OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Grafton
Horsham
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
5
4
R2
2
1
5
8
R3
7
8
6
3
R4
6
3
10
1
R5
8
1
3
2
R6
2
4
1
6
R7
5
1
8
4
R8
1
2
3
8
R9
1
4
6
3
R10
4
5
7
8
Kennel closes at
06:53 04 April 2020
R1
1
2
5
4
Andrew Rowe Appreciation Maiden
Maiden 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Bro Pegs
Black D
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
3341
26.61
Flash High Ball
Black D
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
2432
NBT
Black Gwydion (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
4286
NBT
Swift Burner
Black D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
5724
26.40
Molly's Prince
Red Fwn D
T: Wayne Crouch
Wayne Crouch
8333
NBT
Blue Legacy
Blue D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
6
NBT
Velocity Bottino
Brindle B
T: Robyn Goodwin
Robyn Goodwin
27
NBT
Stanley Road
Black D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
655
27.38
R2
2
1
5
8
Mr Bugs Pest Control Stakes
4th/5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kayla Sunrise
Black B
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
5472
NBT
Sweet City Sal
Black B
T: Raymond Holt
Raymond Holt
7721
NBT
Shark Zone
W & Lt Bdl D
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
7527
19.66
Infrared Ethics
Brindle D
T: David Smith
David Smith
4525
NBT
Another Storm
BK D
T: Mary Wright
Mary Wright
3273
NBT
Shayla Sunrise
Black B
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
6716
19.52
Jet Black Attack (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
4111
NBT
Flash Cow
Blk & Wh D
T: Shayne Fleming
Shayne Fleming
6434
19.85
R3
7
8
6
3
Greg Hore Appreciation Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Donato
Black D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
8127
NBT
Despicable Quinn
Black D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
5386
22.84
Dyna Waqa
Lt Bdl D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5344
22.71
Oscar's Alibi
Black B
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
6245
22.53
Wilshire Girl (L/SCR)
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
7272
NBT
Topper Phoenix
Black B
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
4253
23.12
Ritza Coen
Black D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
5751
NBT
Whitey Sphere
Brindle D
T: Mervyn Buckley
Mervyn Buckley
2222
22.57
Big Paul Ballows (SCR)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
5735
NBT
Runway Oscar (SCR)
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
5345
23.27
R4
6
3
10
1
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gary's Miracle
Black B
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
1434
23.41
I'm Bullet Proof (SCR)
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
2335
23.49
Last Phoenix
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
2112
22.58
Bugatti Reign
Blue D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7346
22.70
Cedar Bambi
Fawn B
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
4427
23.13
Good Odds Harada
Brindle D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
2151
NBT
Drink Moet
Black B
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
1338
22.36
Mount Oxley
Black D
T: Frank Micallef
Frank Micallef
4645
22.92
All Night Fever (SCR)
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
5264
22.86
Zanthre Allen
BK D
(into 2)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
4853
23.02
R5
8
1
3
2
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Stakes
Free For All 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Murphy Rumble
Black D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
2
NBT
Seaside Shuffle
Brindle D
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
7554
NBT
Rocket Man
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3463
22.73
Drink Beer
BK D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
2376
22.57
Raging Ruby (SCR)
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
4764
22.80
Beau Herrera
Black D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
5
NBT
Pacey Bale
Black B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
1627
22.80
Final Verdict
Blue D
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
1251
22.36
R6
2
4
1
6
Sthn. Engine Reconditioning Stks
Free For All 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fancy Mac
Wh & Blk D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
6143
26.48
Ebby Infrared
Black D
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
1211
26.08
Zipping Sultan (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1111
26.17
Highly Effective
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
7432
NBT
Armed Assassin
Black D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
3615
NBT
Defy
Black D
T: Glen Goodwin
Glen Goodwin
1324
26.28
Henrow Bale
Black D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5116
NBT
Lightning Vision (SCR)
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
8111
NBT
R7
5
1
8
4
Ladbrokes Cash In Stakes
Free For All 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Seven Hour Park
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
1742
NBT
Irinka Mason
Blue D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
4510
NBT
Mauritian Koukla (SCR)
T: Brian Sanotti
Brian Sanotti
3335
NBT
Tectonic Magic
Black D
T: Justin King
Justin King
2754
NBT
Strawberry Swirl
Fawn B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
6741
NBT
Bare Minimum (SCR)
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
6713
19.58
Out Of Sprite (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
4182
NBT
Tammy's Chance
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
5163
NBT
R8
1
2
3
8
Ladbrokes Cash Out Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shanjo Prince
Dark Bdl D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
1531
NBT
Loyal Ethics
Blue D
T: David Smith
David Smith
0372
22.70
Quip Allen
RF B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5533
22.79
Bintang Bullet
Black D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
4145
NBT
Iggy Jakit
Black D
T: Martin Carroll
Martin Carroll
3568
23.19
Crowdza Rockin' (SCR)
T: Shannon Burgin
Shannon Burgin
3377
23.39
Bugatti Speed
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
4076
23.18
Bugatti Chiron
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
5814
22.64
Flying Banjo (SCR)
T: Shannon Burgin
Shannon Burgin
N/A
NBT
Wally Gator
Brindle D
(into 6)
T: John Grech
John Grech
5477
23.37
R9
1
4
6
3
Ladbrokes Bulli Battlers Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dynamite Davey
Red Fwn B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
3661
22.99
Tomerong Terror (SCR)
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
4656
NBT
Despicable Slink
BK B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
7774
23.10
Shark Style
Black D
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
3742
NBT
Tiggerlong Eve
Red Bdl B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
5557
23.07
Dyna Yardo
BE D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
3683
22.86
Independent Rose
Fawn B
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
7866
23.48
Tania Bale (L/SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
6475
23.05
Gatsby
Black D
(into 2)
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
5645
NBT
Zanthre Allen (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
4853
23.02
R10
4
5
7
8
Ladbrokes Info Hub Stakes
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brown Sphere
Red Bdl D
T: Mervyn Buckley
Mervyn Buckley
1116
26.42
Divya Bale
DKBD B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
1317
NBT
Milakai (SCR)
T: Gregory Remfry
Gregory Remfry
1
26.06
Nangar Rust
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
4111
NBT
Unison
BK D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
2112
NBT
Muzza Keeping
Black D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
2145
26.55
Here Comes Joe
Black D
T: Jihad Estephan
Jihad Estephan
1113
26.38
Sin Rap Boom
Black B
T: Shaun Parnis
Shaun Parnis
4114
26.44
High Priestess
Black B
(into 3)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
2428
26.84
Audi Dior (SCR)
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
7534
26.92