OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Canberra
Muswellbrook
AUCKLAND
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Albion Park
Horsham
Gawler
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Canberra
Muswellbrook
NSW
Auckland
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Gawler
SA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
8
6
7
R2
1
2
5
6
R3
3
4
1
7
R4
1
5
2
6
R5
3
8
5
1
R6
1
4
2
5
R7
5
6
1
4
R8
8
1
2
3
R9
3
5
7
6
R10
1
8
6
2
R11
6
3
8
1
Kennel closes at
05:32 27 July 2014
R1
3
8
6
7
Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden
Maiden 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$835
$500 - $210 - $125
$500 - $210 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Distant Warning
Black D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
3253
18.40
Archie's Cannon
Blue D
T: Trevor Peck
Trevor Peck
2374
18.51
Are Jai Que
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
22
18.18
Queen Of Jazz
Black B
T: Rodney Bates
Rodney Bates
7837
18.24
Aslamani Miss
Brindle B
T: Ivan Howe
Ivan Howe
3574
18.91
Violin Player
Black B
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
4536
18.74
Naginata
Fawn B
T: Keith Morgan
Keith Morgan
6874
18.39
Bad Angel
Black B
T: Jeremy Osborne
Jeremy Osborne
3366
18.14
Jet Outlaw (SCR)
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
77
19.01
Direct Trigga (SCR)
T: Keith Morgan
Keith Morgan
N/A
NBT
R2
1
2
5
6
Cam Sullings Mix 106.3 Maiden
Maiden 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$835
$500 - $210 - $125
$500 - $210 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pan Licker
Brindle D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
4478
NBT
Dot's A Gogo
Wh & Blk B
T: Gregory Bulman
Gregory Bulman
6446
18.46
Mistaken Son (SCR)
T: Gregory Provost
Gregory Provost
7
NBT
Blue Skies (SCR)
T: Ivan Howe
Ivan Howe
N/A
NBT
Costa Rica
Fawn B
T: Keith Morgan
Keith Morgan
7788
18.79
Crikey Charlie
Black D
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
7
NBT
Mauritian Queen
Black B
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
5577
18.33
Foxy Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
5544
18.45
Direct Trigga
Black B
(into 3)
T: Keith Morgan
Keith Morgan
N/A
NBT
Jet Outlaw (SCR)
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
77
19.01
R3
3
4
1
7
Ricky Small Fundraiser Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$600 - $250 - $150
$600 - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buster's Magic
Black D
T: Phillip Clark
Phillip Clark
1476
25.85
Fireside Zoe
Black B
T: Ronald Reynolds
Ronald Reynolds
1425
25.56
Joe's Chance
Red Fwn D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1671
25.44
Jecee's Image
Black B
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
1767
NBT
Conga
Red Bdl D
T: Darren Petersen
Darren Petersen
1878
NBT
Ralphy Baby
Black D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
3167
25.95
Shoshone Star
Wh & Blk D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
6624
25.41
Heston Nugget (SCR)
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
7378
26.58
Raw Nerve (SCR)
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
4177
NBT
Huntress Bale
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
5364
26.32
R4
1
5
2
6
Pub Challenge Thanks Sprint
5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$600 - $250 - $150
$600 - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Izzy's Joy
Black B
T: John Thorpe
John Thorpe
2247
17.92
Carwoola Avary
Black B
T: Trevor Peck
Trevor Peck
5755
18.00
Kiwi Devil
Black B
T: Shawn Mcmahon
Shawn Mcmahon
4677
NBT
Avion
Black B
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
3243
NBT
Try Time Oscar
Black D
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
5354
18.20
Blue Outlaw
Blue B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
2266
17.98
Kharlessi (SCR)
T: Darren Petersen
Darren Petersen
7765
NBT
Pink Rosa Lee
Fawn B
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
6782
18.12
Diamond Katie
Wh & Blk B
(into 7)
T: Keith Morgan
Keith Morgan
5848
18.63
Lana Kane (SCR)
T: Keith Morgan
Keith Morgan
5778
NBT
R5
3
8
5
1
Beteasy Thank You Dash
4th/5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,100
$660 - $275 - $165
$660 - $270 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Walkaway Breeze
Black D
T: Neil Collins
Neil Collins
1114
18.01
Mr. Papagiorgio
Red Bdl D
T: Rodney Bates
Rodney Bates
8787
18.61
Kymmy Can Do
Fwn & Wht B
T: Barry Coleman
Barry Coleman
7714
18.02
Mundi Zarr
Wh & Blk D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
3386
18.49
Three Heads Up
Black B
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
5321
18.10
Here's China
Black B
T: Ryan Collier
Ryan Collier
5827
17.76
Carwoola Ella
Blue Bdl B
T: Trevor Peck
Trevor Peck
1645
17.96
Pearl Irene
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2615
NBT
Spin Dry (SCR)
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
7653
NBT
Trocadero (SCR)
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
8866
18.04
R6
1
4
2
5
Port Container Services Stakes
4th/5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$850 - $355 - $210
$850 - $350 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zarita
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2541
31.31
Sutton Flight
