OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Capalaba
QLD
Lithgow
Taree
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Appin
Capalaba
Ballarat
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Capalaba
QLD
Lithgow
NSW
Taree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Appin
Capalaba
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
8 races
R1
8
1
3
2
R2
7
8
5
4
R3
5
8
3
2
R4
4
7
6
2
R5
4
5
7
6
R6
5
6
9
7
R7
7
5
2
9
R8
5
2
1
8
Kennel closes at
00:52 18 October 2014
R1
8
1
3
2
Bitches
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Masello Osti
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
66
20.80
Colrob Girl
Brindle B
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
6553
20.85
Miss Hussy
Black B
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
7
NBT
Pet Tycoon
Black B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
7
NBT
Stylish Beach
Blue B
T: Michael James
Michael James
8668
NBT
Nasri
Black B
T: Michael James
Michael James
2876
NBT
Mademoisele Miss
Blue Fwn B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
6558
20.36
Hootabelle
Blue Fwn B
T: Kerry Bussian
Kerry Bussian
6
NBT
Madonna Diablo (SCR)
T: Mitchell Day
Mitchell Day
575
NBT
Dainty Osti (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
878
20.70
R2
7
8
5
4
Dogs
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sam's The Man
Blue D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
8352
20.19
King Arthur
Fawn D
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
N/A
NBT
Prowler Proof
Black D
T: Lloyd Dixon
Lloyd Dixon
N/A
NBT
Supreme Rival
Black D
T: Ben Shepherd
Ben Shepherd
N/A
NBT
Walk Free
Blk & Wh D
T: Garry Kamp
Garry Kamp
7332
20.24
Stirling Blue
Blue D
T: Errol Kleinhans
Errol Kleinhans
N/A
NBT
Lorian's Lad
Blue Bdl D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6626
20.51
Trevor Benz
Black D
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
2482
NBT
Power Jet (SCR)
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
5
NBT
Sexy Sumo (SCR)
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
7
NBT
R3
5
8
3
2
Bitches
NOV 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Handle Your Guns
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Dodt
Gary Dodt
8458
20.20
Pip Pip Hooray
Wh & Blk B
T: Frank Harris
Frank Harris
7734
20.18
Burnella
Black B
T: John Baker
John Baker
126
20.35
Surozza Blue
Blue B
T: John Pollock
John Pollock
6166
20.46
Mega Dee
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
11
20.09
She's A Gibberer
Black B
T: Michael James
Michael James
1682
21.13
Miss Merino
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
4157
20.24
Sinuk
Fawn B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
5351
NBT
Mick's Reject (SCR)
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
6488
20.61
Marlow Tycoon (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
8758
20.53
R4
4
7
6
2
Dogs
4th/5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wooly Dasher
Black D
T: Ellen Hunt
Ellen Hunt
1625
20.07
Cosmic Hanify
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Tapper
Mark Tapper
4324
20.02
Greystoke Boy
Blue D
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
8351
20.21
Bourbon Benz
Wh & Blue D
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
8112
19.60
Mr. Enforcer
Black D
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
4433
NBT
Pimpin' Penguin
Black D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
5335
19.91
Prince Frederick
Brindle D
T: Hassell Rolph
Hassell Rolph
2866
19.69
Stev
Fawn D
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
2125
20.28
Shrub's Crusader (SCR)
T: Russell Druery
Russell Druery
8447
20.34
It's All Fun (SCR)
T: Garry Kamp
Garry Kamp
2586
19.91
R5
4
5
7
6
Bitches
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Lucy
Blue Fwn B
T: Terry Medcalf
Terry Medcalf
2146
20.32
My Mocha (SCR)
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
3738
20.75
Slick Kelly
Red Bdl B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
8582
20.13
Dolly Bloo
Wh & Bdl B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
5172
20.22
Betty's Victory
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
6653
20.11
Dayseas Astra
Blue Fwn B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
3521
NBT
Cosi Ausi
Black B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
7327
20.04
Gazza's Angel
Black B
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
3322
NBT
Imposing Design
Wht & Fwn B
(into 2)
T: Bob Watkins
Bob Watkins
2666
20.49
Why's That (SCR)
T: Glen Monkman
Glen Monkman
1848
20.29
R6
5
6
9
7
Bitches
4th/5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zip Zoom
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
8643
20.04
I'm Lily Hot (SCR)
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
6474
20.04
Kelly Benz
Black B
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
3124
NBT
Miss Lion Heart
Wh & Blk B
T: Glen Monkman
Glen Monkman
4378
20.31
Lady's Angel
Black B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
4254
20.13
Can You Tell
Black B
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
8475
19.76
Cane D'oro
Black B
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
6447
20.11
Why Why Why (SCR)
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
8677
19.89
Femme Jolie
Black B
(into 2)
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
8676
20.06
Infinite Onyx
Black B
(into 8)
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
7677
20.40
R7
7
5
2
9
Dogs
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Matt's Courage
W & Blue Fn D
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
3315
20.24
Tasman
Black D
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
6661
20.13
Rusty Goodvibes
Black D
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
7734
20.54
Lemme Go Bozo (SCR)
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
8348
20.49
Spit It Out
Black D
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
8685
20.18
Royal Exhibit
Black D
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
2441
20.30
Don't Mocker Me
Brindle D
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
2137
19.74
Flash Goran
Blue D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
5721
NBT
Great White Hype
Wh & Blk D
(into 4)
T: Jamie Canavan
Jamie Canavan
4677
19.99
Faithful Mustang (SCR)
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
3647
20.38
R8
5
2
1
8
Dogs
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Loud Max
Black D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
4387
20.28
Joseph Rose Hi
Blue Bdl D
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
7166
20.14
Locked On
Brindle D
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
5352
20.09
Taranis
Blue D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
7877
NBT
Dayseas Rigg
Blue Fwn D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
5278
20.13
Lee Kahn
Black D
T: Keven Read
Keven Read
6615
20.18
Mo Zam Zeke
Black D
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
2623
NBT
Lakoda Brick
Black D
T: Russell Druery
Russell Druery
1413
20.27
Legend Tycoon (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
7687
20.41
Commando Charles (SCR)
T: Kylie Jorgensen
Kylie Jorgensen
6857
20.30