign Post
Black D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7888
20.61
Cyclone Marlow
Black D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
5355
19.51
Southern Floss (SCR)
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
5577
20.25
Madam Medusa (SCR)
T: Bruce Mcnamara
Bruce Mcnamara
8777
20.20
R6
7
4
6
8
5th Grade F
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$630
$441 - $126 - $63
$440 - $120 - $63
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dragon Dancer
Blue B
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
5382
19.95
Corrupt Model
Blue Bdl B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2441
20.40
Elite Marj (SCR)
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
2828
20.28
Napalm
Black D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
3214
19.69
Kildonan Kid
Black D
T: Steve Smith
Steve Smith
2141
20.07
Love Shak
Wh & Blk B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
4421
20.53
Hydrogen
Black D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
1513
19.83
Velocity Mystic
Black B
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
5142
19.87
Coup De Kahn
Blue D
(into 3)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
5373
20.39
Jake Vale (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
2383
20.57
R7
3
1
5
2
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$630
$441 - $126 - $63
$440 - $120 - $63
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Madam's Flash's
Black B
T: Bruce Mcnamara
Bruce Mcnamara
8766
20.07
Dynamite Valley
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
3446
NBT
Tovenaar
Brindle D
T: Jeffery Jones
Jeffery Jones
5568
20.39
Bella Crouchen
Black B
T: Wayne Campbell
Wayne Campbell
2224
20.23
Tee Snow
Black D
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
4317
20.14
Coup De Kahn (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
3738
20.39
Jake Vale
Black D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
2383
20.57
Sinuk
Fawn B
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
8763
19.97
Shaylor Cledus
Black D
(into 6)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2567
NBT
Cheryl Vale (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
5776
21.06
R8
3
8
1
6
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$630
$441 - $126 - $63
$440 - $120 - $63
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mimmill Vale
Wht & Fwn D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7273
NBT
Providence
Black B
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
3744
NBT
Venom Strikes
Black D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
111
20.20
Alpha Achilles
Brindle D
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
7427
20.29
Shaylor Charlie
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4887
NBT
Bralyn Ice
Brindle B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
8278
20.73
Petite Zip Zip
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
7717
20.57
Simply Magic
Black D
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
2562
NBT
Glebe Kid (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
7668
20.29
Bogie Bekim (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
2767
NBT