Brindle D
T: John Thorpe
John Thorpe
3136
30.53
Dad's Girl
Black B
T: George Solomons
George Solomons
6176
31.63
Uno Que
Black B
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
7726
NBT
Loose Affair
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1767
NBT
Rainbow Miss
Black B
T: John Diehm
John Diehm
6162
31.45
Cawbourne Kayono
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
8627
30.88
Madam Goodesy
Black B
T: Ricky Mckinnon
Ricky Mckinnon
1145
NBT
Aysa Allen (SCR)
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
4255
NBT
Silver Bonanza (SCR)
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
6756
31.70
R7
5
6
1
4
Country Motor Co 1-3 Wins F
4th/5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,440
$1,000 - $275 - $165
$1K - $270 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gifted Sprite
Black B
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
5622
18.08
Let It Develop
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
5851
17.92
Taliesin Gun
Fawn D
T: Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman
3181
18.05
Smooth Grin
BK D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
6282
18.11
Hershey's Kiss
Brindle B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2311
18.09
Bobby Bant
Wh & Blk D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
212
18.09
Chocolate Bullet
Black B
T: Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman
1311
17.88
Take A Peek
Black B
T: Darren Petersen
Darren Petersen
2526
18.11
Pierro Kade (SCR)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
5113
17.81
Girls Day Out (SCR)
T: Melissa Samper
Melissa Samper
133
17.93
R8
8
1
2
3
Thanks GBOTA Stakes
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,100
$660 - $275 - $165
$660 - $270 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sierra Grand
Black D
T: Leon Jakobasic
Leon Jakobasic
4127
25.50
Sixto Rodriguez
Black D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
3431
25.83
Hondo Jake
Black D
T: John Thorpe
John Thorpe
2512
25.50
Midnight Ivy (SCR)
T: Glen Ginn
Glen Ginn
5876
25.71
Pleiades
Blue D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1383
25.23
Jack Kade
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1122
25.59
Big Asset
Black D
T: John Shea
John Shea
7213
25.65
Cool Onyx
Black B
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
1311
NBT
Bit Of Samba
Black D
(into 4)
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
4665
25.88
Betty Brindle (SCR)
T: Darren Petersen
Darren Petersen
4766
NBT
R9
3
5
7
6
Greyhound Recorder Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$600 - $250 - $150
$600 - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uno Justice
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
1454
NBT
Amyjo (SCR)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2248
NBT
Yale
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
8738
25.93
El Train (SCR)
T: Dean Maniaci
Dean Maniaci
8648
NBT
Bass Girl
Brindle B
T: Darren Petersen
Darren Petersen
1122
25.43
Uno Norris
Red Bdl B
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
4282
25.99
Mr. Uno
W & Dk Bdl D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
4666
26.07
Rapid To Excel
Blue B
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
7331
25.96
He's Really Cool
Red Fwn D
(into 4)
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
6565
25.72
Bit Of Samba (SCR)
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
6658
25.88
R10
1
8
6
2
Diesel George Solomons Stakes
5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$600 - $250 - $150
$600 - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Serious Chance
Fawn D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2325
17.97
Dyna Liberty
Fawn B
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
1383
18.34
Shades Of Pale
Black B
T: Trevor Peck
Trevor Peck
7568
18.12
Babaji Magic
Black D
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
4286
17.96
Alliance Shiraz
Black D
T: Cheryl Buick
Cheryl Buick
3188
18.37
Kaligator
Black B
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
8725
18.09
Ninja Zorro
Wh & Blk D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
1534
NBT
What Is It
Black B
T: Ivan Howe
Ivan Howe
5614
18.27
Jamoos Rayne (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
8487
18.00
Busman Brett (SCR)
T: Keith Morgan
Keith Morgan
6887
18.02
R11
6
3
8
1
Miracle Mal Stakes
5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$600 - $250 - $150
$600 - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
El Galo's Time
Blue D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2156
18.28
Lady Chief
Black B
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
7564
NBT
Girls Day Out
Black B
T: Melissa Samper
Melissa Samper
133
17.93
Grand Pair
Black D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
2241
18.14
Berridale King
Brindle D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
1325
18.43
Fancyona
Black D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
4384
NBT
Point Boo
Black B
T: Keith Morgan
Keith Morgan
7676
NBT
Celestial Sprite
Black B
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
6148
18.07
Pamela's Gift (SCR)
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
3767
18.16
Krunchy Felon (SCR)
T: Ivan Howe
Ivan Howe
6857
NBT