OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Canberra
Muswellbrook
AUCKLAND
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Albion Park
Gawler
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Canberra
Muswellbrook
NSW
Auckland
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
4
3
2
R2
4
1
3
7
R3
6
1
7
4
R4
3
2
8
7
R5
5
6
2
1
R6
2
6
4
1
R7
6
7
8
2
R8
1
6
8
7
R9
3
7
8
1
R10
1
8
5
2
R11
6
3
2
5
R12
7
5
1
3
Kennel closes at
05:51 29 October 2017
R1
8
4
3
2
bfirm.com.au Maiden
Maiden 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rare Diamond
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
466
18.75
Yukon Jack
Black D
T: Cheryl Buick
Cheryl Buick
4425
18.27
Come On King
Blk & Wh D
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
7745
NBT
Mini Love
Wh & Blk B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
6
18.79
Just Jorji (SCR)
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
5784
NBT
Teflon Mike
Blue Fwn D
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
4673
18.55
Izzy Lou
Black B
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
7
NBT
Go Alice Go
BK B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
N/A
NBT
Banjo's Beat
Blk Brndl D
(into 5)
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
5558
18.61
Hiazakyte (SCR)
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
656
NBT
R2
4
1
3
7
Canberra Mower Service Mdn
Maiden 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
More Or Less
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2456
31.23
Beegumbah Bliss
Black B
T: Barbara Katon
Barbara Katon
6663
NBT
Fantastic Daisy
Brindle B
T: Corinna Ellis
Corinna Ellis
673
31.42
Louis Jay Parker
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
7657
31.53
Mimicry
Black B
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
4356
NBT
Torageous
Fawn D
T: Paul Rollins
Paul Rollins
4566
31.72
Puppet Show
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5325
NBT
Fittler
Black D
T: Angela Della Bosca
Angela Della Bosca
5455
NBT
Tammy Parker (SCR)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
67
31.88
R3
6
1
7
4
dishlickers.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Shabeky
Red Fwn B
T: Barbara Katon
Barbara Katon
5655
18.51
Kalimba Unicorn
Fawn D
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
3576
18.06
Only Three (SCR)
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
6467
NBT
Myalla Griffo
Brindle B
T: Paul Rollins
Paul Rollins
7657
17.91
Cambridge Bogan
Black D
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
6288
18.03
Aminya Shadow
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
8783
18.56
Futuristic
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
7443
18.33
Gotta Sideshow
Black B
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
4844
18.29
Paw Selection (SCR)
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
8678
18.41
R4
3
2
8
7
Agh Demolition Stakes
5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ozi Power
Red Bdl D
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
1784
NBT
Zipping Duff
Black D
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
7486
17.89
Leroy Izmir
Black D
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
4318
18.21
Mallee Chas (SCR)
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
4446
17.98
Hotshot Tyga
Brindle B
T: Barbara Katon
Barbara Katon
8415
18.48
Scuba Princess
Black B
T: Barry Coleman
Barry Coleman
1787
18.39
Classy Offer
BK D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
3158
18.18
Crazy Ronda
Black B
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
6723
18.14
Paw Selection (SCR)
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
8678
18.41
R5
5
6
2
1
Tab 'we Love a Bet' Stakes
5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Do Your Dander
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
6685
31.12
Cleo Parker
Red Fwn B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
3846
NBT
Crump's Hussler (SCR)
T: Michael Holgate
Michael Holgate
7426
NBT
Yellow Jessie
Black B
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
5884
31.34
Little Big Shot
BK D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2325
30.80
Not Too Easy
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
6633
30.92
Sweet Molly
Black B
T: Anthony Maxwell
Anthony Maxwell
1856
31.30
Fantastic Ghost
WBK D
T: Corinna Ellis
Corinna Ellis
3521
30.95
R6
2
6
4
1
hazihire.com.au Stakes
4th/5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Cube
Black B
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
6331
18.00
Riverside Mons
Fawn B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
7456
18.42
Kerryza Gunn
Black B
T: Jason Platts
Jason Platts
1668
17.99
Spud's Mate
Black D
T: Leonard Holmes
Leonard Holmes
1143
18.28
Asa Mar Baker
Black B
T: Jennifer Maitland
Jennifer Maitland
5621
18.01
Ashby Patty
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5616
17.98
Skylah Jewel (SCR)
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
6786
17.81
Brilliant Love
Black B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
5811
NBT
Paw Selection
Blue B
(into 7)
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
8678
18.41
R7
6
7
8
2
Gibson & Hariden Stakes
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,210
