OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Temora
Lithgow
Potts Park
Wauchope
Tamworth
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Horsham
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Temora
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
1
8
2
R2
6
3
2
1
R3
3
5
8
7
R4
4
6
2
5
R5
2
5
7
4
R6
7
5
1
2
R7
7
4
1
5
R8
8
5
3
6
R9
3
8
6
1
R10
10
3
7
8
Kennel closes at
06:41 21 April 2018
R1
7
1
8
2
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Young Huntley
Black B
T: Rodney Kidd
Rodney Kidd
4324
23.03
Brandy Lime
Black B
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
3
23.10
King Bundawaal
Black D
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
32
NBT
Despicable Cody (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
2
NBT
Where's Stacey
Black B
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
374
23.34
Wheres The Rails
Blue Bdl D
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
73
23.35
Sunburnt Highway
Black D
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
2284
22.52
Only Seconds
Black D
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
4
NBT
Mr. Mojo
Black D
(into 4)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
2665
NBT
Sunburnt Road (SCR)
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
3776
23.27
R2
6
3
2
1
Ladbrokes Info Hub Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,465 - $450 - $335
$1.4K - $450 - $330
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mornington Star
Black D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
7546
22.51
My Boy Chris
Black D
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
2654
22.76
Oriental Owen
Black D
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
2836
NBT
Giant Bale
Bdl & Wh D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6487
NBT
Rich Tom
Black D
T: Karen Sanderson
Karen Sanderson
1342
NBT
Williwa Jack
Black D
T: Warren Scott
Warren Scott
2545
22.86
Sunburnt Opal
BK B
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
4731
22.78
Soaky Oaks
Black B
T: Christopher Lovelee
Christopher Lovelee
6133
22.73
Niece's Flyer (SCR)
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
6664
22.98
Jumbo Bale (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
7786
NBT
R3
3
5
8
7
Mr Bugs Pest Control Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,845
$1,200 - $370 - $275
$1.2K - $370 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Constant Dream
Black B
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
3235
NBT
Leper Messiah
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
6317
23.24
Mind Blowin'
Blue D
T: Shawn Wilkinson
Shawn Wilkinson
2453
22.87
Sunburnt Oak
BK B
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
1556
NBT
Lady Gold
Dark Bdl B
T: Andrew Meredith
Andrew Meredith
1267
22.73
No Photos
Black D
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
4224
22.89
Hurricane Oscar
Black D
T: John Maroun
John Maroun
6468
23.38
Iona Fairytale
Blue & Wh B
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
4217
23.08
Elcarim (SCR)
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
4486
NBT
Rob Da Robber (SCR)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
7686
NBT
R4
4
6
2
5
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Stks
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,000 - $615 - $460
$2K - $610 - $460
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stratavon Tomas
Lt Fawn D
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
7638
27.21
Bugatti Bender
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7726
26.59
Xenon
Black D
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
3353
NBT
Nando's Thunder
Dark Bdl D
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
2343
NBT
Warm Tinny
Black D
T: Victor Ellul
Victor Ellul
2112
NBT
Windsor Vella
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
2172
26.41
Despicable Charl
Red Bdl B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
2567
NBT
Knighted Tiger
Brindle D
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
6263
26.45
Willoughby (SCR)
T: Jill Harper
Jill Harper
156
NBT
Stilton Henry (SCR)
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
5616
26.97
R5
2
5
7
4
2018 Hair of the Dog Golf Tour
4th/5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,230
$2,100 - $645 - $485
$2.1K - $640 - $480
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Daz
Lt Fawn D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
5518
26.32
Confinement
BK D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
2311
NBT
Cosmic Blend (SCR)
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
1675
NBT
La Chica Pequena
Black B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
4521
26.58
Kylin
Blue Bdl D
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
5344
26.54
Tough Love
Black D
T: Harry Markou
Harry Markou
2315
26.29
Dyna Yatul
Red Fwn D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
3633
27.29
Corey's Magic
Black D
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
8327
26.63
Bugatti Quest
Black D
(into 3)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7873
26.88
River (SCR)
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
6388
26.69
R6
7
5
1
2
Graham Gibbons Memorial Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$8,075
$7,000 - $615 - $460
$7K - $610 - $460
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hectic Bro
BK D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
3
26.45
Zipping Falcon
BK D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1
26.21
Winsome Jesse
Blue Bdl D
T: John Finn
John Finn
2
26.91
Phantom Owl
Black D
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
2
26.43
Taken King
BE D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
43
26.49
Rockstar Romeo
BK D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
332
26.36
Zipping Mitzy
Fawn B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1
26.03
Zipping Manuela
Black B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1
26.65
Third Vintage (SCR)
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
3
26.93
Sunburnt Highway (SCR)
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
2841
26.64
R7
7
4
1
5
Southen Engine Recond. Stakes
4th/5th Grade 590m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,450
$2,245 - $690 - $515
$2.2K - $690 - $510
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stratavon Kasey
Black B
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
7562
33.94
Miss Darlo
Blue B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
8114
33.68
Rema's Amber
Blue B
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
4354
34.04
Shifty Digger
Black D
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
3173
33.83
Chase The Cash
Red Bdl B
T: Craig Watts
Craig Watts
5122
33.79
Time Lord
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1171
NBT
Shaun's Entity
Fawn D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
6131
NBT
Pierce Bale
Black D
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
4377
34.08
Queen La Fipa (SCR)
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
5555
33.98
R8
8
5
3
6
Bulli Battlers Stakes
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,000 - $615 - $460
$2K - $610 - $460
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gudera Lancaster
Black D
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
7887
NBT
Piccolo Poppy
Black B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
5585
27.78
Under Sea
Brindle B
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
2757
NBT
Made To Bogie
Blue Fwn B
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
5878
NBT
Stilton Bart
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
6784
26.90
Ashby Storm
Black B
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
6875
26.99
Small Gun
Red Fwn D
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
6576
NBT
Kukudio
Black B
T: Leonie Barnes
Leonie Barnes
7474
26.91
River (SCR)
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
6388
26.69
Stilton Henry (SCR)
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
5616
26.97
R9
3
8
6
1
Bulli Racing Monday April 30 Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,845
$1,200 - $370 - $275
$1.2K - $370 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Love Me Hearts
Brindle B
T: Christopher Lovelee
Christopher Lovelee
2323
22.98
Art Of Strokes
Black B
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
5368
22.79
Splitting Image
BK B
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
8323
22.44
Piccolo Dancer
Black B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
8614
23.00
Sidney Sprite
Black D
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
4382
22.61
Dyna Cassie
Red Bdl B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6215
NBT
Rema's Stone
Black B
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
1683
23.44
Superfast Love
Black D
T: Harry Markou
Harry Markou
1681
NBT
Tawny Trey (SCR)
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
5724
23.03
Blue Jedi (SCR)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
5783
23.45
R10
10
3
7
8
Bulli Tues - Thurs Trials Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,845
$1,200 - $370 - $275
$1.2K - $370 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Go Jude
Black D
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
6114
NBT
Back On Track (SCR)
T: Peter Pirie
Peter Pirie
6176
23.77
Sprite's Flyer
Black B
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
3866
22.91
Sir Nicholas (SCR)
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
3675
23.04
Future Dream
Black D
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
2676
23.35
Hifalutin
Brindle D
T: Garry Erwin
Garry Erwin
5543
23.00
Huntley Gold
Black B
T: Rodney Kidd
Rodney Kidd
3482
22.87
Four Carat
Black B
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
1471
23.50
Blue Jedi
Blue D
(into 2)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
5783
23.45
Tawny Trey
Red Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
5724
23.03