$750 - $270 - $190
$750 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sutton Heidi
Black B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
1761
25.62
Nothing Yet
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
2556
25.85
City And Colour
Black B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
5277
NBT
Rare Scents
Black B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
6372
26.02
Tom Horn
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1184
25.74
Ragnarok
Wh & Blue D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
7675
25.80
Chance Perfected
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
8133
25.59
Dana Whare
Black D
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
1737
26.07
Asa Express (SCR)
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
2755
26.21
R8
1
6
8
7
tab.com.au Stakes
4th/5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Barry Mac
Blue & Wh D
T: Cheryl Buick
Cheryl Buick
6233
NBT
Drum Fire
Lt Fawn D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
4615
31.09
Nitrous Ice
Black D
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
6873
30.84
Spring Time Lily
Red Bdl B
T: Kim Sherd
Kim Sherd
7843
30.75
How Cheeky
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
8787
31.01
Delta Izmir
Black B
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
2533
30.81
Josie Tokaam
Blue Bdl B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
5242
NBT
Mellcat Lass
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5661
30.81
R9
3
7
8
1
Sky Sports Radio Oldies Stks
Non Graded 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$600 - $250 - $150
$600 - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Driftway Opal
Black D
T: Cheryl Buick
Cheryl Buick
5312
17.91
Just Like Rosie
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
4761
NBT
Walkaway Annie
Fawn B
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
4548
17.90
Malo
Black D
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
2246
17.66
Raider Town
Red Bdl D
T: Keith Kerr
Keith Kerr
3414
18.07
Destiny's Dynamo
Red Bdl B
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
7718
18.00
Rear Chance
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2134
17.97
Alexanderia
Dark Bdl B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
5418
18.02
Paw Selection (SCR)
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
6788
18.41
R10
1
8
5
2
elitegreyhound.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,135
$715 - $240 - $180
$710 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sin And Spin
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2156
25.90
Mrs. Whippy
Black B
T: Nathan Tetley
Nathan Tetley
1255
25.77
Slippery Parker
Fawn B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
8537
26.67
Lejit Looper
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
6421
25.77
Ultimate Eagle
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
3221
NBT
Shine The Weapon
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1635
26.06
Bella Nonna
Black B
T: Denis Kerr
Denis Kerr
4651
26.07
Dinty's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2744
25.64
Yankee Parker (SCR)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
4778
25.72
No Photos (SCR)
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
6416
NBT
R11
6
3
2
5
Sky Racing Golden Oldies Stks
Non Graded 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$600 - $250 - $150
$600 - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tayzzatron
Dark Bdl B
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
8366
18.23
Copper Pepper
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Rollins
Paul Rollins
4335
18.33
Disco Boo
Blk & Wh D
T: Cheryl Buick
Cheryl Buick
3727
17.91
Stilton Shiraz
Black B
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
8164
17.88
Little Britney
Brindle B
T: Ashlea Peck
Ashlea Peck
5257
17.88
Beegumbah Baby
Wh & Blue B
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
2467
17.89
Sno Bo
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Arthur Fahey
Arthur Fahey
6383
NBT
Nitro Glisten
Black B
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
5686
18.27
Paw Selection (SCR)
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
6788
18.41
R12
7
5
1
3
Greyhound Recorder Foundation Stks Battlers Trophy
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$600 - $250 - $150
$600 - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pretty Pecky
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
5475
26.65
Ain't No Lady
Black D
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
3757
26.18
Slow Porsche
Blue Bdl B
T: Barbara Katon
Barbara Katon
6578
25.93
Mad Mad Maddison
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
4688
25.96
Midnight Sky
Black B
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
5885
25.70
Crumps Lil Angel (SCR)
T: Michael Holgate
Michael Holgate
5763
NBT
Look Of Sabrina
Black B
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
4785
25.66
Marmalade Queen
Blk & Wh B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
5776
25.96
No Photos
Black D
(into 6)
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
6416
NBT
Asa Express (SCR)
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
2755
26.21